maidenhead & district cc

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 05-Mar-17
  • Time: 10:00
  • Distance: 29.5 Miles
  • Course: h29/18
  • Closing Date: 21-Feb-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Ryan Davies Male Senior AS Test Team 1:09:55 25.316 Mph 150
2 Ollie Hucks Male Espoir High Wycombe CC 1:09:57 25.304 Mph 142.857
3 Jamie Pine Male Senior Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT 1:10:23 25.148 Mph 135.714
4 Simon Barbour Male Senior AS Test Team 1:13:09 24.197 Mph 128.571
5 George Eyles Male Vet Maidenhead & District CC 1:14:41 23.7 Mph 121.429
6 Stuart Auckland Male Vet Team Bottrill 1:15:01 23.595 Mph 114.286
7 Harri James Male Senior Didcot Phoenix CC 1:15:09 23.553 Mph 107.143
8 Giles Clark Male Espoir Vision Innovative Leisure Racing Team 1:15:35 23.418 Mph 100
9 Martin Cairns Male Vet G.S. Henley 1:15:39 23.397 Mph 92.857
10 Neill Keaney Male Senior Onyx RT 1:16:36 23.107 Mph 85.714
11 Martin Stanley Male Vet Didcot Phoenix CC 1:16:50 23.037 Mph 78.571
12 Cameron Tappin Male Espoir Vision Innovative Leisure Racing Team 1:19:25 22.288 Mph 71.429
13 Tamina Oliver Female Senior Oxford University CC 1:20:38 21.951 Mph 64.286
14 Chris Pressdee Male Vet JAM Cycle Race Team coached by BPC 1:21:49 21.634 Mph 57.143
15 Paul Demicoli Male Vet Didcot Phoenix CC 1:22:31 21.45 Mph 50
16 Anthony Atkin Male Senior Didcot Phoenix CC 1:23:35 21.177 Mph 42.857
17 Michael Henley Male Vet Maidenhead & District CC 1:27:58 20.121 Mph 35.714
18 Gary Martin Male Vet Westerley Cycling Club 1:31:54 19.26 Mph 28.571
19 Bernard Phillips Male Vet Maidenhead & District CC 1:35:59 18.441 Mph 21.429
20 Tracy Corbett Female Vet Les Filles Racing Team 1:46:39 16.596 Mph 14.286
21 Russell Smith Male Vet Thames Velo 1:51:12 15.917 Mph 7.143
DNF Andrew Payne Male 0 Claim
DNF Natasha Reddy Female Vision Innovative Leisure Racing Team 0 Claim
DNF Roderick Macfadyen Male Vet Reading CC 0
DNF Simon Kelly Male Vet Didcot Phoenix CC 0
DNS John Bush Male Vet Maidenhead & District CC 0
DNS Richard Beadle Male Senior London Dynamo 0
DNS Sam Hassani Male Senior Team Bottrill 0
DNS Tom Sefton Male Espoir Vision Innovative Leisure Racing Team 0
DNS Neil Hornett Male Senior PMR 0
DNS G.r. Evans Male 0 Claim
DNS Kevin Bell Male 0 Claim
DNS Nathan Huynh Male Espoir Vision Innovative Leisure Racing Team 0
DNS Daniel Crossley Male Vet Maidenhead & District CC 0
DNS Pippa O'brien Female Vet RT PODA 0
DNS Tom Burnley Male Senior Thames Velo 0
DNS Danny Axford Male Vet Arctic Tacx RT 0
DNS Katie Greves Female Senior Cowley Road Condors CC 0
DNS Frazier Carr Male Senior Vision Innovative Leisure Racing Team 0
DNS Harry Rose Male Espoir Vision Innovative Leisure Racing Team 0
DNS Jeremy Hewitt Male Senior Didcot Phoenix CC 0