hainault rc (hilly)(spoco se)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 05-Mar-17
  • Time: 10:00
  • Distance: 50 Km
  • Course: E14/28
  • Closing Date: 21-Feb-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Lloyd Chapman Male Senior 1:06:30 28.032 Mph
2 Paul Hart Male Senior Southend Wheelers 1:07:16 27.712 Mph
3 Stephen Swindley Male Senior PMR 1:10:28 26.454 Mph
4 Gray Turnock Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 1:11:08 26.206 Mph
5 Chris Thomas Male Vet East London Velo 1:12:20 25.771 Mph
6 Christopher Smith Male Senior Southend Wheelers 1:12:44 25.629 Mph
7 Colin Lewin Male Vet Velo Schils Interbike RT 1:14:46 24.932 Mph
8 Callum Stewart Male Senior East London Velo 1:15:42 24.625 Mph
9 Chris Herring Male Senior East London Velo 1:15:44 24.614 Mph
10 Thomas Willan Male Senior East London Velo 1:16:02 24.517 Mph
11 Vincent Christan Male Senior East London Velo 1:16:17 24.437 Mph
12 Dominic Bray Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 1:16:21 24.415 Mph
13 Tom Haines Male Senior East London Velo 1:17:03 24.194 Mph
14 Daniel McKenny Male Senior Basildon CC 1:17:11 24.152 Mph
15 Michael Naulls Male Vet Velo Club Venta 1:17:17 24.121 Mph
16 Andrew Turnock Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 1:17:29 24.058 Mph
17 Matt Steel Male Vet Shaftesbury CC 1:18:46 23.666 Mph
18 John Sellars Male Vet London Phoenix CC 1:18:49 23.651 Mph
19 Jeremy Greenwood Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 1:19:51 23.345 Mph
20 Chris Hartley Male Vet Ford CC 1:21:14 22.948 Mph
21 Matthew Saunders Male Senior Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 1:21:17 22.934 Mph
22 Geoff Bores Male Vet Ford CC 1:22:00 22.733 Mph
23 Matt Haigh Male Vet Essex Roads CC 1:22:01 22.729 Mph
24 Jamie Maidment Male Southend Wheelers 1:23:16 22.387 Mph
25 Robert Pisolkar Male Vet Shaftesbury CC 1:23:36 22.298 Mph
26 Carlisle King Male Senior Imperial College Cycling Club 1:24:12 22.139 Mph
27 Tristan Davenne Male Vet Newbury RC 1:24:48 21.983 Mph
28 Gareth Davies Male Vet London Phoenix CC 1:25:28 21.811 Mph
29 Nick Sexton Male Senior Islington Cycling Club 1:25:42 21.752 Mph
30 Peter Stiff Male Vet Southend Wheelers 1:27:14 21.369 Mph
31 James Green Male Vet Shaftesbury CC 1:27:19 21.349 Mph
32 Simon Neatham Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 1:29:21 20.863 Mph
33 Will Cross Male Vet Islington Cycling Club 1:29:41 20.786 Mph
34 Colin Doe Male Vet Ford CC 1:30:41 20.556 Mph
35 James Bromley Male Vet Becontree Wheelers CC 1:32:41 20.113 Mph
36 Mark Lloyd Male Vet Colchester Rovers CC 1:33:10 20.008 Mph
37 Richard Milnes Male Vet 1:35:06 19.602 Mph
38 Ray Bloom Male Vet 1:36:25 19.334 Mph
39 Zena Shean Female Vet Southend Wheelers 1:38:18 18.964 Mph
40 Frank McGowan Male Vet Hainault RC 1:41:00 18.457 Mph
41 Toni Saunders Female Vet Maillot Noir CC 1:41:07 18.435 Mph
42 Colum Sharkey Male Vet 1:42:32 18.181 Mph
43 Karen Cole Female Vet 1:42:59 18.101 Mph
44 Alison Wood Female Vet Redbridge CC 1:43:10 18.069 Mph
45 Claire Bloom Female Vet 1:43:24 18.028 Mph
46 Robert Jones Male Vet Cardiff 100 Miles RCC 1:43:37 17.991 Mph
47 John Witchell Male Vet Hainault RC 1:45:41 17.639 Mph
48 Richard Pimlott Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 1:48:58 17.107 Mph
49 Colin Edmond Male Vet Maldon & District CC 1:51:58 16.649 Mph
50 Nicola Morgan Female Vet 1:55:16 16.172 Mph
51 Charlie Knowler Male Junior West Suffolk Wheelers 2:01:37 15.328 Mph
52 Michelle Sinclair Female Vet 2:07:32 14.617 Mph
DNF Adam Bishop Male Vet Lea Valley CC
DNF Gunther Zechmann Male Senior Phoenix Cycling Club
DNF Danny Roach Male Vet Becontree Wheelers CC
DNF Carl Stephens Male Vet Basildon CC
DNF Ayoob Ghani Male Senior Imperial College Cycling Club
DNF Laurence Bellamy Male Vet Shaftesbury CC
DNF David Pennington Male Senior Southend Wheelers
DNF Scott Beard Male Vet Shaftesbury CC
DNS Andrew Glessing Male Vet Crest CC
DNS Antonio Paolino Male Vet Essex Roads CC
DNS Sarah Croucher Female Senior
DNS Paul Chase28-05-1957 Male Vet East London Triathletes
DNS Laura Delnevo Female Senior East London Velo
DNS John Mulvey Male Senior Cambridge University CC
DNS Panos Kakoullis Male Vet East London Triathletes
DNS Mark Steers Male Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook
DNS James Conway Male Vet Metropolitan Police Cycle Club
DNS Peter Ruffhead Male Vet Arctic Aircon RT
DNS Simon Gent Male Vet Royal Air Force Cycling Association
DNS Pete Dyson Male Senior East London Velo
DNS Andrew Beaman Male Vet Victoria Cycling Club
DNS Anthony Collier Male Senior Hoddesdon Tri Club
DNS David Churchill Male Vet Bigfoot CC
DNS Daniel Ryan Male Senior North Road CC
DNS Luke Walton Male Senior East London Velo
DNS Scott Cousins Male Senior Maldon & District CC
DNS Ahmed Mangera Male Senior Islington Cycling Club
DNS Thomas Dean Male Senior Eagle Road Club
DNS Iain Boardman Male Dulwich Paragon CC Claim
DNS Junaid Ibrahim Male Senior Victoria Cycling Club
DNS Theo Modell Male Espoir Team Corley Cycles
DNS Reece Barclay Male Senior Hoddesdon Tri Club
DNS Lisa O'Geran Female Vet Essex Roads CC
DNS Noah Knock Male Vet Victoria Cycling Club
DNS Lawrence Shafier Male Vet East London Triathletes
DNS Philip Murrell Male Vet Finsbury Park CC
DNS Richard Stevens Male Vet Shaftesbury CC
DNS Christopher Pollard Male Senior Lea Valley CC
DNS Ian Fleck Male Senior Rapha Cycling Club
DNS Jamie Fake Male Vet Lea Valley CC
DNS Graham Lee Male Vet Essex Roads CC
DNS Martin Dossett Male Vet Welwyn Whs
DNS Richard Price Male Senior London Phoenix CC