cc breckland

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 04-Mar-17
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: b10/19
  • Closing Date: 21-Feb-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Lloyd Chapman Male Senior 20:18 29.556 Mph 150
2 Daniel Bloy Male Senior Team Velovelocity 20:45 28.915 Mph 147.794
3 Charles Nurse Male Vet North Norfolk Whs 21:22 28.08 Mph 145.588
4 Jorge Vieira Male Vet Kings Lynn CC 21:28 27.95 Mph 143.382
5 Stuart Fairweather Male Vet Team Velovelocity 21:30 27.906 Mph 141.176
6 Jim Boyle Male Vet Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 21:48 27.522 Mph 138.971
7 Lyster Romero Male Espoir Wigmore CC 21:50 27.48 Mph 136.765
8 David Procter Male Vet Team Velovelocity 22:15 26.966 Mph 134.559
8 Robert Golding Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 22:15 26.966 Mph 134.559
8 Antony Birt Male Vet Team Bottrill 22:15 26.966 Mph 134.559
11 John Swindells Male Vet Iceni Velo-Duff Morgan 22:21 26.845 Mph 127.941
12 Matthew Ratcliffe Male Senior Iceni Velo-Duff Morgan 22:23 26.805 Mph 125.735
13 Chris Tye Male Vet Team Skipper 22:29 26.686 Mph 123.529
14 Darren Davis Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers 22:44 26.392 Mph 121.324
15 Alex Bailey Male Senior CC Breckland 22:51 26.258 Mph 119.118
16 Damon Day Male Vet CC Sudbury 23:00 26.086 Mph 116.912
17 Mike Padfield Male Vet North Norfolk Whs 23:17 25.769 Mph 114.706
17 Paul Shelley Male Vet Diss & District CC 23:17 25.769 Mph 114.706
19 Martin Holmes Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 23:24 25.64 Mph 110.294
19 Ian Nixon Male Vet Diss & District CC 23:24 25.64 Mph 110.294
21 Andy Kennedy Male Vet Ipswich BC 23:25 25.622 Mph 105.882
22 Andrew Knowles Male Senior St Ives CC 23:35 25.441 Mph 103.676
23 Adrian Mctigue Male Vet Plomesgate CC 23:39 25.369 Mph 101.471
24 Paul Hayward Male Senior VC Baracchi 23:50 25.174 Mph 99.265
25 Oliver Simmonds Male Vet Diss & District CC 23:58 25.034 Mph 97.059
26 Peter Kerry Male Senior Ipswich Velo 23:59 25.017 Mph 94.853
27 Gary Smith Male Vet Team Velovelocity 24:01 24.982 Mph 92.647
28 Myles Higby Male Espoir Kings Lynn CC 24:04 24.93 Mph 90.441
29 Mark Smart Male Vet VC Norwich 24:06 24.896 Mph 88.235
30 Mark Farrow Male Vet Team PedalRevolution.co.uk 24:08 24.861 Mph 86.029
31 Jack Bracey Male Espoir Team PedalRevolution.co.uk 24:13 24.776 Mph 83.824
32 Mark Endersby Male Vet Anglia Velo 24:14 24.759 Mph 81.618
33 Trevor Back Male Vet VC Revolution 24:29 24.506 Mph 79.412
34 Neil Stevens Male Vet Team PedalRevolution.co.uk 24:30 24.489 Mph 77.206
35 Maciej Pracuch Male Vet Diss & District CC 24:31 24.473 Mph 75
36 Steve Peck Male Vet Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club 24:36 24.39 Mph 72.794
37 Paul Sexton Male Senior CC Breckland 24:39 24.34 Mph 70.588
38 Chris Nudds Male Vet CC Breckland 24:50 24.16 Mph 68.382
39 Michael Collings Male Vet Town & Country Printers 24:53 24.112 Mph 66.176
40 Simon Light Male Vet Kings Lynn CC 24:56 24.064 Mph 63.971
41 Chris Womack Male Vet VC Baracchi 25:02 23.967 Mph 61.765
42 Simon Hardy Male Vet Kings Lynn CC 25:04 23.936 Mph 59.559
43 Nigel Walsh Male Vet North Norfolk Whs 25:08 23.872 Mph 57.353
44 Scott Williams Male Senior West Suffolk Wheelers 25:18 23.715 Mph 55.147
45 John Manlow Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 25:24 23.621 Mph 52.941
46 Gary Pearce Male Vet Iceni Velo-Duff Morgan 25:28 23.56 Mph 50.735
47 Ashley Thompson Male Senior Town & Country Printers 25:29 23.544 Mph 48.529
48 Michael Wood Male Vet CC Breckland 25:34 23.467 Mph 46.324
48 Jan Ertner Male Vet Cambridge CC 25:24 23.621 Mph 46.324
50 Tom Burgess Male Senior Iceni Velo-Duff Morgan 25:42 23.346 Mph 41.912
51 Trevor Caley Male Vet Plomesgate CC 25:57 23.121 Mph 39.706
52 Andrew Horner Male Vet VC Revolution 26:09 22.944 Mph 37.5
53 Jennifer Smart Female Vet VC Norwich 26:18 22.813 Mph 35.294
54 Iain Dawson Male Unknown CC Breckland 26:34 22.584 Mph 33.088
54 Anthony Bye Male Vet Wisbech Whs 26:34 22.584 Mph 33.088
56 John Grayston Male Vet Norwich A B C 26:36 22.556 Mph 28.676
57 Roger Mason Male Vet Diss & District CC 26:50 22.36 Mph 26.471
58 Ian Millard Male Vet CC Sudbury 27:06 22.14 Mph 24.265
59 David Young Male Senior West Suffolk Wheelers 27:09 22.099 Mph 22.059
60 David Fenn Male Vet CC Sudbury 27:18 21.977 Mph 19.853
61 Kay Burgess Female Vet Kings Lynn CC 27:28 21.844 Mph 17.647
62 Brian Carr Male Vet Great Yarmouth C C 27:45 21.621 Mph 15.441
63 Agata Milk Female Senior Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club 27:47 21.595 Mph 13.235
64 Julia Ertner Female Vet Cambridge CC 28:10 21.301 Mph 11.029
65 Simon Atherton Male Vet CC Breckland 30:35 19.618 Mph 8.824
66 Paul Coulthread Male Vet CC Breckland 31:25 19.098 Mph 6.618
67 Lewis Bird Male Vet Great Yarmouth C C 33:32 17.892 Mph 4.412
68 Denese Hallahan Female Vet Wisbech Whs 34:45 17.266 Mph 2.206
DNS Ben Stancombe Male Senior Kings Lynn CC 0
DNS Jason Bouttell Male Senior Team Velovelocity 0
DNS Mark Elmy Male Vet UEA Velo 0
DNS Nikos Papanikolaou Male Senior Cambridge CC 0
DNS Craig Starling Male Senior Ipswich Velo 0
DNS Paul Jay Male Vet Team Velovelocity 0
DNS Patrick Ellis Male Vet Diss & District CC 0