matlock cc

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 04-Mar-17
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: ah/2
  • Closing Date: 21-Feb-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 James Bentley Male Espoir Team Bottrill 53:58 27.795 Mph 150
2 Charles Taylor Male Senior Team Bottrill 55:05 27.232 Mph 145.946
3 Graham Kemp Male Senior Team Bottrill 55:54 26.834 Mph 141.892
4 Steve Gibson Male Vet Peak Road Club 57:53 25.914 Mph 137.838
5 Chris Myhill Male Vet Peak Road Club 59:00 25.424 Mph 133.784
6 Tony Grassby Male Vet Peak Road Club 59:06 25.381 Mph 129.73
7 Rob Watkinson Male Vet Doncaster Wheelers C.C. 59:47 25.091 Mph 125.676
8 Chris Osment Male Vet Matlock CC 1:00:42 24.712 Mph 121.622
9 Harry Thompson Male Senior Leicestershire RC 1:01:20 24.457 Mph 117.568
10 Hamish Mcdougall Male Senior Leicester Forest CC 1:01:25 24.424 Mph 113.514
11 Courtney Blockley-campton Male Senior Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 1:01:28 24.404 Mph 109.459
12 Trevor Mayne Male Vet Birdwell Wheelers 1:01:33 24.371 Mph 105.405
13 Paul Turner Male Vet Leicester Forest CC 1:01:55 24.226 Mph 101.351
14 Stuart Faver Male Vet Melton Olympic CC 1:02:10 24.129 Mph 97.297
15 Chris Hopkinson Male Vet 1:02:52 23.86 Mph 93.243
16 Pete Laud Male Vet Common Lane Occasionals 1:03:41 23.554 Mph 89.189
17 Hayden Smedley Male Senior Derby Triathlon Club 1:04:14 23.353 Mph 85.135
18 Jez Reynard Male Vet Common Lane Occasionals 1:05:12 23.006 Mph 81.081
19 Iain Melrose Male Senior 1:06:05 22.699 Mph 77.027
20 Malachi Lowe Male Senior Velo Club Long Eaton 1:06:12 22.659 Mph 72.973
21 Anthony Smith Male Senior Team Milton Keynes 1:06:45 22.472 Mph 68.919
22 Lee Statham Male Vet Houghton CC 1:08:52 21.781 Mph 64.865
23 Ann Walsham Female Vet Maxx R. T. 1:09:45 21.506 Mph 60.811
24 Gary Kondor Male Vet Bolsover and District CC 1:10:07 21.393 Mph 56.757
25 Stephen I'anson Male Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 1:10:11 21.373 Mph 52.703
26 Paul Jones Male Vet Velo Club Long Eaton 1:10:39 21.232 Mph 48.649
27 Ewan Mackie Male Junior Matlock CC 1:11:00 21.127 Mph 44.595
28 Oliver Wright Male Vet Common Lane Occasionals 1:11:43 20.916 Mph 40.541
29 Stewart Marsh Male Vet Matlock CC 1:11:56 20.853 Mph 36.486
30 Michael Wilkinson Male Vet North Notts Olympic CC 1:13:00 20.548 Mph 32.432
31 Rachel Batt Female Senior Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 1:13:32 20.399 Mph 28.378
32 John Duckworth Male Vet Matlock CC 1:13:33 20.395 Mph 24.324
33 Andrew Woolf Male Vet Matlock CC 1:14:01 20.266 Mph 20.27
34 Sally Maitland Female Vet Beeston Cycling Club 1:14:51 20.04 Mph 16.216
35 Andrew Marshall Male Vet Matlock CC 1:15:50 19.78 Mph 12.162
36 Sarah Soden Female Vet Leicester Forest CC 1:23:48 17.9 Mph 8.108
37 Susan Smith Female Vet Velo Club Long Eaton 1:35:51 15.65 Mph 4.054
DNS Jennifer Scotney Female Senior Matlock CC 0
DNS Louise Hughes Female Vet Velo Club Long Eaton 0
DNS Claire Steels Female Senior Peterborough CC 0
DNS Phil Kilpatrick Male Senior Langdale Lightweights R T 0
DNS Steve Strange Male Senior Matlock CC 0
DNS Gavin Evans Male Senior Rutland Cycling Club 0
DNS Leon Wright Male Senior Race Hub 0
DNS Kevin White Male Vet Matlock CC 0