severn rc

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 26-Feb-17
  • Time: 09:30
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: u109
  • Closing Date: 14-Feb-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 David Janes Male Senior Veloton 57:25 26.125 Mph 150
2 Will Bjergfelt Male Neon Velo 57:37 26.034 Mph 145.313 Claim
3 Tony Chapman Male Vet Frome and District Wheelers 59:54 25.042 Mph 140.625
4 James Phillips Male Senior Dream Cycling 1:00:00 25 Mph 135.938
5 Josh Griffiths Male Espoir Bristol South Cycling Club 1:00:47 24.678 Mph 131.25
6 Karl Moseley Male Vet Moda R T 1:01:55 24.226 Mph 126.563
7 Andrew Kirby Male Senior University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 1:03:18 23.697 Mph 121.875
8 Andrew Turner Male Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 1:04:33 23.238 Mph 117.188
9 Peter Garnett Male Vet Swindon Road Club 1:05:04 23.054 Mph 112.5
10 Ian Lindsay Male Vet Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 1:05:15 22.989 Mph 107.813
11 Pfeiffer Georgi Female Espoir Liv CC Halo Cycles 1:05:56 22.751 Mph 103.125
12 Luke Smith Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 1:06:48 22.455 Mph 98.438
13 Mark Bradley Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 1:07:16 22.3 Mph 93.75
14 Simon Wix Male 1:07:22 22.266 Mph 89.063 Claim
15 Chris Broad-drake Male Vet Swindon Road Club 1:07:50 22.113 Mph 84.375
16 Gary Rickards Male Vet Cheltenham & County Cycling Club 1:07:59 22.064 Mph 79.688
16 Nicole Walters Female Senior Oldfield Oldboys 1:07:59 22.064 Mph 79.688
18 Neil Reynolds Male Vet Winchcombe Cycling Club 1:08:01 22.054 Mph 70.313
19 Thomas Coe Male Senior Bristol & District Triathletes (BAD TRI) 1:08:23 21.935 Mph 65.625
20 Paul Winchcombe Male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers 1:09:34 21.562 Mph 60.938
21 Andrew Muitt Male Senior Dursley Road Club 1:10:05 21.403 Mph 56.25
22 Robin Hunt Male 1:12:02 20.824 Mph 51.563 Claim
23 Kate Mactear Female Senior University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 1:12:10 20.785 Mph 46.875
24 Brian Glover Male Vet Swindon Road Club 1:12:55 20.572 Mph 42.188
25 Joanne Jago Female Senior Performance Cycles CC 1:13:34 20.39 Mph 37.5
26 Matt Brooke Male Senior Sodbury Cycle Sport 1:13:50 20.316 Mph 32.813
27 Paul Haig Male Vet Cheltenham & County Cycling Club 1:14:02 20.261 Mph 28.125
28 Louise Georgi Female Vet Giant CC Halo Films 1:16:46 19.54 Mph 23.438
29 Bob Symons Male Vet Salt and Sham Cycle Club 1:24:09 17.826 Mph 18.75
30 Stephen Vaslet Male Vet Dursley Road Club 1:24:14 17.808 Mph 14.063
31 Mike Hallgarth Male Vet Anfield BC 1:25:33 17.534 Mph 9.375
32 Mary-jane Hutchinson Female Bristol South Cycling Club 1:27:46 17.091 Mph 4.688 Claim
DNF David Bolton Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 0
DNS Dave Hurley Male Vet Somer Valley Cycling Club 0
DNS Henry Slade Male Senior Performance Cycles CC 0
DNS Thomas Brazier Male Team Elite/Paul Bethell Electrical 0 Claim