VTTA (EA) 10

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 06-Sep-14
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: e2/10
  • Closing Date: 06-Sep-14 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Jason Kierman Male Vet St Ives CC 19:34 30.664 Mph 0
2 Matthew Woods Male Eastbourne Rovers CC 19:50 30.251 Mph 0 Claim
3 Carl Whitwell Male Vet St Ives CC 20:12 29.702 Mph 0
4 Antony Stapleton Male Chelmer CC 20:14 29.653 Mph 0 Claim
5 Dave Green Male Vet 20:16 29.605 Mph 0
6 Peter Balls Male St Ives CC 20:18 29.556 Mph 0 Claim
7 Jonathan Weatherley Male CC Sudbury 20:31 29.244 Mph 0 Claim
8 Ralph Mullan Male Vet Shaftesbury CC 20:40 29.032 Mph 0
9 Sean Taylor Male Vet 20:42 28.985 Mph 0
10 Michael Martin Male CC Ashwell 20:46 28.892 Mph 0 Claim
11 Tom Boulton Male Finsbury Park CC 20:49 28.822 Mph 0 Claim
12 Mark Steers Male Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 20:51 28.776 Mph 0
13 Paul Dennington Male VC Baracchi 20:52 28.753 Mph 0 Claim
14 Ian Wroblewski Male 20:59 28.593 Mph 0 Claim
15 Richard Hutt Male Vet Harp RC 21:01 28.548 Mph 0
16 Lee Turner Male Sigma Sports 21:03 28.503 Mph 0 Claim
17 John Dowling Male Hemel Hempstead CC 21:08 28.39 Mph 0 Claim
18 Robert Watson Male 21:09 28.368 Mph 0 Claim
18 Kevin Grimshaw Male Bigfoot CC 21:09 28.368 Mph 0 Claim
20 Jody Downs Male Vet CC Sudbury 21:10 28.346 Mph 0
21 Stevn Neill Male Kings Lynn CC 21:14 28.257 Mph 0 Claim
22 Roger Porter Male Verulam CC 21:17 28.19 Mph 0 Claim
22 Geoff Bunyan Male 21:17 28.19 Mph 0 Claim
24 Ian Markham Male Chronos RT 21:24 28.037 Mph 0 Claim
25 Danny Watkins Male 21:25 28.015 Mph 0 Claim
26 Frank Rawlins Male North Road CC 21:26 27.993 Mph 0 Claim
27 Keith Dorling Male Bishop's Stortford CC 21:28 27.95 Mph 0 Claim
28 Jeff Wharton Male 21:31 27.885 Mph 0 Claim
29 Robert Golding Male 21:32 27.863 Mph 0 Claim
30 David Moore Male Vet VC Norwich 21:35 27.799 Mph 0
31 John Iszatt Male Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 21:36 27.777 Mph 0 Claim
31 Chris Nudds Male CC Breckland 21:36 27.777 Mph 0 Claim
33 Peter Gell Male Bedfordshire Road CC 21:39 27.713 Mph 0 Claim
34 Paul Barnes Male 21:40 27.692 Mph 0 Claim
35 Mark Gray Male Bedfordshire Road CC 21:41 27.67 Mph 0 Claim
36 Jerome Watts Male East London Velo 21:42 27.649 Mph 0 Claim
37 Mark Newnham Male Anglia Velo 21:46 27.564 Mph 0 Claim
38 Chris Symonds Male North Road CC 21:53 27.417 Mph 0 Claim
38 Karl Read Male 21:53 27.417 Mph 0 Claim
40 Peter Hardiman Male 21:55 27.376 Mph 0 Claim
41 Ian Mccluskey Male 21:57 27.334 Mph 0 Claim
42 Leon Thompson Male Ipswich BC 22:00 27.272 Mph 0 Claim
43 Damon Day Male CC Sudbury 22:04 27.19 Mph 0 Claim
44 Richard Reade Male Norwich A B C 22:07 27.128 Mph 0 Claim
45 Dave Churchill Male Vet Bigfoot CC 22:08 27.108 Mph 0
46 Richard Parrotte Male Shaftesbury CC 22:09 27.087 Mph 0 Claim
46 Steve Peck Male 22:09 27.087 Mph 0 Claim
46 Chris Roberts Male Anglia Velo 22:09 27.087 Mph 0 Claim
49 Darren Bigmore Male Glendene CC 22:10 27.067 Mph 0 Claim
50 Chris Womack Male VC Baracchi 22:13 27.006 Mph 0 Claim
51 Geoff Martin Male Glendene CC 22:16 26.945 Mph 0 Claim
52 David Warlow Male Vet Essex Roads CC 22:28 26.706 Mph 0
53 Len Benton Male Colchester Rovers CC 22:30 26.666 Mph 0 Claim
54 Peter Cookson Male Willesden CC 22:32 26.627 Mph 0 Claim
54 Daniel Bromilow Male Vet 22:32 26.627 Mph 0
56 Steven Shore Male Vet Southend Wheelers 22:33 26.607 Mph 0
57 Patrick Ellis Male 22:35 26.568 Mph 0 Claim
58 Glen Clark Male 22:43 26.412 Mph 0 Claim
59 Andrew Bright Male Vet Chronos RT 22:44 26.392 Mph 0
60 Ed Spurgeon Male Colchester Rovers CC 22:45 26.373 Mph 0 Claim
61 Brian Davies Male Anglia Velo 22:49 26.296 Mph 0 Claim
62 Catherine Essex (w) Male 22:51 26.258 Mph 0 Claim
63 John Parkes Male Vet 22:52 26.238 Mph 0
64 Derek Ricketts Male Vet 22:55 26.181 Mph 0
65 Richard Polley Male 22:57 26.143 Mph 0 Claim
66 Mary Twitchett (w) Male Cambridge CC 22:58 26.124 Mph 0 Claim
67 John Adams Male 23:09 25.917 Mph 0 Claim
68 Stephen Searby Male Ipswich BC 23:12 25.861 Mph 0 Claim
69 George Boden Male Chelmer CC 23:20 25.714 Mph 0 Claim
70 Roger Graham Male CC Breckland 23:25 25.622 Mph 0 Claim
71 David Howes Male Vet 23:29 25.549 Mph 0
72 Douglas Reilly Male Godric CC 23:31 25.513 Mph 0 Claim
73 Giles Sharp Male 23:32 25.495 Mph 0 Claim
74 Peter Bullen Male Finsbury Park CC 23:36 25.423 Mph 0 Claim
75 Michael Hennessy Male 23:41 25.334 Mph 0 Claim
76 Sally Withey (w) Male Vet VC Norwich 23:44 25.28 Mph 0
77 Bill Broadfield Male Chelmer CC 23:50 25.174 Mph 0 Claim
78 Ron Back Male 23:55 25.086 Mph 0 Claim
79 Graham Doe Male 23:59 25.017 Mph 0 Claim
80 Colin Whitechurch Male 24:00 24.999 Mph 0 Claim
81 Eric Marsh Male Ciclos Uno 24:11 24.81 Mph 0 Claim
81 Dominic Whitehead Male St Ives CC 24:11 24.81 Mph 0 Claim
83 Denise Kemp (w) Male Southend Wheelers 24:31 24.473 Mph 0 Claim
84 Philip Chapman Male 24:37 24.373 Mph 0 Claim
84 Zena Palgrave (w) Male 24:37 24.373 Mph 0 Claim
84 Mike Davis Male 24:37 24.373 Mph 0 Claim
87 Nick Parravani Male CC Breckland 24:40 24.324 Mph 0 Claim
88 James Parsons Male North Road CC 24:42 24.291 Mph 0 Claim
89 John Coles Male 24:49 24.177 Mph 0 Claim
90 James Greenwood Male 24:55 24.08 Mph 0 Claim
91 Brian Martin Male Ciclos Uno 25:12 23.809 Mph 0 Claim
92 Les Howell Male Ciclos Uno 25:22 23.652 Mph 0 Claim
93 Barry Lee Male CC Sudbury 25:23 23.637 Mph 0 Claim
94 Andrew Porter Male 25:30 23.529 Mph 0 Claim
95 John Thompson Male VC Baracchi 25:42 23.346 Mph 0 Claim
96 Peter Horsnell Male Chelmer CC 25:57 23.121 Mph 0 Claim
97 Antonio Paolino Male 26:16 22.842 Mph 0 Claim
98 Colin Record Male West Kent RC 26:31 22.627 Mph 0 Claim
99 Denese Hallahan (w) Male 27:22 21.924 Mph 0 Claim
100 John Wilson Male 27:34 21.765 Mph 0 Claim
101 Ray Ross Male 27:43 21.647 Mph 0 Claim
102 Dave Rudkin Male 27:55 21.492 Mph 0 Claim
103 Celia Whitechurch (w) Male 28:27 21.089 Mph 0 Claim
104 Brian Foster Male 28:31 21.04 Mph 0 Claim
105 Geoff Allum Male Kings Lynn CC 29:25 20.396 Mph 0 Claim
106 Constance Tapper (w) Male 30:09 19.9 Mph 0 Claim
107 Robert Bush Male CC Sudbury 30:30 19.672 Mph 0 Claim
108 Mary Horsnell (w) Male Chelmer CC 35:34 16.869 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Bob Wright Male Bedfordshire Road CC 0 Claim
DNS Neil Wood Male Lichfield City CC 0 Claim
DNS Malcolm Sadler Male Chelmer CC 0 Claim
DNS Peter Crofts Male 0 Claim
DNS Clayton Knight Male Shaftesbury CC 0 Claim
DNS Martin Reynolds Male Cambridge CC 0 Claim
DNS Joanne York (w) Male 0 Claim
DNS Eddie Fone Male 0 Claim
DNS Rachael Haley (w) Male Vet Bigfoot CC 0
DNS Chris York Male 0 Claim
DNS Len Finch Male Vet CC Sudbury 0
DNS Stephen Penney Male Anglia Velo 0 Claim
DNS Alan Harvey Male Shorter Rochford RT 0 Claim
DNS Darren Rule Male CC Sudbury 0 Claim
DNS Paul Williams Male West Drayton MBC 0 Claim
DNS Michael Daniels Male 0 Claim