Port Talbot Whs 25 (W,J & Overflow)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 07-Sep-14
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: R25/3L
  • Closing Date: 07-Sep-14 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Ben McIntosh Male Crewe Clarion Wheelers 00:50:14 29.861 Mph Claim
2 Jay Hookins Male 00:51:26 29.164 Mph Claim
3 Jonathan Howard Male Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club 00:52:37 28.508 Mph Claim
4 Mark Denney Male Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 00:52:50 28.391 Mph Claim
5 Colin Wallace Male Merthyr CC 00:53:53 27.838 Mph Claim
6 Alex Leek Male Senior Wrekinsport CC 00:54:07 27.718 Mph
7 John Owen Male London Dynamo 00:54:07 27.718 Mph Claim
8 Nicholas Latimer Male Senior 00:54:14 27.659 Mph
9 Darrel Williams Male Bynea Cycling Club 00:54:42 27.423 Mph Claim
10 Paul Winchcombe Male Vet 00:54:46 27.389 Mph
11 Alistair Lang Male Senior Redmon CC 00:54:56 27.306 Mph
12 Mark Sims Male Climb on Bikes RT 00:55:01 27.265 Mph Claim
13 Eric Grill Male Senior Cardiff Ajax CC 00:55:18 27.125 Mph
14 Justin Ford Male CC Blaenau Gwent 00:55:20 27.109 Mph Claim
15 Jasmijn Muller Male Kingston Wheelers CC 00:55:31 27.019 Mph Claim
16 Simon Tarrant Male 00:55:40 26.946 Mph Claim
17 Nicholas Cleave Male Swansea Wheelers/CS Abertawe 00:55:49 26.874 Mph Claim
18 Clarice Chung Male Senior Twickenham CC 00:55:56 26.818 Mph
19 Morgan Hendry Male 00:55:57 26.81 Mph Claim
20 Kevin Williams Male 00:56:02 26.77 Mph Claim
21 Simon Holder Male Senior PBscience.com 00:56:03 26.762 Mph
22 Andy Henderson Male 00:56:13 26.683 Mph Claim
23 Mick Daniels Male 00:56:13 26.683 Mph Claim
24 Hugh Davies Male 00:56:21 26.62 Mph Claim
25 Tom Foster Male Senior Cardiff Ajax CC 00:56:29 26.557 Mph
26 Martin Bullen Male Peterborough CC 00:56:32 26.533 Mph Claim
27 Gareth Jones Male 00:56:53 26.37 Mph Claim
28 Gary Jones Male Pontypool Road Cycling Club 00:56:55 26.355 Mph Claim
29 Lee Watts Male Bynea Cycling Club 00:56:56 26.347 Mph Claim
30 Danuta Tinn Male 00:57:06 26.27 Mph Claim
31 Andrew Evans Male Port Talbot Whs CC 00:57:09 26.247 Mph Claim
32 Gregory Holmes Male Hillingdon CC 00:57:09 26.247 Mph Claim
33 Steven Madeley Male 00:57:11 26.232 Mph Claim
34 Mark Bradley Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 00:57:15 26.201 Mph
35 Paul Durrant Male 00:57:16 26.194 Mph Claim
36 Graham Green Male 00:57:18 26.178 Mph Claim
37 Shaun Walsh Male Vet Yeovil Cycling Club 00:57:35 26.05 Mph
38 Graham Fielder Male ...a3crg 00:57:47 25.959 Mph Claim
39 Tom Clode Male Team NBCC 00:57:48 25.952 Mph Claim
40 Arthur Thomas Male Clwb Seiclo Caergybi / Holyhead Cycling Club 00:57:53 25.914 Mph Claim
41 Karina Bowie Male Vet 00:58:00 25.862 Mph
42 Matthew Rees Male Bynea Cycling Club 00:58:05 25.825 Mph Claim
43 John Shehan Male 00:58:08 25.803 Mph Claim
44 Den Tapping Male 00:58:09 25.796 Mph Claim
45 Caroline Harding Male Senior Velo Club St Raphael 00:58:16 25.744 Mph
46 Laurence Birdsey Male 00:58:19 25.722 Mph Claim
47 Owen Williams Male Worcester St. Johns CC 00:58:20 25.715 Mph Claim
48 Digby Rusling Male Vet Royal Dean Forest Cycle Club 00:58:22 25.7 Mph
49 Andrew Lawrence Male 00:58:27 25.663 Mph Claim
50 Thomas Woollard Male Northover VT / Rudy Project / SCS 00:58:29 25.649 Mph Claim
51 Warren Jackson Male Macclesfield Wheelers 00:58:37 25.59 Mph Claim
52 Benjamin Moram Male 00:58:41 25.561 Mph Claim
53 Mark German Male 1st Chard Wheelers 00:58:46 25.525 Mph Claim
54 Roderick Remedios Male Walsall Roads Cycling Club 00:58:50 25.496 Mph Claim
55 Karl Davies Male Stourbridge Velo 00:58:51 25.489 Mph Claim
56 Alan Cooper Male 00:58:52 25.482 Mph Claim
57 Mike Parry Male Vet 00:58:54 25.467 Mph
58 Mike Hazlewood Male Saracen Road Club 00:58:56 25.453 Mph Claim
59 Claire Hann Male 00:59:04 25.395 Mph Claim
60 Roger Taylor Male 00:59:06 25.381 Mph Claim
61 Claire Lee Male Vet 00:59:13 25.331 Mph
62 Stuart Evans Male 00:59:23 25.26 Mph Claim
63 Dave Poulter Male Wrekinsport CC 00:59:24 25.253 Mph Claim
64 Zoe Betteridge Male Senior North Devon Wheelers 00:59:27 25.232 Mph
65 John Murphy Male 00:59:28 25.225 Mph Claim
66 Jennifer McAndrew Male Witham Wheelers 00:59:34 25.182 Mph Claim
67 Adrian Sullivan Male Merthyr CC 00:59:38 25.154 Mph Claim
68 Lowenna Smith Male 00:59:38 25.154 Mph Claim
69 Steve Mountford Male Solihull CC 00:59:46 25.098 Mph Claim
70 Bob Jones Male Vet Cardiff 100 Miles RCC 00:59:48 25.084 Mph
71 Heather Greening Male Border City Whs CC 00:59:51 25.063 Mph Claim
72 David Jones Male Oxonian CC 00:59:58 25.014 Mph Claim
73 Russell Boon Male 1:00:01 24.993 Mph Claim
74 Phil Gur Male North Shropshire Wheelers 1:00:03 24.979 Mph Claim
75 Roger Wood Male Pontypool Road Cycling Club 1:00:05 24.966 Mph Claim
76 Robbin Shedden Male Wrekinsport CC 1:00:09 24.938 Mph Claim
77 Joanna Knight Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 1:00:40 24.726 Mph
78 Peter Murrieri Male 1:00:45 24.692 Mph Claim
79 Michael Wilkinson Male North Notts Olympic CC 1:00:56 24.617 Mph Claim
80 Rebecca Timothy Male Revo Racing 1:01:07 24.544 Mph Claim
81 Catherine Etchell Male Brecon Wheelers 1:01:14 24.497 Mph Claim
82 Paul Rees Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 1:01:15 24.49 Mph
83 Chris Hughes Male Vet 1:01:24 24.43 Mph
84 Nic Forbes Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 1:01:51 24.253 Mph
85 Alistair James Morgan Male Pontypool Road Cycling Club 1:02:06 24.155 Mph Claim
86 Marco Marletta Male Cardiff Jif 1:02:08 24.142 Mph Claim
87 Stephen Ratcliffe Male Brecon Wheelers 1:02:15 24.097 Mph Claim
88 Sally Field Male 1:02:22 24.052 Mph Claim
89 Louise Scupham Male Senior Scarborough Paragon CC 1:02:33 23.981 Mph
90 Jemima Line Male Oxonian CC 1:02:35 23.968 Mph Claim
91 Steve Summerhayes Male Vet Weston Wheelers Cycling Club 1:02:52 23.86 Mph
92 Lloyd Morgan Male San Domenico RC 1:03:11 23.741 Mph Claim
93 Allan Renyard Male Vet 1:04:15 23.347 Mph
94 Martin Jenkins Male Merthyr CC 1:04:26 23.28 Mph Claim
95 Peter Cockbain Male South Bucks RC 1:04:41 23.19 Mph Claim
96 Sally Harmer Male Pembrokeshire Velo 1:05:25 22.93 Mph Claim
97 Barry Williams Male 1:05:29 22.907 Mph Claim
98 Phil Gambles Male 1:06:22 22.602 Mph Claim
99 John Eames Male Team Swift 1:07:18 22.289 Mph Claim
100 Shirley Howell Male Vet 1:09:29 21.588 Mph
101 John Howells Male Corinium Cycle Club 1:11:03 21.112 Mph Claim
102 Diane Hynam Male 1:13:28 20.418 Mph Claim
103 Morgan Ley Male 1:14:09 20.229 Mph Claim
DNS Peter Doherty Male Claim
DNS Garry Shuker Male Walsall Roads Cycling Club Claim
DNS Peter Blackwell Male Solihull CC Claim
DNS Richard Lawton Male Newport Phoenix CC Claim
DNS Becky Smith Male Revo Racing Claim
DNS Richard Whitley Male Fibrax Wrexham RC Claim
DNS Suzanne Robinson Male VC 10 Claim
DNS Paul Jones Male Ystwyth CC Claim
DNS Matthew Ray Male Claim
DNS Barry Quick Male Reading CC Claim
DNS Brian Jones Male Claim
DNS Keri Parton Male Claim
DNS Andy Kelly Male Bristol South Cycling Club Claim
DNS Susan Burnett Male Newport Phoenix CC Claim
DNS Eric Downing Male Kingston Wheelers CC Claim