GHS FINAL (Qualifiers only - Automatically entered)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 10-Sep-16
  • Time: 10:01
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: K33/10D
  • Closing Date: 02-Jul-16 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Joe Laverick Male Flex-Tech Ettridge Cycles Racing Team 21:01 28.549 Mph Claim
2 Nathan Allatt Male 21:13 28.28 Mph Claim
3 Timothy Torrie Male 21:14 28.257 Mph Claim
4 William Draper Male 21:16 28.213 Mph Claim
5 Sam Walsham Male Espoir 21:17 28.191 Mph
6 Oliver Knight Male Team Corley Cycles 21:18 28.169 Mph Claim
6 Sam Culverwell Male 21:18 28.169 Mph Claim
8 Devon Round Male 21:19 28.147 Mph Claim
9 Harrison Wood Male Mid Devon CC 21:26 27.994 Mph Claim
9 Evan Rouse Male North Devon Wheelers 21:26 27.994 Mph Claim
11 Gabriel Fowden Male Cambridge CC 21:27 27.972 Mph Claim
12 Lewis Winfield Male Espoir VC de Londres 21:29 27.929 Mph
13 Cavan Walker Male Junior 21:34 27.821 Mph
13 Adam Kelly Male 21:34 27.821 Mph Claim
15 Alex Van Katwyk Male 21:40 27.692 Mph Claim
16 Charlie Kelly Male Junior Bristol Cycling Development Squad 21:42 27.65 Mph
17 Harry Buxton Male Junior Broomwagon RT 21:49 27.502 Mph
17 Thomas Bostock Male 21:49 27.502 Mph Claim
17 Elliot Reed Male 21:49 27.502 Mph Claim
20 Adam Jarps Male Espoir Hetton Hawks CC 21:54 27.397 Mph
21 George Wharton Male Kent Valley RC 21:55 27.376 Mph Claim
22 Daniel Dixon Male Junior Gosforth RC 21:59 27.293 Mph
23 Sam Allen Male Espoir Essex Roads CC 22:02 27.231 Mph
24 Bradley Vaudin Male 22:03 27.211 Mph Claim
25 Aaron Freeman Male Chelmer CC 22:06 27.149 Mph Claim
26 Tom Portsmouth Male Junior Hillingdon Slipstreamers 22:13 27.007 Mph
27 Will Corkill Male 22:16 26.946 Mph Claim
28 Joshua Van Nierop Male Espoir 22:17 26.926 Mph
29 Louis Le Cheminant Male Espoir 22:19 26.886 Mph
29 David Norman Male 22:19 26.886 Mph Claim
31 Alex Coates Male Junior 22:20 26.866 Mph
32 Tosh Teare Male 22:21 26.846 Mph Claim
33 Christopher Durham Male LincsQuad 22:26 26.746 Mph Claim
34 Joseph Saunders Male Mid Devon CC 22:28 26.706 Mph Claim
35 William Wood Male Junior 22:29 26.686 Mph
36 Brad Messenger Male Mid Devon CC 22:30 26.667 Mph Claim
37 Lauren Dolan Female Liv CC Halo Cycles 22:32 26.627 Mph Claim
38 Daniel Parish Male Espoir 22:37 26.529 Mph
39 Oliver Wood Male Espoir Team PedalRevolution.co.uk 22:41 26.451 Mph
40 Luke Hind Male Bolsover and District CC 22:44 26.393 Mph Claim
41 Lawrence Coyle Male Brighton Excelsior CC 22:49 26.297 Mph Claim
42 George Bazley Male Bristol Cycling Development Squad 22:50 26.277 Mph Claim
42 Joshua Tarling Male West Wales Cycle Racing Team 22:50 26.277 Mph Claim
44 Bryn Richards Male Bourne Wheelers 22:53 26.22 Mph Claim
45 Morgan Curle Male Bristol Cycling Development Squad 22:58 26.125 Mph Claim
46 Toby Anderton Male VC Deal 23:00 26.087 Mph Claim
47 Sam Clark Male 23:01 26.068 Mph Claim
47 Kieran Morris Male 23:01 26.068 Mph Claim
49 Finlay Pickering Male Hull Thursday RC 23:02 26.049 Mph Claim
50 Troy Loxley Male Palmer Park Velo 23:08 25.937 Mph Claim
51 Tristan Pilling Male Junior Middleton CC 23:15 25.806 Mph
52 Fabien Large Male 23:20 25.714 Mph Claim
53 Jack Churchill Male Espoir Brighton Excelsior CC 23:28 25.568 Mph
54 Harry Nolan Male Junior Petuaria RC 23:31 25.514 Mph
55 Jay Dixon Male 23:35 25.442 Mph Claim
56 Caitlin Peters Female Junior 23:36 25.424 Mph
57 Joshua Chivilo Male Thanet RC 23:39 25.37 Mph Claim
58 Oliver Stone Male Junior North Devon Wheelers 23:48 25.21 Mph
59 Thomas Day Male Junior Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 23:53 25.122 Mph
60 April Tacey Female Junior Leicestershire RC 23:54 25.105 Mph
61 Vaughan Marris Male Fareham Wheelers CC 23:55 25.087 Mph Claim
62 Sam Wedgwood Male Junior Velo Club Cumbria 23:56 25.07 Mph
63 Hollie Owens Female Junior 24:09 24.845 Mph
64 Matty Redworth Male 24:11 24.81 Mph Claim
64 Peter Hewson Male Hillingdon Slipstreamers 24:11 24.81 Mph Claim
66 Ben Pierce Male Junior 24:14 24.759 Mph
67 Christopher Dunstan Male Brighton Excelsior CC 24:15 24.742 Mph Claim
68 Dan Morris Male 24:21 24.641 Mph Claim
68 Amelia Sharpe Female 24:21 24.641 Mph Claim
70 Hannah Brehaut Female 24:32 24.457 Mph Claim
70 Tara Ferguson Female Manx Viking Wheelers 24:32 24.457 Mph Claim
72 Katie Helsby Female The Racing Chance Foundation 24:33 24.44 Mph Claim
73 Sam Kelly Male Junior Bristol Cycling Development Squad 24:39 24.341 Mph
74 Rory Standish Male Bourne Wheelers 24:53 24.113 Mph Claim
75 Tyler Hannay Male 24:54 24.096 Mph Claim
76 Sophie Holmes Female 25:02 23.968 Mph Claim
77 Molly Farrell Female 25:09 23.857 Mph Claim
78 James Quigley Male City RC (Hull) 25:14 23.778 Mph Claim
79 Lance Childs Male Thanet RC 25:25 23.607 Mph Claim
80 Jack Christian Male 25:31 23.514 Mph Claim
81 Owen Giles Male Portsmouth North End CC 25:37 23.422 Mph Claim
82 Hannah Bayes Female Espoir Scarborough Paragon CC 25:44 23.316 Mph
83 Joe Le Cheminant Male 25:47 23.271 Mph Claim
84 Savannah Hewson Female Hillingdon Slipstreamers 25:50 23.226 Mph Claim
85 Elizabeth Marvelly Female Hillingdon Slipstreamers 25:51 23.211 Mph Claim
85 Henri Bedford Male 25:51 23.211 Mph Claim
87 Matthew Wells Male Tyneside Vagabonds CC 25:54 23.166 Mph Claim
88 Jamie Whitcher Male Junior Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 26:00 23.077 Mph
89 Charlie Burgess Male Thanet RC 26:01 23.062 Mph Claim
90 Freya Thatcher Female Liv CC Halo Cycles 26:04 23.018 Mph Claim
91 Baden Green Male Junior 26:05 23.003 Mph
91 Alice Standish Female Bourne Wheelers 26:05 23.003 Mph Claim
91 Georgia Bullard Female 26:05 23.003 Mph Claim
94 Oisin Murphy Male Junior Hillingdon Slipstreamers 26:09 22.945 Mph
95 Katie Halliday Female 26:13 22.886 Mph Claim
95 Lauren Higham Female Junior Welwyn Whs 26:13 22.886 Mph
97 Isabella Torrie Female Chelmer CC 26:31 22.627 Mph Claim
98 Jonathan Toma Male 26:39 22.514 Mph Claim
99 James Hawkins Male Junior 26:45 22.43 Mph
99 Mia Purnell Female 26:45 22.43 Mph Claim
101 Eva Callinan Female London Dynamo 26:47 22.402 Mph Claim
102 Flynn Robinson Male Thanet RC 26:52 22.332 Mph Claim
103 Freya Richardson Female Junior Portsmouth North End CC 27:09 22.099 Mph
104 Hannah Rainger Female Junior North Devon Wheelers 27:48 21.583 Mph
105 Anastasia Vockic Female Hillingdon Slipstreamers 27:53 21.518 Mph Claim
106 Ben White Male 27:54 21.505 Mph Claim
107 Molly Peel Female 28:10 21.302 Mph Claim
108 Madeleine Hubner Female 28:27 21.09 Mph Claim
109 Shellan Leeming Female 28:37 20.967 Mph Claim
110 Simon Mills Male City RC (Hull) 29:19 20.466 Mph Claim
111 Timothy Carson Male Colchester Rovers CC 29:28 20.362 Mph Claim
112 Niamh Coulter Female 29:52 20.089 Mph Claim
113 Thomas Heighton Male 30:27 19.704 Mph Claim
114 Megan Griffiths Female Thanet RC 30:31 19.661 Mph Claim
115 Luke Quigley Male City RC (Hull) 30:43 19.533 Mph Claim
116 Daphne Jones Female 30:55 19.407 Mph Claim
DNF Oliver Cole Male Claim
DNS Lukas Nerurkar Male Claim
DNS Max Bolton Male Lee Valley Youth CC Claim
DNS Morgan Jones Male Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club Claim
DNS Henry Knight Male Tyneside Vagabonds CC Claim
DNS Edward Woodward Male Claim
DNS Oscar Warrington Male Solent Pirates Youth Cycling Club Claim
DNS Dexter Mansel-Thomas Male Lee Valley Youth CC Claim
DNS Matthew Coulson Male Palmer Park Velo Claim
DNS Samuel Reakes Male Bynea Cycling Club Claim
DNS Jack Brough Male Claim
DNS Matthew Ellis Male Spalding CC Claim
DNS Adam Churchill Male Junior
DNS Ross Turner Male Claim
DNS Sam Trotter Male Boston Wheelers CC Claim
DNS Jamie Wimborne Male Watford Velo Sport Claim
DNS Huiw Owen Male Clwb Beicio Egni/Energy Cycling Club Claim
DNS Archie Irving Male Beacon Wheelers Claim
DNS Joshua Giddings Male Claim
DNS Jamie Plummer Male Mid Devon CC Claim
DNS Toby Hammond Male Thanet RC Claim
DNS Joseph Martin Male Claim
DNS Toby Tanfield Male Claim
DNS Josh Griffiths Male Velo Club St Raphael Claim
DNS Oliver Stockwell Male Welwyn Whs Claim
DNS Nathan Huynh Male Cotswold Veldrijden Claim
DNS Joseph Tubby Male Tyneside Vagabonds CC Claim
DNS Sam Turney Male Claim
DNS Elspeth Grace Female Welwyn Whs Claim
DNS Ellen Barker Female Claim
DNS Amber Gibbs Female Claim
DNS Isabel Hobday Female Claim
DNS Lucy Alexander Female Claim
DNS Roisin Lally Female Derwentside CC Claim
DNS Sophie Mutch Female Ryton Tri Club Claim
DNS Peter Keynes Male Claim
DNS Kieron Mutch Male Ryton Tri Club Claim
DNS Adele Jeffrey Female Essex Roads CC Claim
DNS Isaac Warrington Male Solent Pirates Youth Cycling Club Claim
DNS Kate Pugh Female Claim
DNS Lewis Dolan Male Claim
DNS Cadi Jones Female Clwb Beicio Egni/Energy Cycling Club Claim
DNS Sophie Enever Female Claim
DNS Emily Knight Female Lee Valley Youth CC Claim
DNS Jasmine Gray Female Claim
DNS Kat Anderson Female Welwyn Whs Claim
DNS Amber Joseph Female PMR Claim
DNS Lucy Gadd Female Poole Wheelers Cycling Club Claim
DNS Madeleine Gammons Female Espoir Will Houghton Racing Team (WHRT)
DNS Cameron Neilson Male Claim
DNS Jessica Woodworth Female Bourne Wheelers Claim
DNS Samuel Hall Male Claim
DNS Neve Upton Female North Devon Wheelers Claim
DNS Max Poole Male Claim
DNS Theo Modell Male Team Corley Cycles Claim