Croft Aerodrome - Come and Try (All Welcome)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 10-Aug-16
  • Time: 18:15
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: t/croft
  • Closing Date: 06-Aug-16 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Simon Beldon Male Vet SSLL Racing Team 21:52 27.439 Mph 0
2 Michael Smart Male Senior TS Racing Team - OTR 22:53 26.22 Mph 0
3 Darren Gee Male Vet Teesdale CRC 23:15 25.806 Mph 0
4 Fergus Robinson Male Allen Valley Velo 23:35 25.442 Mph 0 Claim
5 Neil Buckley Male Senior Port Sunlight Wheelers 24:25 24.573 Mph 0
6 Dan Small Male Espoir Teesdale CRC 24:28 24.523 Mph 0
7 Neil Ross Male 24:50 24.161 Mph 0 Claim
8 Joe Davison Male 25:04 23.936 Mph 0 Claim
9 Sean Kennedy Male Senior Tri Northumberland (Tri North) 25:30 23.529 Mph 0
10 Ross Turner Male 25:35 23.453 Mph 0 Claim
11 James O'reilly Male Vet Blaydon CC 25:43 23.331 Mph 0
12 Ian Hutchinson Male Vet 25:53 23.181 Mph 0
13 Andrew Charlesworth Male 25:59 23.092 Mph 0 Claim
14 Peter Camp Male 26:35 22.571 Mph 0 Claim
15 Chris Tidd Male 26:55 22.291 Mph 0 Claim
16 Alexander Rimmer Male Vet 26:56 22.277 Mph 0
17 Steven Turner Male 26:58 22.25 Mph 0 Claim
18 Matt Gospel Male Vet 27:02 22.195 Mph 0
19 Richie Grant Male Vet Hartlepool CC 27:04 22.167 Mph 0
20 Sam Murray Male Strategic Lions 27:07 22.127 Mph 0 Claim
21 M Drake Male 27:15 22.018 Mph 0 Claim
22 Ben Partridge Male 27:28 21.845 Mph 0 Claim
23 Will Rice Male Blaydon CC 27:34 21.765 Mph 0 Claim
24 Chris Wheatley Male 27:52 21.531 Mph 0 Claim
25 Tony Main Male 28:00 21.429 Mph 0 Claim
26 Phil Wright Male Vet Hartlepool CC 28:22 21.152 Mph 0
27 Dave Tomlinson Male 28:24 21.127 Mph 0 Claim
28 Jimmy Rimmer Male 28:35 20.991 Mph 0 Claim
28 Lou Hamilton Female Vet Teesdale CRC 28:35 20.991 Mph 0
30 Will Smith Male Junior Richmond Triathlon Club 28:41 20.918 Mph 0
31 Tom Partridge Male 28:43 20.894 Mph 0 Claim
32 Jo Short Female 29:00 20.69 Mph 0 Claim
33 Jonathan Atkinson Male 29:03 20.654 Mph 0 Claim
34 Graham Cleverlie Male Vet 29:13 20.536 Mph 0
35 Stephen Mcniff Male 29:42 20.202 Mph 0 Claim
36 Amanda Waller Female Teesdale CRC 29:47 20.145 Mph 0 Claim
37 Mike Hall Male 30:22 19.758 Mph 0 Claim
38 Mark Woolley Male Bishop Auckland CC 30:26 19.715 Mph 0 Claim
39 E Buist Male Bishop Auckland CC 30:43 19.533 Mph 0 Claim
40 John Bird Male Otley CC 30:56 19.397 Mph 0 Claim
41 Paige Mclead Female 31:02 19.334 Mph 0 Claim
41 J Brennan Male Teesdale CRC 31:02 19.334 Mph 0 Claim
43 Alex Beldon Male Junior Ilkley CC 31:35 18.997 Mph 0
44 Joshua Woolley Male Bishop Auckland CC 32:09 18.663 Mph 0 Claim
45 Jade Hutchinson Female 32:18 18.576 Mph 0 Claim
46 Samuel Mcniff Male 32:30 18.462 Mph 0 Claim
47 Jared Holdcroft Male 32:33 18.433 Mph 0
48 Matthew Brennan Male 32:42 18.349 Mph 0 Claim
49 Sarah Tomlinson Female 32:43 18.339 Mph 0 Claim
50 Wr Middleton Male Cleveland Coureurs 33:05 18.136 Mph 0 Claim
51 Lucy Armstrong Female 33:46 17.769 Mph 0 Claim
52 Ian Burkin Male 33:55 17.69 Mph 0 Claim
53 Josh Smith Male Junior Richmond Triathlon Club 34:00 17.647 Mph 0
54 Alfie Whittington Male 34:34 17.358 Mph 0 Claim
55 Ellis Murray Male 34:51 17.217 Mph 0 Claim
56 Simon Carter Male 35:40 16.822 Mph 0 Claim
57 Thomas Brennan Male 36:26 16.468 Mph 0 Claim
58 Brian Hall Male Vet 38:21 15.645 Mph 0
59 Lewis Gee Male 39:50 15.063 Mph 0 Claim
60 Alec Cinamon Male 40:16 14.901 Mph 0 Claim
61 Thomas Waller Male Teesdale CRC 42:03 14.269 Mph 0 Claim
62 Oliver Hall Male 42:15 14.201 Mph 0 Claim
63 Zeph Atkinson-talib Male 42:53 13.991 Mph 0 Claim
64 Theo Waller Male Teesdale CRC 49:06 12.22 Mph 0 Claim
65 Sebastian Waller Male Teesdale CRC 50:05 11.98 Mph 0 Claim
66 Emma Carter Female 53:00 11.321 Mph 0 Claim
67 David Carter Male 55:00 10.909 Mph 0 Claim
67 James Lunn Male 55:00 10.909 Mph 0 Claim
67 Andrew Lunn Male 55:00 10.909 Mph 0 Claim
70 Therese Cinamon Female 56:15 10.667 Mph 0 Claim
71 Kayleigh Burkin Female 1:03:10 9.499 Mph 0 Claim
71 Jamie Burkin Male 1:03:10 9.499 Mph 0 Claim
71 Kristy Burkin Female 1:03:10 9.499 Mph 0 Claim
DNF Stuart Raw Male Junior Bishop Auckland CC 0
DNS Andrew Ford Male Vet Fietsen Tempo 0
DNS Martin Flanagan Male Vet Team Bottrill 0
DNS Mike Dalton Male Senior Stockton Wheelers CC 0
DNS Stuart Baines Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 0
DNS David Ireland Male Vet East Lancashire RC 0