the university of bristol cycling club

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 15-Oct-16
  • Time: 09:00
  • Distance: 0.9 Miles
  • Course: uh45
  • Closing Date: 04-Oct-16 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Precise Time Avg. Speed Points
1 William Bourne Male Senior Handsling Racing Team 02:57.3 18.305 Mph 0
2 George Fowler Male Senior 02:57.9 18.305 Mph 0
3 Andrew Kirby Male Senior University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 03:01.6 17.901 Mph 0
4 Glyndwr Griffiths Male Senior 73 Degrees Bicycles, WestSide Coaching rt 03:01.5 17.901 Mph 0
5 Robert Borek Male Senior 03:02.5 17.802 Mph 0
6 Joe Norledge Male Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 03:02.7 17.802 Mph 0
7 Thomas Weir Male Senior 03:08.3 17.234 Mph 0
8 Hugh Brashaw Male Senior University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 03:10.9 17.053 Mph 0
9 Charles Coleman Male 03:11.6 16.963 Mph 0 Claim
10 Chris Parker Male Senior University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 03:11.1 16.963 Mph 0
11 Tom Lander Male Senior Bristol & District Triathletes (BAD TRI) 03:11.3 16.963 Mph 0
12 Ross Phelps Male Senior Bristol Road Club 03:13.5 16.788 Mph 0
13 Kevin Thomas Male Senior Chippenham & District Wheelers 03:14.9 16.701 Mph 0
14 James Coleman Male 03:15.9 16.615 Mph 0 Claim
15 Samuel Holder Male Senior University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 03:16.2 16.531 Mph 0
16 Josh Coyne Male Senior Okehampton CC 03:17.9 16.447 Mph 0
17 Oliver Walker-hayes Male Senior University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 03:18.6 16.364 Mph 0
18 Jonathan Heath Male Senior Brecon Wheelers 03:20.7 16.2 Mph 0
19 Ryan Witchell Male Senior Radeon-Cycology RT 03:21.4 16.119 Mph 0
20 Steve Thomas Male Vet Dream Cycling 03:24.3 15.882 Mph 0
21 Duncan Clark Male Senior Reading CC 03:25.7 15.805 Mph 0
22 Daniel Burbridge Male Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 03:25.3 15.805 Mph 0
23 Shaun Cook Male Senior University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 03:26.1 15.728 Mph 0
24 Tom Sharp Male Senior Bristol Road Club 03:27.9 15.652 Mph 0
25 Gordon Markus Male Vet Severn Road Club 03:29.2 15.502 Mph 0
26 Benjamin Alexander Male Senior University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 03:30.5 15.429 Mph 0
27 Felix Young Male Senior Velo Club Walcot 03:31.5 15.355 Mph 0
28 Luke Alexandre Male Senior UWECC (University of West of England Cycling Club) 03:31.8 15.355 Mph 0
29 George Jones Male Espoir Velo Club St Raphael 03:32.7 15.283 Mph 0
30 Sophie Bristol Male Senior 100% ME 03:32.7 15.283 Mph 0
31 Mark Ellis Male Senior University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 03:34.1 15.14 Mph 0
32 Jack Phillips Male Senior Salt and Sham Cycle Club 03:35.2 15.07 Mph 0
33 Adam Whittaker Male Senior Salt and Sham Cycle Club 03:36.3 15 Mph 0
34 Elliot Davis Male Vet Team Tor 2000 | KALAS 03:36.7 15 Mph 0
35 Lloyd Dobson Male Senior Army Cycling 03:38.5 14.862 Mph 0
36 David Cullen Male Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 03:39.8 14.795 Mph 0
37 Andrew Burridge Male Senior Bristol CX 03:40.3 14.727 Mph 0
38 William Waterhouse Male Senior University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 03:43.2 14.529 Mph 0
39 Jack Maynard Male Senior University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 03:44.2 14.464 Mph 0
40 Sam Hooper Male Senior Performance Cycles CC 03:46.8 14.336 Mph 0
41 Lourens Blok Male Senior University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 03:48.1 14.211 Mph 0
42 Leon Gierat Male Vet Bristol CX 03:49.9 14.148 Mph 0
43 Ben Wainwright Male Junior Team Tor 2000 | KALAS 03:50.5 14.087 Mph 0
44 Andrew Turner Male Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 03:50.8 14.087 Mph 0
45 Hector Blackburn Male Senior University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 03:50.2 14.087 Mph 0
46 Tomasz Osinski Male Senior UWECC (University of West of England Cycling Club) 03:51.1 14.026 Mph 0
47 Richard Sanders Male Vet Bristol CX 03:52.7 13.966 Mph 0
48 Teifion Best Male Espoir University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 03:52.7 13.966 Mph 0
49 George Harris Male Senior UWECC (University of West of England Cycling Club) 03:54.4 13.846 Mph 0
50 Matthew Snook Male Senior UWECC (University of West of England Cycling Club) 03:54.3 13.846 Mph 0
51 Ben Slatter Male Senior Cheltenham & County Cycling Club Limited 03:55.0 13.787 Mph 0
52 Jack Bartle Male Senior UWECC (University of West of England Cycling Club) 03:56.5 13.729 Mph 0
53 Kate Mactear Female Senior University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 03:58.9 13.613 Mph 0
54 Gareth Jones Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 04:00.3 13.5 Mph 0
55 Joanne Jago Female Senior Performance Cycles CC 04:00.5 13.5 Mph 0
56 Thomas Stimpson Male Senior Salt and Sham Cycle Club 04:01.0 13.444 Mph 0
57 Jon Steel Male Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 04:02.4 13.388 Mph 0
58 Robert Hadman Male Bristol South Cycling Club 04:02.9 13.388 Mph 0 Claim
59 Mateusz Rydlewski Male Junior Bristol Cycling Development Squad 04:03.6 13.333 Mph 0
60 Georgina Panchaud Female Senior Bianchi Dama 04:07.3 13.117 Mph 0
61 Thomas Smith Male Senior University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 04:09.7 13.012 Mph 0
62 Thomas Farrugia Male Senior University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 04:10.9 12.96 Mph 0
63 Megan Dickerson Female Senior University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 04:11.5 12.908 Mph 0
64 Louis Salisbury Male Senior UWECC (University of West of England Cycling Club) 04:12.5 12.857 Mph 0
65 Christina Gyles Female Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 04:29.8 12.045 Mph 0
66 Isabella Murray Female Senior University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 04:35.4 11.782 Mph 0
67 Beth Rolf Female Senior University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 04:40.9 11.571 Mph 0
68 Elizabeth Fu Female Senior University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 04:45.0 11.368 Mph 0
69 Katherine Moore Female Senior Bristol Road Club 05:26.3 9.939 Mph 0
DNS Ed Jarvis Male Senior Dursley Road Club 00:00.0 0
DNS Tony Kiss Male Senior The Cycle Studio~Core Telecom~RPC 00:00.0 0
DNS Tavis Walker Male Senior 00:00.0 0
DNS Jack Enright Male Senior University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 00:00.0 0
DNS James Dewey Male Vet Salt and Sham Cycle Club 00:00.0 0
DNS Tom Hounsell Male Senior University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 00:00.0 0
DNS Morgan Curle Male Espoir Bristol Cycling Development Squad 00:00.0 0
DNS Liam Cahill Male Senior 00:00.0 0
DNS Bradley Cox Male Senior University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 00:00.0 0
DNS Will Hewson Male Senior University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 00:00.0 0
DNS Sinead Lambe Female Senior Bristol Road Club 00:00.0 0
DNS Alice Earle Female Senior University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 00:00.0 0
DNS Martha King Female Senior University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 00:00.0 0
DNS Kate Baker Female Senior Performance Cycles CC 00:00.0 0
DNS Adam Bushnell Male Senior University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 00:00.0 0
DNS Jeanette Sims Female Vet Westbury Wheelers 00:00.0 0
DNS David Lui Male Senior University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 00:00.0 0
DNS Richard Spink Male Senior 00:00.0 0