lancashire road club

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 09-Oct-16
  • Time: 12:00
  • Distance: 0
  • Course: L812
  • Closing Date: 27-Sep-16 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Precise Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Joseph Clark Male Senior CYCLING SHEFFIELD Giant 02:17.2 0 Mph 0
2 Richard Handley Male Senior One Pro cycling Ltd 02:20.2 0 Mph 0
3 Kieran Wynne-cattanach Male Espoir Rhos-on-Sea CC 02:24.1 0 Mph 0
4 Dan Evans Male Senior Team Elite/Paul Bethell Electrical 02:26.5 0 Mph 0
5 Lee Baldwin Male Senior VCUK Velochampion Racing Team 02:27.4 0 Mph 0
6 Niall Paterson Male Vet Velo Club Cumbria 02:28.6 0 Mph 0
7 David Huck Male Senior Lakes Road Club 02:30.7 0 Mph 0
8 Chris Dyke Male Senior Manchester Bicycle Club 02:34.5 0 Mph 0
9 Thomas Hanlon Male Senior Harry Middleton CC 02:35.5 0 Mph 0
10 Andy Cunningham Male Senior All Terrain Cycles 02:35.4 0 Mph 0
11 Richard Marsden Male Senior Manchester Wheelers 02:36.5 0 Mph 0
12 Aidan Holgate Male Senior North Lancashire Road Club 02:36.6 0 Mph 0
13 Louis Szymanski Male Senior ABC Centreville 02:36.3 0 Mph 0
14 Thomas Brook Male Senior Lancaster CC 02:42.7 0 Mph 0
15 Jim Henderson Male Vet Southport CC 02:44.1 0 Mph 0
16 Sam Anderton Male Senior North Lancashire Road Club 02:45.3 0 Mph 0
17 Sam Holden Male Senior Lancashire RC 02:46.7 0 Mph 0
18 Christian Smith Male Senior Manchester Bicycle Club 02:52.2 0 Mph 0
19 Jon Wild Male Vet Veloviewer 02:53.3 0 Mph 0
20 Ben Huddart Male Espoir Lancashire RC 02:53.4 0 Mph 0
21 Richard Taylor Male Senior Harry Middleton CC 02:54.3 0 Mph 0
22 Chris Smith Male Senior Condor RC 02:58.7 0 Mph 0
23 Oliver Wade Male Senior University Of Manchester CC 02:58.9 0 Mph 0
24 Alex Trippier Male Espoir East Lancashire RC 02:58.1 0 Mph 0
25 Huw Owen Male Espoir Energy Cycling Club/Clwb Beicio Egni 02:59.2 0 Mph 0
26 Sam Walley Male Espoir East Lancashire RC 03:00.0 0 Mph 0
27 Halley Woods Male Espoir Sportcity Velo 03:00.2 0 Mph 0
28 Michael Askew Male Vet Albarosa CC 03:00.3 0 Mph 0
29 William Brown Male Senior Rossendale RC 03:01.5 0 Mph 0
30 Paul Nelson Male Senior Ribble Valley C&RC 03:01.0 0 Mph 0
31 David Stammers Male Senior Bury Clarion CC 03:03.3 0 Mph 0
32 Arne Beswick Male Senior Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 03:03.5 0 Mph 0
32 Graham Yardley Male Senior Central Lancs Road Club 03:03.5 0 Mph 0
34 Sam Mansfield Male Senior Manchester Bicycle Club 03:05.8 0 Mph 0
35 Francis Woodcock Male Junior Bury Clarion CC 03:07.1 0 Mph 0
36 Tim Webster Male Vet Wakefield Triathlon Club 03:07.4 0 Mph 0
37 Becky Lewis Female Senior Wrexham RC 03:08.7 0 Mph 0
38 John Hartley Male Espoir Salford Cycling Club 03:09.8 0 Mph 0
39 Neil Barrett Male Senior Chorlton Velo 03:09.3 0 Mph 0
40 Kev Gilmour Male Senior Ribble Valley C&RC 03:10.1 0 Mph 0
41 Sean Owens Male Vet Ribble Valley C&RC 03:10.3 0 Mph 0
42 Ben Dobson Male Espoir Lancashire RC 03:11.9 0 Mph 0
43 Chris Dwyer Male Vet Lancashire RC 03:11.2 0 Mph 0
44 Luke Jackson Male Senior Harry Middleton CC 03:13.0 0 Mph 0
45 Neil Swithenbank Male Senior ABC Centreville 03:13.5 0 Mph 0
46 Russell Milnes Male Vet Rossendale RC 03:15.5 0 Mph 0
47 Martyn Mcgrillen Male Senior Lancashire RC 03:16.6 0 Mph 0
48 John Askew Male Vet Lancaster CC 03:16.2 0 Mph 0
49 James Storey Male Junior Sportcity Velo 03:17.1 0 Mph 0
50 Ben Whitehead Male Vet ABC Centreville 03:18.6 0 Mph 0
51 Ian Mckinley Male Vet Lancashire RC 03:19.0 0 Mph 0
51 Jessica Roberts Female Senior Team Elite/Paul Bethell Electrical 03:19.0 0 Mph 0
53 Daniel Shackleton Male Vet ABC Centreville 03:19.0 0 Mph 0
54 Stephen Nelson Male Vet Harry Middleton CC 03:19.3 0 Mph 0
55 Sam Ling Male Senior Manchester Wheelers 03:21.0 0 Mph 0
56 Mark Zebrowski Male Senior Rapha Cycling Club 03:21.6 0 Mph 0
57 Philip Simcock Male Vet Team JMC 03:22.0 0 Mph 0
58 Oliver Makinson Male Junior East Lancashire RC 03:23.6 0 Mph 0
59 Benjamin Horrobin Male Espoir Horwich Cycling Club 03:23.1 0 Mph 0
60 Matthew Finegan Male Junior Cycle Sport Pendle 03:29.2 0 Mph 0
60 Nicola Soden Female Senior Velo Schils Interbike RT 03:29.2 0 Mph 0
62 Dan Robinson Male Senior Manchester Wheelers 03:30.4 0 Mph 0
63 Oliver Philbin Male Junior Bury Clarion CC 03:31.8 0 Mph 0
64 Jason Mcdonald Male Vet Bury Clarion CC 03:31.4 0 Mph 0
65 Lisa Dickinson Female Senior 100% ME 03:32.4 0 Mph 0
66 Jack Millar Male Junior East Lancashire RC 03:34.2 0 Mph 0
67 Ben Rathbone Male Senior Macclesfield Wheelers 03:34.3 0 Mph 0
68 Ian Jackson Male Senior East Lancashire RC 03:36.5 0 Mph 0
69 Charlotte Gorman Female Senior Bury Clarion CC 03:37.8 0 Mph 0
70 John Hatton Male Vet Lancaster CC 03:38.7 0 Mph 0
70 Claire Swoboda Female Senior Starley Racing 03:38.7 0 Mph 0
72 Joseph Cooke Male Junior East Lancashire RC 03:39.9 0 Mph 0
73 Corinne Side Female Espoir The Racing Chance Foundation 03:41.3 0 Mph 0
74 Antony Lowe Male Vet Lancashire RC 03:41.4 0 Mph 0
75 Helen Aldred Female Senior Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 03:42.4 0 Mph 0
76 Lee Ashworth Male Vet Lancashire RC 03:42.5 0 Mph 0
77 David Williams Male Vet Seamons CC 03:43.3 0 Mph 0
78 Joseph Cadwallader Male Vet Bury Clarion CC 03:48.1 0 Mph 0
79 Andrew Newey Male Senior Ribble Valley C&RC 03:49.6 0 Mph 0
80 Danny Walmsley Male Unknown Lancashire RC 03:52.5 0 Mph 0
81 Holly Carter Female Senior Manchester Wheelers 03:57.5 0 Mph 0
82 Steven White Male Senior Bolton Triathlon Club 03:59.5 0 Mph 0
83 Wesley Ratcliffe Male Senior Lancashire RC 04:01.5 0 Mph 0
84 Martin Horrobin Male Vet Horwich Cycling Club 04:02.7 0 Mph 0
85 Jon Taylor Male Vet ABC Centreville 04:05.0 0 Mph 0
86 Martin Wilson Male Senior Manchester Wheelers 04:06.7 0 Mph 0
87 Patrick Cooke Male Espoir East Lancashire RC 04:08.1 0 Mph 0
88 Julie Holden Female Vet Salford Cycling Club 04:08.8 0 Mph 0
89 Natalie Hodson Female Senior Velo Schils Interbike RT 04:10.2 0 Mph 0
90 Hope Kerry Female Senior Lancashire RC 04:19.8 0 Mph 0
91 Ken Whitehead Male Vet ABC Centreville 04:22.8 0 Mph 0
92 Anthony Chambers Male Vet Lancashire RC 04:45.1 0 Mph 0
93 David Tinker Male Clayton Velo 05:34.8 0 Mph 0 Claim
94 Cameron Pilkington Male Junior East Lancashire RC 08:57.0 0 Mph 0
DNS Ian Appleby Male Vet LVRC 00:00.0 0
DNS Phil Barnes Male Vet Team Swift 00:00.0 0
DNS Gareth Davies Male Vet Bury Clarion CC 00:00.0 0
DNS Matthew Doheny Male Lancashire RC 00:00.0 0 Claim
DNS Dougi Hall Male Vet Border City Whs CC 00:00.0 0
DNS Sandra Mackay Female Vet Velo Schils Interbike RT 00:00.0 0
DNS Julian Pearson Male Senior Langdale Lightweights R T 00:00.0 0
DNS Paul Roby Male Vet VCUK Velochampion Racing Team 00:00.0 0
DNS Laurie Stobbs Male Senior 00:00.0 0
DNS Mark Tickle Male Senior Leigh Premier Road Club 00:00.0 0
DNS Mary Wilkinson Female Senior Yorkshire Road Club 00:00.0 0