otley cc (2 stage hillclimb)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 01-Oct-16
  • Time: 11:00
  • Distance: 0
  • Course: V8910/V897
  • Closing Date: 20-Sep-16 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Precise Time Avg. Speed
1 Dan Evans Male Senior Team Elite/Paul Bethell Electrical 08:11.3 0 Mph
2 Kieran Savage Male Senior Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion 08:26.0 0 Mph
3 Tejvan Pettinger Male Senior Sri Chinmoy Cycling Team 08:37.3 0 Mph
4 Archie Cross Male Senior Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion 08:38.7 0 Mph
5 Andy Cunningham Male Senior All Terrain Cycles 08:41.6 0 Mph
6 Patrick Clark Male Senior Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion 08:42.3 0 Mph
7 Jude Taylor Male Senior Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion 08:55.1 0 Mph
8 Joe Norledge Male Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 09:04.0 0 Mph
9 Eugene Cross Male Senior SSLL Racing Team 09:13.0 0 Mph
10 Mason Hollyman Male Espoir Holmfirth C C 09:20.9 0 Mph
11 Jordan Reed Male Espoir 09:31.0 0 Mph
12 Jonathan Webber Male Senior Harrogate Nova CC 09:39.6 0 Mph
13 Ash Coning Male Espoir Parentini Test Team 09:45.6 0 Mph
14 Sam Ward Male Senior Otley CC 09:53.5 0 Mph
15 Paul Newton Male Senior Derby Mercury R C 09:54.1 0 Mph
16 Joe Howcroft Male Espoir PH-MAS Cycling 10:00.7 0 Mph
17 Matthew Hallam Male Senior Valley Striders Cycling Club 10:02.8 0 Mph
18 Matthew Craig Male Senior Albarosa CC 10:04.4 0 Mph
19 Steven Guymer Male Senior Rapha Cycling Club 10:05.0 0 Mph
20 David Watt Male Vet Team Elite/Paul Bethell Electrical 10:14.9 0 Mph
21 Ryan Stockton Male Senior Harrogate Nova CC 10:18.0 0 Mph
22 James Wordsworth Male Espoir Otley CC 10:21.0 0 Mph
23 Richard Taylor Male Senior Harry Middleton CC 10:26.3 0 Mph
24 Robbie Pollard Male Espoir Otley CC 10:28.0 0 Mph
25 Tony Truepenny-Phillipson Male Senior Westerley Cycling Club 10:29.3 0 Mph
26 Sam Watts Male Senior Harrogate Nova CC 10:29.9 0 Mph
27 Mary Wilkinson Female Senior Yorkshire Road Club 10:36.6 0 Mph
28 Benjamin Hall Male Senior Valley Striders Cycling Club 10:37.8 0 Mph
29 Ruari Waterworth Male Espoir Otley CC 10:46.5 0 Mph
30 Huw Spacey Male Vet Harrogate Nova CC 10:49.8 0 Mph
31 James Coates Male Espoir Otley CC 10:56.6 0 Mph
32 Anthony Ashworth Male Vet Wetherby Whs 10:58.5 0 Mph
33 Jonty Bright Male Vet Harrogate Nova CC 11:21.2 0 Mph
34 Roman Tuma Male Vet Albarosa CC 11:28.1 0 Mph
35 Jessica Roberts Female Senior Team Elite/Paul Bethell Electrical 11:35.9 0 Mph
36 Dylan Lyons Male Espoir Otley CC 11:42.3 0 Mph
37 Sam Ling Male Senior Manchester Wheelers 11:56.1 0 Mph
38 Matthew Cox Male Vet Ilkley CC 12:05.9 0 Mph
39 Stephen Porritt Male Senior Selby CC 12:11.4 0 Mph
40 Paul Brierley Male Vet Huddersfield RC 12:22.0 0 Mph
41 Henry Hollyman Male Espoir Holmfirth C C 12:31.7 0 Mph
42 Liam Rees Male Senior Ilkley CC 12:54.6 0 Mph
43 Lucy Bailey Female Senior Ilkley CC 13:07.7 0 Mph
44 George Radcliffe Male Junior East Bradford CC 13:12.1 0 Mph
45 Nikola Matthews Female Senior Boot Out Breast Cancer Cycling Club 13:32.5 0 Mph
46 Sophie Hewitson Female Senior University of Sheffield Cycling Club 13:36.9 0 Mph
47 Mike Furby Male Vet Valley Striders Cycling Club 13:40.7 0 Mph
48 Aleksandra Szyszczakiewicz Female Senior Edinburgh Road Club 13:44.9 0 Mph
49 Eleanor Hunt Female Junior Otley CC 13:45.4 0 Mph
50 Paul Sanderson Male Vet Valley Striders Cycling Club 14:18.6 0 Mph
51 Oscar Havis Male Espoir Albarosa CC 14:54.1 0 Mph
52 Tom Broadley Male Senior Otley CC 14:55.3 0 Mph
53 Andrew Bolton Male Vet Otley CC 14:59.5 0 Mph
54 Rebecca Middlebrooke Female Vet Otley CC 15:05.0 0 Mph
55 Danny Sampson Male Vet Selby CC 15:47.3 0 Mph
56 Gill Arnett Female Vet Otley CC 17:30.0 0 Mph
DNF Robert Briggs Male Senior Edinburgh Road Club 00:00.0
DNS Tommy Dawson Male Junior Yorkshire Road Club 00:00.0
DNS Matt Bourne Male Senior Huddersfield Star Whs 00:00.0
DNS Nathan Allatt Male Espoir Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 00:00.0
DNS Eleanor Haresign Female Senior Harrogate Nova CC 00:00.0
DNS Sam Howcroft Male Espoir Otley CC 00:00.0