newbury road club

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 25-Sep-16
  • Time: 10:00
  • Distance: 0
  • Course: HHC020A
  • Closing Date: 13-Sep-16 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Precise Time Avg. Speed
1 Isaac Mundy Male Senior Oxford University CC 04:03.1 0 Mph
2 Mitchell Webber Male Senior 04:05.1 0 Mph
3 Tejvan Pettinger Male Senior Sri Chinmoy Cycling Team 04:07.2 0 Mph
4 Danny Axford Male Vet Arctic Aircon RT 04:19.1 0 Mph
5 Angus Fisk Male Senior Oxford University CC 04:24.2 0 Mph
6 Harvey Weinberger Male Espoir G.S. Henley 04:32.3 0 Mph
7 Ed Jarvis Male Senior Dursley Road Club 04:32.6 0 Mph
8 Tom Fricker Male Senior Farnham RC 04:32.8 0 Mph
9 David Billings Male Senior 04:33.9 0 Mph
10 Samuel Holder Male Senior University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 04:36.8 0 Mph
11 Daniel Pink Male Senior Bigfoot CC 04:37.3 0 Mph
12 Max Girdler Male Senior 04:37.7 0 Mph
13 Oliver Bent Male Senior Oxford University CC 04:38.4 0 Mph
14 Sam Harding Male Senior Royal Leamington Spa Cycling Club 04:38.9 0 Mph
15 Callum MacLeod Male Espoir Palmer Park Velo 04:42.3 0 Mph
16 Luke Walton Male Senior East London Velo 04:43.3 0 Mph
17 Michael Harper Male Vet Newbury RC 04:45.1 0 Mph
18 Russ Thompson Male Vet Performance Cycles CC 04:45.1 0 Mph
19 Edward Francis Male Vet Paceline RT 04:45.3 0 Mph
20 Ian Greenstreet Male Vet Newbury RC 04:50.2 0 Mph
21 Stewart House Male Vet Arctic Aircon RT 04:50.9 0 Mph
22 Emma Grant Female Senior University of Bath Cycling Club 04:51.7 0 Mph
23 Neil Hancock Male Vet Team Swindon Cycles 04:53.3 0 Mph
24 Mark Shepherd Male Vet Banjo Cycles.com/Raceware/Specialized 04:55.5 0 Mph
25 Giles Prentice Male Senior Velo Club Walcot 04:56.2 0 Mph
26 Simon Healey Male Vet Andover Wheelers 04:57.0 0 Mph
27 Andy Hibberd Male Vet Rapha Cycling Club 04:57.9 0 Mph
28 Philip Wadge Male Vet Banjo Cycles.com/Raceware/Specialized 05:00.1 0 Mph
29 Matthew Grey Male Espoir Newbury RC 05:00.3 0 Mph
30 Robert Adams Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 05:01.9 0 Mph
31 Alice Lethbridge Female Senior Starley Racing 05:01.9 0 Mph
32 Rachael Elliott Female Senior Newbury RC 05:02.4 0 Mph
33 James Scrivener Male Senior Reading CC 05:03.4 0 Mph
34 Mathilde Pauls Female Senior Sigma Sports 05:06.5 0 Mph
35 Jon Cox Male Vet Oxford University CC 05:10.9 0 Mph
36 Sam Hooper Male Senior Performance Cycles CC 05:12.4 0 Mph
37 Euan Backus Male Espoir Zappi Racing Team 05:13.1 0 Mph
38 Jonathan Williams Male Vet Climb on Bikes RT 05:14.0 0 Mph
39 Thomas Mead-Herbert Male Senior Watford Velo Sport 05:14.2 0 Mph
40 Martin Sigrist Male Vet Newbury RC 05:17.3 0 Mph
41 Joshua Knowles Male Espoir Palmer Park Velo 05:17.6 0 Mph
42 Jesper Howe Male Espoir Hillingdon Slipstreamers 05:21.1 0 Mph
43 Nestor Patrikios Male Vet Newbury RC 05:21.7 0 Mph
44 Andi Rivers Male Vet Newbury RC 05:24.4 0 Mph
45 Ben Thomas Male Vet Oxford Tri Club 05:26.3 0 Mph
46 Anna Morris Female Senior Southampton University Road Cycling Club (SURC) 05:28.1 0 Mph
47 Ian Lakey Male Vet Newbury RC 05:30.7 0 Mph
48 Sam Farman Male Espoir Watford Velo Sport 05:31.0 0 Mph
49 Sophie Herbert Female Senior Southampton University Road Cycling Club (SURC) 05:36.2 0 Mph
50 Edward Genney Male Espoir Palmer Park Velo 05:36.7 0 Mph
51 Guy Jackson Male Vet Newbury RC 05:38.1 0 Mph
52 Ian Keary Male Senior Palmer Park Velo 05:38.4 0 Mph
53 Filippo Negroni Male Senior Palmer Park Velo 05:39.6 0 Mph
54 Arthur Boulton Male Espoir Palmer Park Velo 05:39.7 0 Mph
55 Zuzanna Kuran Female Senior Pearson Cycling Club 05:39.7 0 Mph
56 Paul Archer Male Senior Newbury RC 05:39.8 0 Mph
57 Nathan Hoy Male Vet Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 05:41.3 0 Mph
58 Amber Joseph Female Espoir PMR 05:44.8 0 Mph
59 Peter Kilby Male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 05:45.3 0 Mph
60 Melanie Sneddon Female Vet TORQ Performance 05:46.6 0 Mph
61 Christopher Brooks Male Senior Southampton University Road Cycling Club (SURC) 05:47.0 0 Mph
62 Ben Reeve Male Vet Newbury RC 05:47.3 0 Mph
63 Finlay Hawker Male Juvenile Hillingdon Slipstreamers 05:48.8 0 Mph
64 Marwood Jeans Male Vet Newbury RC 05:49.4 0 Mph
65 Mike Wall Male Vet North Hampshire RC 05:52.0 0 Mph
66 Dougy Butterworth Male Vet 100% ME 05:53.1 0 Mph
67 Adam Evans Male Vet Newbury RC 05:55.9 0 Mph
68 Janet Birkmyre Female Vet TORQ Performance 05:56.6 0 Mph
69 Florence Wiggins Female Senior Zappi Racing Team 06:00.0 0 Mph
70 Nathan George Male Juvenile Hillingdon Slipstreamers 06:00.6 0 Mph
71 Matt Pritchard Male Vet Palmer Park Velo 06:02.6 0 Mph
72 Alastair Masson Male Vet Newbury RC 06:03.1 0 Mph
73 Neil Morris Male Vet Didcot Phoenix CC 06:03.2 0 Mph
74 Neil Taylor Male Vet Newbury RC 06:08.8 0 Mph
75 Michael O'Donnell Male Senior Newbury RC 06:10.8 0 Mph
76 Cal Gorvy Male Junior Palmer Park Velo 06:12.2 0 Mph
77 Dylan Taylor Male Espoir Palmer Park Velo 06:16.4 0 Mph
78 James Wilding Male Senior Banjo Cycles.com/Raceware/Specialized 06:18.9 0 Mph
79 Matt Weldon Male Vet Newbury RC 06:20.3 0 Mph
80 Sam Dawson Male Espoir Palmer Park Velo 06:22.5 0 Mph
81 Laurie Hillier Male Espoir 06:25.0 0 Mph
82 Huw Jenkins Male Vet 100% ME 06:25.3 0 Mph
83 Polly Perkins Female Vet Newbury RC 06:25.5 0 Mph
84 Tom Stringer Male Junior Hillingdon Slipstreamers 06:27.9 0 Mph
85 Stephen Edinborough Male Vet Newbury RC 06:29.6 0 Mph
86 Finlay Beggin Male Junior Zappi Racing Team 06:32.4 0 Mph
87 Robin Vessey Male Vet Mickey Cranks Cycling Club 06:33.9 0 Mph
88 Billy Chester Male Espoir Newbury RC 06:35.3 0 Mph
89 Alastair Jarman Male Vet Newbury RC 06:37.0 0 Mph
90 Zac Coldman-Mason Male Espoir Palmer Park Velo 06:37.1 0 Mph
91 Felix Butterworth Male Junior 06:37.9 0 Mph
92 Mark Foden Male Vet Newbury RC 06:38.8 0 Mph
93 Finn Hawkins Male Junior Palmer Park Velo 06:39.8 0 Mph
94 Graham Morrison Male Vet Newbury RC 06:40.0 0 Mph
95 John Wann Male Vet Palmer Park Velo 06:41.6 0 Mph
96 Leigh Mason Male Vet Palmer Park Velo 06:44.6 0 Mph
97 Martin Dobson Male Vet Newbury RC 06:47.6 0 Mph
98 Duncan Pritchard Male Espoir Palmer Park Velo 06:50.0 0 Mph
99 Jacob Starling-Marwick Male Espoir Newbury RC 06:55.0 0 Mph
100 Emily Conn Female Espoir Palmer Park Velo 06:55.1 0 Mph
101 Kevin Hurley Male Vet Newbury RC 06:57.0 0 Mph
102 Sarah Carter Female Vet Newbury RC 06:57.2 0 Mph
103 Georgia Jackson Female Vet Newbury RC 07:02.7 0 Mph
104 Cliff Voller Male Vet Newbury RC 07:04.4 0 Mph
105 Philip Taylor Male Vet Palmer Park Velo 07:05.0 0 Mph
106 Fiona Hares Female Senior Southampton University Road Cycling Club (SURC) 07:05.7 0 Mph
107 Benjamin Woolhouse Male Juvenile Newbury RC 07:07.2 0 Mph
108 Peter Viney Male Vet Newbury RC 07:23.3 0 Mph
109 Alison Vessey Female Vet Mickey Cranks Cycling Club 07:25.5 0 Mph
110 Damien Abery Male Vet Newbury RC 07:31.5 0 Mph
111 Lily Burrows Female Junior Palmer Park Velo 07:40.5 0 Mph
112 Richard Genney Male Vet Palmer Park Velo 07:44.1 0 Mph
113 Ruben Hillier Male Junior 07:44.8 0 Mph
114 Tony Dawson Male Vet Palmer Park Velo 08:11.9 0 Mph
115 David Hillier Male Vet 08:17.4 0 Mph
116 Chloe Rabson Female Senior 08:18.0 0 Mph
117 Owen Abery Male Junior Newbury RC 08:20.7 0 Mph
118 Daniel Negroni Male Juvenile Palmer Park Velo 08:21.5 0 Mph
119 Michelle Girdler Female Vet 08:48.0 0 Mph
120 Philip Burgin Male Vet Newbury RC 09:08.1 0 Mph
121 Alexander Keary Male Juvenile Palmer Park Velo 09:32.2 0 Mph
122 Helen Stevens Female Vet 100% ME 09:58.0 0 Mph
DNS Hayden Norris Male Espoir Lichfield City CC 00:00.0
DNS Matt Conner Male Espoir Newbury RC 00:00.0
DNS Tamara Davenne Female Senior Oxford University CC 00:00.0
DNS Alicia Love Female Senior Southampton University Road Cycling Club (SURC) 00:00.0
DNS Tianyou Xu Male Oxford University CC 00:00.0 Claim
DNS Richard Gildea Male Senior Didcot Phoenix CC 00:00.0
DNS Alan Murchison Male DRAG2ZERO 00:00.0 Claim
DNS Ben Wilson Male Vet Paceline RT 00:00.0
DNS Tom Bolton Male Senior Cowley Road Condors CC 00:00.0
DNS Matt Kerin Male Senior Oxford University CC 00:00.0