minehead cycling club (preference to women)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 25-Sep-16
  • Time: 09:30
  • Distance: 0
  • Course: UH10
  • Closing Date: 13-Sep-16 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Precise Time Avg. Speed
1 Ed Laverack Male Senior JLT Condor 15:01.7 0 Mph
2 Dan Evans Male Senior Team Elite/Paul Bethell Electrical 15:11.7 0 Mph
3 Charlie Meredith Male Senior Giant CC Halo Films 15:41.3 0 Mph
4 Richard Bussell Male Senior AeroCoach 15:48.2 0 Mph
5 Max Stedman Male Senior 16:05.5 0 Mph
6 Oscar Hutchings Male Senior Primera-Teamjobs 16:07.4 0 Mph
7 George Fowler Male Senior 16:25.8 0 Mph
8 Charlie McFadzean Male Senior CS Dynamo 16:40.2 0 Mph
9 William Evans Male Senior Wellington Wheelers Cycling Club 17:03.8 0 Mph
10 Joe Norledge Male Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 17:06.4 0 Mph
11 Andrew Kirby Male Senior University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 17:13.0 0 Mph
12 Graham Collins Male Senior 17:14.8 0 Mph
13 Gordon Markus Male Vet Severn Road Club 17:29.5 0 Mph
14 Russell Peace Male Senior Dursley Road Club 17:31.9 0 Mph
15 Mark Lees Male Senior 17:32.4 0 Mph
16 Louie Priddle Male Espoir Mid Devon CC 17:37.4 0 Mph
17 Robert Borek Male Senior 17:38.7 0 Mph
18 Laurence Douglas-Greene Male Senior Somerset Road Club 17:40.9 0 Mph
19 Dean Robson Male Senior 17:41.4 0 Mph
20 Maryka Sennema Female Vet Paceline RT 17:43.9 0 Mph
21 Kevin Thomas Male Senior Chippenham & District Wheelers 17:48.6 0 Mph
22 Jonathan Heath Male Senior Brecon Wheelers 17:50.4 0 Mph
23 Tom Swingler Male Senior Halesowen A&CC 17:57.2 0 Mph
24 Stuart Hall Male Vet Devon & Somerset Fire & Rescue 18:12.2 0 Mph
25 Glyndwr Griffiths Male Senior 73 Degrees Bicycles, WestSide Coaching rt 18:17.6 0 Mph
26 Peter Golding Male Vet Twickenham CC 18:19.6 0 Mph
27 Josh Coyne Male Senior Okehampton CC 18:21.3 0 Mph
28 Bradley Manaton Male Senior Mid Devon CC 18:24.9 0 Mph
29 Charlie Beake Male Senior Tri UK 18:24.4 0 Mph
30 Simon Warren Male Vet Norwood Paragon CC 18:25.4 0 Mph
31 Mark Brock Male Vet Team Tor 2000 | KALAS 18:35.1 0 Mph
32 Michael Waterjohns Male Vet Somerset Road Club 18:53.3 0 Mph
33 Tristan Davies Male Junior One and All Cycling 18:53.2 0 Mph
34 James Wych Male Senior Exeter Whs CC 18:58.9 0 Mph
35 Jim Ley Male Vet Paceline RT 19:00.0 0 Mph
36 Jamie-Joshua Dene Male Espoir Welwyn Whs 19:04.4 0 Mph
37 Corey Bale Male Espoir CS Dynamo 19:04.3 0 Mph
38 Simon Boulter Male Senior Minehead Cycling Club 19:10.9 0 Mph
39 Jack Elston Male Espoir North Devon Wheelers 19:19.19 0 Mph
40 Andrew Kelly Male Vet Somerset Road Club 19:22.0 0 Mph
41 Shaun Reed Male Senior Somerset Road Club 19:24.2 0 Mph
42 Marc Allen Male Vet Swindon Road Club 19:29.9 0 Mph
43 Martin Shapland Male Vet Exeter Whs CC 19:35.3 0 Mph
44 Stephen Toogood Male Vet Minehead Cycling Club 19:36.6 0 Mph
45 Alex Lewis Male Senior Exeter Whs CC 19:45.9 0 Mph
46 Jon Hare Male Senior Exeter Whs CC 19:45.9 0 Mph
47 Sophie Slaney Female Senior Twickenham CC 19:48.7 0 Mph
48 John Grenfell Male Senior Bath Cycling Club 19:49.4 0 Mph
49 Natalie Grinczer Female Senior Team WNT 19:49.9 0 Mph
50 Daniel Godfrey Male Espoir Minehead Cycling Club 19:56.9 0 Mph
51 Geoff Ware Male Vet Minehead Cycling Club 20:02.2 0 Mph
52 Ben Wainwright Male Espoir Team Tor 2000 | KALAS 20:05.2 0 Mph
53 Joanne Jago Female Senior Performance Cycles CC 20:05.5 0 Mph
54 Iain Hounsell Male Vet Mendip Cycling Club 20:06.6 0 Mph
55 Josephine Gilbet Female Senior 20:08.4 0 Mph
56 Paul Vowles Male Vet Taw Velo 20:16.9 0 Mph
57 Elizabeth Banks Female Senior 20:21.1 0 Mph
58 Rob Nash Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 20:24.9 0 Mph
59 Leigh Pinchen Male Vet Northover VT / Rudy Project / SCS 20:25.6 0 Mph
60 Phil Walter Male Senior 20:26.6 0 Mph
61 Emma Cockcroft Female Senior Bianchi Dama 20:36.6 0 Mph
62 Matthew W Male Vet Minehead Cycling Club 20:37.4 0 Mph
63 Tony Vesty Male Vet Minehead Cycling Club 20:39.9 0 Mph
64 Jon Kennard Male Senior 100% ME 20:46.5 0 Mph
65 Richard Boulter Male Vet Minehead Cycling Club 20:51.6 0 Mph
66 Jessica Roberts Female Senior Team Elite/Paul Bethell Electrical 20:51.9 0 Mph
67 Christopher Stroud Male Vet Somerset Road Club 20:54.4 0 Mph
68 Andrew Quye Male Vet Southborough & Dist. Whs 20:55.9 0 Mph
69 Justin Gage Male Vet Velo Club Walcot 21:03.2 0 Mph
70 Megan Dickerson Female Senior University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 21:09.2 0 Mph
71 Mark Gibbs Male Vet 21:12.2 0 Mph
72 Stuart Morgan Male Vet Farnham RC 21:12.4 0 Mph
73 Robert Hunt Male Senior 34 Nomads CC 21:16.3 0 Mph
74 Wiebke Rietz Female Vet 1st Chard Wheelers 21:26.0 0 Mph
75 Neve Upton Female Espoir North Devon Wheelers 21:38.0 0 Mph
76 Jon Leonard Male Vet 100% ME 21:41.9 0 Mph
77 Sam McCreadie Male Senior 100% ME 21:55.6 0 Mph
78 Jack Courtney Male Espoir Minehead Cycling Club 21:56.9 0 Mph
79 Nick Holliday Male Vet Minehead Cycling Club 22:13.2 0 Mph
80 Ayrton Pope Male Senior Paceline RT 22:24.5 0 Mph
81 Stuart Robb Male Senior Taw Velo 22:29.2 0 Mph
82 Jan Wildenhain Male Senior Minehead Cycling Club 22:43.4 0 Mph
83 Nick Burton Male Vet Newark Castle C C 22:49.6 0 Mph
84 Alison Ford Female Vet V C Meudon 23:02.9 0 Mph
85 Jonathan Ayshford Male Vet Exeter Triathlon Club 23:07.9 0 Mph
86 Bianca Broadbent Female Senior EvoVelo Racing 23:21.3 0 Mph
87 Mike Snell Male Vet Royal Leamington Spa Cycling Club 23:43.2 0 Mph
88 David John Gooding Male Vet North Devon Wheelers 24:01.6 0 Mph
89 Jeremy Summers Male Vet Team Zoyland 24:04.2 0 Mph
90 Chris Hannon Male Senior Somerset Road Club 24:20.3 0 Mph
91 Kirsty Bennett Female Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 24:47.2 0 Mph
92 Benjamin Kettleborough Male Espoir CS Dynamo 24:48.4 0 Mph
93 Mike Egan Male Vet Minehead Cycling Club 24:54.7 0 Mph
94 Janet Hewlett Female Vet Minehead Cycling Club 25:02.7 0 Mph
95 Dave Dibble Male Vet Minehead Cycling Club 25:06.5 0 Mph
96 Darren Ninnis Male Vet 100% ME 25:35.8 0 Mph
97 Dave Francis Male Vet Alltrax 25:37.2 0 Mph
98 Steve Fairhead Male Vet Minehead Cycling Club 25:42.5 0 Mph
99 Gemma Waterjohns Female Senior Somerset Road Club 25:55.7 0 Mph
100 Michaela Spitzer Female Senior Minehead Cycling Club 26:20.9 0 Mph
101 Shaun Duffield Male Junior North Devon Wheelers 26:21.5 0 Mph
102 Lindsay Bamford Female Vet 26:22.5 0 Mph
103 Fin Walter Male Junior Minehead Cycling Club 26:53.9 0 Mph
104 Emma Gage Female Vet Velo Club Walcot 27:37.0 0 Mph
105 William Dibble Male Espoir Minehead Cycling Club 28:54.9 0 Mph
106 Simon Wombwell Male Vet Minehead Cycling Club 32:45.9 0 Mph
107 Margaret Greatorex Female Vet Minehead Cycling Club 33:23.6 0 Mph
DNF Malcolm Chave Male Vet Okehampton CC 00:00.0
DNS Simon Hogg Male Vet Minehead Cycling Club 00:00.0
DNS Lee Musto Male Vet Minehead Cycling Club 00:00.0
DNS Heidi Viles Female Senior Somerset Road Club 00:00.0
DNS Mark Williamson Male Senior Exeter Whs CC 00:00.0
DNS Daniel McQuillan Male Senior Tri UK 00:00.0
DNS Claire Hall Female Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 00:00.0
DNS Hannah Newsham Female Senior Somerset Road Club 00:00.0
DNS Matthew Ashton Male Senior Somerset Road Club 00:00.0
DNS James Cartridge Male Senior 73 Degrees Bicycles, WestSide Coaching rt 00:00.0
DNS Steve Clarke Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 00:00.0
DNS Josh Gray Male Senior Team Tor 2000 | KALAS 00:00.0
DNS Elliot Dason-Barber Male Vet Team Milton Keynes 00:00.0
DNS Oliver Stone Male Espoir North Devon Wheelers 00:00.0
DNS Mark Hughes Male Senior 1st Chard Wheelers 00:00.0
DNS Matt Hannon Male Wellington Wheelers Cycling Club 00:00.0 Claim
DNS Callum Hunter Male Senior University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 00:00.0
DNS Tim Hammond Male Senior Devon & Somerset Fire & Rescue 00:00.0