lea valley cc (spoco se)(crescent 30)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 25-Sep-16
  • Time: 08:00
  • Distance: 30 Miles
  • Course: E1/30
  • Closing Date: 13-Sep-16 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Colin Ward Male Senior Essex Roads CC 1:02:33 28.777 Mph
2 Richard Price Male Senior London Phoenix CC 1:04:31 27.9 Mph
3 Chris Thomas Male Vet East London Velo 1:07:41 26.594 Mph
4 Jack Steven Male Senior East London Velo 1:08:09 26.412 Mph
5 Andy Stuart Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 1:08:17 26.361 Mph
6 Niall Digby Male Vet Sigma Sports 1:09:50 25.776 Mph
7 Graham Painter Male Vet Chelmer CC 1:09:59 25.72 Mph
8 Owen Wilkins Male Vet London Phoenix CC 1:10:14 25.629 Mph
9 Duncan Gilbert Male Vet Chelmer CC 1:10:34 25.508 Mph
10 Alister Campbell Male Senior Eagle Road Club 1:10:40 25.472 Mph
11 Colin Lewin Male Vet Velo Schils Interbike RT 1:11:19 25.24 Mph
12 Ralph Mullan Male Vet Shaftesbury CC 1:11:34 25.151 Mph
13 Darren Bigmore Male Vet Glendene CC 1:12:33 24.81 Mph
14 Noah Knock Male Vet Victoria Cycling Club 1:13:09 24.607 Mph
15 Richard Hutt Male Vet Harp RC 1:13:09 24.607 Mph
16 Sam Wightman Male Senior Chelmer CC 1:13:17 24.562 Mph
17 Nick White Male Vet East London Velo 1:13:33 24.473 Mph
18 Jeremy Greenwood Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 1:13:42 24.423 Mph
19 Ian Heather Male Vet Shaftesbury CC 1:13:45 24.407 Mph
20 Dominic Bray Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 1:14:40 24.107 Mph
21 Andrew Page Male Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 1:15:25 23.867 Mph
22 Paul Donegan Male Vet Chelmer CC 1:15:47 23.752 Mph
23 Mary Bower Female Senior Chelmer CC 1:16:55 23.402 Mph
24 Peter Tibbitts Male Vet Ford CC 1:17:07 23.341 Mph
25 Graham Pepperdine Male Vet Verulam CC 1:18:09 23.033 Mph
26 Andrew Beaman Male Vet Victoria Cycling Club 1:18:23 22.964 Mph
27 Bradley Osborne Male Espoir Becontree Wheelers CC 1:19:29 22.646 Mph
28 Chris Parker Male Senior Velo Park Tuesday Tens Club 1:19:38 22.604 Mph
29 James Bromley Male Vet Becontree Wheelers CC 1:21:19 22.136 Mph
30 Dominic Ross Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 1:21:35 22.063 Mph
31 Julius Reeeves Male Vet CC London 1:21:48 22.005 Mph
32 Patrick Osborne Male Vet Becontree Wheelers CC 1:22:06 21.924 Mph
33 Will Hedden Male Senior Crest CC 1:22:32 21.809 Mph
34 Neil Davies Male Senior Lea Valley CC 1:22:54 21.713 Mph
35 Emily Wood Female Senior Chelmer CC 1:23:33 21.544 Mph
36 Colin Doe Male Vet Ford CC 1:23:44 21.497 Mph
37 Tony Capon Male Vet Becontree Wheelers CC 1:24:17 21.357 Mph
38 Antonio Paolino Male Vet Essex Roads CC 1:28:43 20.289 Mph
39 Mark Freeman Male Vet Lea Valley CC 1:31:15 19.726 Mph
40 Robin Johnson Male Vet Brighton Mitre CC 1:33:51 19.18 Mph
41 Honor Wood Female Vet Chelmer CC 1:36:13 18.708 Mph
42 Richard Pimlott Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 1:37:36 18.443 Mph
DNS Dan Carter Male Vet Essex Roads CC
DNS Peter Anstey Male Vet Welwyn Whs
DNS James Rush Male Vet CC Sudbury
DNS Matthew Saunders Male Senior Team Vision Racing - Silverhook
DNS Alex Smith Male Senior Maldon & District CC
DNS Stephen Owens Male Senior St Neots CC
DNS David McCarthy Male Vet Lea Valley CC
DNS Terry Garlinge Male Vet East London Velo
DNS Daniel Duggan Male Senior Icknield RC
DNS Ian Turner Male Senior St Neots CC
DNS Sarah Croucher Female Senior Eagle Road Club
DNS Ian Damant Male Vet Becontree Wheelers CC
DNS Alexander Ratter Male Vet Maldon & District CC
DNS Richard May Male Vet Islington Cycling Club
DNS Nick Sexton Male Senior Islington Cycling Club
DNS Nick Candy Male Espoir North Road CC
DNS Neil Hornett Male Senior PMR
DNS Simon Constable Male Senior Basildon CC
DNS Julia Freeman Female Vet Easterley Road Club
DNS Grant Orsborn Male Vet Icknield RC
DNS Tom Bishop Male Senior Cambridge University CC
DNS Rehman Haroon Male Senior Chelmer CC
DNS James Hodges Male Senior Lea Valley CC
DNS Max Curle Male Senior Becontree Wheelers CC