harrogate nova cc

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 24-Sep-16
  • Time: 14:30
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: V212
  • Closing Date: 13-Sep-16 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Ed Nicholson Male Vet York Cycleworks 21:10 28.346 Mph
2 Richard Sharp Male Senior York Cycleworks 21:24 28.037 Mph
3 Mark Wolstenholme Male Senior Team Swift 21:26 27.993 Mph
4 Dan Taylor Male Senior Birdwell Wheelers 21:38 27.734 Mph
5 Mark Perry Male Vet Look Mum No Hands! 21:41 27.67 Mph
6 Mark Flannery Male Vet Team Swift 21:43 27.628 Mph
7 Ian Mitchelson Male Vet Albarosa CC 21:52 27.438 Mph
8 Russell Brown Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 21:59 27.293 Mph
9 Pete Nixon Male Vet Seacroft Whs 22:03 27.21 Mph
10 Nick Rogers Male Senior Team Swift 22:08 27.108 Mph
11 Blair Buss Male Vet SSLL Racing Team 22:17 26.925 Mph
12 Michael Schofield Male Vet Clifton CC York 22:18 26.905 Mph
13 Peter Watson Male Senior Harrogate Nova CC 22:20 26.865 Mph
14 Roman Tuma Male Vet Albarosa CC 22:37 26.528 Mph
15 Andrew Askwith Male Bridlington CC 22:42 26.431 Mph
16 Paul Mason Male Vet Birdwell Wheelers 22:52 26.238 Mph
17 Dan Evans Male Vet 22:54 26.2 Mph
18 Gareth Metcalfe Male Vet Otley CC 22:55 26.181 Mph
19 Dave Isherwood Male Vet Team Swift 22:59 26.105 Mph
20 Joe Howcroft Male Espoir PH-MAS Cycling 23:11 25.88 Mph
21 Nigel Goscinski Male Vet Team Swift 23:12 25.861 Mph
22 Stephen Porritt Male Senior Selby CC 23:20 25.714 Mph
23 Richard Dixon Male Vet Team Swift 23:34 25.459 Mph
24 Richard Hey Male Vet Holme Valley Whs 23:37 25.405 Mph
25 Daniel Shaw Male Vet Halifax Imperial Wheelers 23:37 25.405 Mph
26 Steven Lacey Male Vet Barnsley Road Club 23:41 25.334 Mph
27 James Whyman Male Senior Clifton CC York 23:46 25.245 Mph
28 Jason Hunter Male Vet Pearson Cycling Club 24:01 24.982 Mph
29 Mike Dillow Male Vet Cyclesense CC 24:06 24.896 Mph
30 Gary Hunt Male Vet Stockton Wheelers CC 24:13 24.776 Mph
31 Andrew Carroll Male Vet Hull Thursday RC 24:15 24.742 Mph
32 Danny Sampson Male Vet Selby CC 24:28 24.523 Mph
33 Robert Spink Male Vet Ferryhill Whs 24:33 24.439 Mph
34 Walter Wilkinson Male Vet Harrogate Nova CC 24:34 24.423 Mph
35 Ian Brown Male Vet Seacroft Whs 24:36 24.39 Mph
36 Eleanor Haresign Female Senior Harrogate Nova CC 24:42 24.291 Mph
37 Paul Dentith Male Vet Congleton CC 24:47 24.209 Mph
38 Richard Durham Male Vet Team Swift 24:53 24.112 Mph
39 Duncan Glover Male Vet Harrogate Nova CC 24:54 24.096 Mph
40 John Eric Potter Male Vet Bridlington CC 24:55 24.08 Mph
41 Gary Laight Male Vet Barnsley Road Club 24:55 24.08 Mph
42 Derek Roe Male Vet Team Swift 24:58 24.031 Mph Claim
43 Alasdair Bruce Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 25:11 23.825 Mph
44 Paul Stables Male Vet Teesdale CRC 25:17 23.73 Mph
45 Fiona Sharp Female Senior York Cycleworks 25:22 23.652 Mph
46 Vicky Jowett Female Senior Albarosa CC 25:29 23.544 Mph
47 David Percival Male Vet Team Swift 26:03 23.032 Mph
48 Philip Gadd Male Vet VTTA (Yorkshire) 26:04 23.017 Mph
49 Dennis Potter Male Vet 26:06 22.988 Mph
50 Jason Drake Male Vet Cyclesense CC 26:07 22.973 Mph
51 Claire Jessop Female Vet Otley CC 26:21 22.77 Mph
52 Adrian Barwick Male Vet Harrogate Nova CC 26:24 22.727 Mph
53 Greg Jessop Male Vet Otley CC 26:36 22.556 Mph
54 Phil Wright Male Vet Hartlepool CC 26:40 22.499 Mph
55 Mike Cole Male Vet Team Swift 27:20 21.951 Mph
56 Michael Hutchings Male Vet Harrogate Nova CC 27:22 21.924 Mph
57 Kenton Robbins Male Vet 100% ME 27:39 21.699 Mph
58 Sam Howcroft Male Espoir Otley CC 27:41 21.673 Mph
59 Cliff Beldon Male Vet Team Swift 27:41 21.673 Mph
60 Tony Jackson Male Vet Leeds Westfield CC 27:47 21.595 Mph
61 John Baines Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 28:10 21.301 Mph
62 John Hatfield Male Vet Ravensthorpe CC 29:27 20.373 Mph Claim
63 Nicola Bradford Female Vet Albarosa CC 30:03 19.966 Mph
64 Geoffrey Sheard Male Vet VTTA (Yorkshire) 30:03 19.966 Mph Claim
65 Benji Gillingham Male Espoir Alnwick & District Triathlon Club 30:40 19.565 Mph
66 Sarah Cave Female Vet Harrogate Nova CC 30:53 19.427 Mph
DNF Richard Haigh Male Vet Holme Valley Whs
DNS Mark Haynes Male Vet Albarosa CC
DNS Mel Bentley Male Vet Wakefield CC
DNS Drew Fuller Male Senior York Triathlon RT
DNS Dawn Morley Female Vet Valley Striders Cycling Club
DNS Ian Galbraith Male Vet Drighlington BC
DNS Joanne Burnett Female Vet VC Beverley
DNS Nick Nettleton Male Vet Wilsons Wheels RT
DNS Michael Ellerton Male Vet Team Swift
DNS Ben Storey Male Vet Wakefield Triathlon Club
DNS David Morley Male Vet Valley Striders Cycling Club
DNS Tony Kent Male Vet Harrogate Nova CC
DNS Mark Scatchard Male Vet PH-MAS Cycling
DNS Peter Barusevicus Male Senior