ecca (150 solos)(pref to slowest riders)(ECCA Clubs only)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 17-Sep-16
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: E2/10
  • Closing Date: 06-Sep-16 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Handicapped Time Avg. Speed
1 Rob Young Male Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 00:19:38 00:17:18 30.56 Mph
2 Gray Turnock Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 00:19:47 00:17:03 30.329 Mph
3 Julian Elliott Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 00:19:49 00:17:25 30.278 Mph
4 Stephen Campbell Male Vet Twickenham CC 00:19:54 00:17:04 30.151 Mph
5 James Jenkins Male Senior Southend Wheelers 00:19:55 00:16:47 30.125 Mph
6 David Harding Male Senior Chelmer CC 00:20:04 00:17:12 29.9 Mph
7 Max Sahota Male Senior St Ives CC 00:20:12 00:17:08 29.703 Mph
7 Peter Harding Male Senior Chelmer CC 00:20:12 00:17:16 29.703 Mph
7 Mick Hodson Male Vet St Ives CC 00:20:12 00:17:51 29.703 Mph
10 Anton Blackie Male Senior Rapha Cycling Club 00:20:15 00:16:30 29.63 Mph
11 Mathew Eley Male Senior Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 00:20:20 00:17:42 29.508 Mph
12 Ian Turner Male Senior St Neots CC 00:20:28 00:18:11 29.316 Mph
13 Matt Steel Male Vet Shaftesbury CC 00:20:29 00:17:01 29.292 Mph
14 Ralph Mullan Male Vet Shaftesbury CC 00:20:31 00:17:16 29.244 Mph
15 Christopher Wedge Male Vet Whitewebbs CC 00:20:35 00:16:09 29.15 Mph
16 William Wallace Male Senior CC London 00:20:39 00:17:34 29.056 Mph
17 Craig Chappell Male Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 00:20:43 00:17:15 28.962 Mph
18 Damon Day Male Vet CC Sudbury 00:20:46 00:16:29 28.892 Mph
18 Matt Meek Male Senior West Suffolk Wheelers 00:20:46 00:16:17 28.892 Mph
20 Duncan Gilbert Male Vet Chelmer CC 00:20:47 00:16:43 28.869 Mph
21 Rory Havis Male Senior St Ives CC 00:20:48 00:17:47 28.846 Mph
22 Graham Painter Male Vet Chelmer CC 00:20:52 00:15:24 28.754 Mph
23 Terry Garlinge Male Vet East London Velo 00:20:54 00:18:05 28.708 Mph
24 Ian Bibby Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 00:20:55 00:17:31 28.685 Mph
25 Tom Haines Male Senior East London Velo 00:21:00 00:15:26 28.571 Mph
26 Mark Steers Male Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 00:21:01 00:17:45 28.549 Mph
27 Andre Dyason Male Vet Cambridge CC 00:21:02 00:18:16 28.526 Mph
28 Andrew Grant Male Vet Cambridge CC 00:21:05 00:17:52 28.458 Mph
29 Graham Rudd Male Senior Redbridge CC 00:21:06 00:17:31 28.436 Mph
30 Robert Golding Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 00:21:07 00:17:59 28.414 Mph
30 Rehman Haroon Male Senior Chelmer CC 00:21:07 00:15:27 28.414 Mph
32 Colin Lizieri Male Vet Cambridge CC 00:21:08 00:17:24 28.391 Mph
33 Jon Wilson Male Senior Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club 00:21:09 00:17:33 28.369 Mph
34 Ian Day Male Vet Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club 00:21:17 00:16:22 28.191 Mph
35 Sam Wightman Male Senior Chelmer CC 00:21:20 00:17:07 28.125 Mph
36 David Warlow Male Vet Essex Roads CC 00:21:21 00:16:38 28.103 Mph
36 Andy Sewell Male Senior Aspire Velo Racing Team 00:21:21 00:18:20 28.103 Mph
38 Thomas Dean Male Senior Eagle Road Club 00:21:22 00:15:04 28.081 Mph
39 Ed Dean Male Vet Norwich A B C 00:21:23 00:17:02 28.059 Mph
40 Matthew Saunders Male Senior Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 00:21:24 00:17:16 28.037 Mph
41 Lee Russell Male Vet VC Elan - Harry Perry Cycles 00:21:25 00:17:39 28.016 Mph
42 Nick White Male Vet East London Velo 00:21:27 00:17:41 27.972 Mph
42 Colin Ross Male Senior Lea Valley CC 00:21:27 00:17:02 27.972 Mph
44 Keith Barton Male Vet St Neots CC 00:21:29 00:13:57 27.929 Mph
45 Peter Kerry Male Senior Ipswich Velo 00:21:35 00:16:53 27.799 Mph
45 Hugo Hocknell Male Vet Team Salesengine.co.uk 00:21:35 00:17:29 27.799 Mph
47 Noah Knock Male Vet Victoria Cycling Club 00:21:37 00:17:43 27.756 Mph
47 Steffen Verbist Male Senior London Phoenix CC 00:21:37 00:17:09 27.756 Mph
49 Neil Empson Male Senior Anglia Velo 00:21:50 00:16:26 27.481 Mph
50 Ian Short Male Vet API-Metrow 00:21:52 00:17:48 27.439 Mph
51 Paul Shelley Male Vet Diss & District CC 00:21:54 00:17:43 27.397 Mph
51 Jeremy Greenwood Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 00:21:54 00:14:49 27.397 Mph
53 Chris Green Male Senior St Neots CC 00:21:58 00:16:53 27.314 Mph
54 Derek Ricketts Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 00:22:07 00:17:09 27.129 Mph
55 Daniel Nichols Male Senior Anglia Velo 00:22:10 00:18:21 27.068 Mph
56 Julia Freeman Female Vet Easterley Road Club 00:22:11 00:18:19 27.047 Mph
57 Nick Boyle Male Vet Chelmer CC 00:22:12 00:16:02 27.027 Mph
58 Rob Dulson Male Vet Hainault RC 00:22:13 00:17:26 27.007 Mph
59 Anna Dearing Female Vet Colchester Rovers CC 00:22:15 00:16:28 26.966 Mph
60 Martin Holmes Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 01:00:00 00:17:16 -0 Mph
60 Susan Triplow Female Vet Essex Roads CC 00:22:17 00:17:28 26.926 Mph
62 Brian Evans Male Vet Hertfordshire Whs 00:22:19 00:16:56 26.886 Mph
63 Chris Roberts Male Vet Anglia Velo 00:22:21 00:17:55 26.846 Mph
64 Thomas Hewins Male Vet East London Triathletes 00:22:22 00:15:48 26.826 Mph
65 Paul Donegan Male Vet Chelmer CC 00:22:27 00:17:39 26.726 Mph
66 Peter Tibbitts Male Vet Ford CC 00:22:28 00:17:49 26.706 Mph
66 Paul Sparks Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 00:22:28 00:16:36 26.706 Mph
68 Kevin Hearn Male Senior 00:22:29 00:15:38 26.686 Mph
69 John Golder Male Vet Chelmer CC 00:22:32 00:17:50 26.627 Mph
70 Chris Lodge Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 00:22:33 00:17:19 26.608 Mph
71 Martin Bullen Male Vet Peterborough CC 00:22:36 00:18:15 26.549 Mph
72 Gareth Wignall Male Senior Hertfordshire Whs 00:22:40 00:17:06 26.471 Mph
73 Adam Hardy Male Senior Crest CC 00:22:41 00:15:30 26.451 Mph
74 Ian Nixon Male Vet Diss & District CC 00:22:42 00:17:43 26.432 Mph
75 Jeremy Saynor Male Vet PMR 00:22:45 00:17:42 26.374 Mph
76 Mary Bower Female Senior Chelmer CC 00:22:47 00:17:54 26.335 Mph
77 Julian Birch Male Vet Redbridge CC 00:22:49 00:17:40 26.297 Mph
78 Andrew Beaman Male Vet Victoria Cycling Club 00:22:50 00:17:43 26.277 Mph
79 Laurence Toombs Male Vet West Kent RC 00:23:05 00:17:09 25.993 Mph
80 Francesca Rust Female Senior Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 00:23:12 00:17:39 25.862 Mph
81 Phil Olson Male Vet Shaftesbury CC 00:23:14 00:14:51 25.825 Mph
82 Graham Pepperdine Male Vet Verulam CC 00:23:15 00:18:21 25.806 Mph
82 John Manlow Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 00:23:15 00:18:02 25.806 Mph
84 Mark Vowells Male Vet CC Bexley 00:23:16 00:17:06 25.788 Mph
85 Ann Shuttleworth Female Vet Chelmer CC 00:23:23 00:17:31 25.659 Mph
86 Mark Fairhead Male Vet CC Breckland 00:23:26 00:18:08 25.605 Mph
87 Paul Hirst Male Vet Shaftesbury CC 00:23:27 00:17:49 25.586 Mph
88 Mark Ready Male Vet Diss & District CC 00:23:30 00:18:29 25.532 Mph
89 Jan Ertner Male Vet Cambridge CC 00:23:33 00:17:40 25.478 Mph
90 Laura Brooks Female Senior Glendene CC 00:23:35 00:15:47 25.442 Mph
91 Bob Quarton Male Vet Wolsey RC 00:23:46 00:17:42 25.245 Mph
92 Graham Brant Male Senior Ciclos Uno 00:23:48 00:17:16 25.21 Mph
93 Gary Jackson Male Vet Shaftesbury CC 00:23:49 00:18:09 25.192 Mph
94 Sean Gray Male Vet Victoria Cycling Club 00:23:51 00:16:51 25.157 Mph
95 Michael Wood Male Vet CC Breckland 00:23:52 00:18:45 25.14 Mph
96 Edmund Spurgeon Male Vet Colchester Rovers CC 00:23:58 00:18:38 25.035 Mph
97 Patrick Charlton Male Vet Wolsey RC 00:24:07 00:17:32 24.879 Mph
98 Michael Fry Male Vet Glendene CC 00:24:11 00:17:45 24.81 Mph
99 Colin Ashcroft Male Vet West Kent RC 00:24:17 00:17:45 24.708 Mph
100 George Boden Male Vet Chelmer CC 00:24:22 00:18:27 24.624 Mph
101 Dominic Whitehead Male Vet 00:24:27 00:17:48 24.54 Mph
102 Len Benton Male Vet Colchester Rovers CC 00:24:30 00:19:24 24.49 Mph
103 Dave Wilson Male Senior St Neots CC 00:24:49 00:18:05 24.177 Mph
104 Nikos Papanikolaou Male Senior Cambridge CC 00:24:59 00:17:56 24.016 Mph
104 Paul Willis Male Vet CC London 00:24:59 00:17:39 24.016 Mph
106 David Fenn Male Vet CC Sudbury 00:25:00 00:16:40 24 Mph
107 Cheryl Smith Female Vet Finsbury Park CC 00:25:16 00:18:11 23.747 Mph
108 John Witchell Male Vet Hainault RC 00:25:30 00:17:56 23.529 Mph
109 Michael Church Male Vet Rockingham Forest Wheelers 00:25:37 00:17:34 23.422 Mph
110 Malcolm Savage Male Vet Maldon & District CC 00:25:38 00:15:56 23.407 Mph
110 Roger Chappell Male Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 00:25:38 00:16:58 23.407 Mph
112 Brian Martin Male Ciclos Uno 00:25:40 00:18:16 23.377 Mph
113 Keith Clarke Male Vet Colchester Rovers CC 00:25:41 00:19:14 23.361 Mph
114 Nick Parravani Male Vet CC Breckland 00:25:46 00:18:36 23.286 Mph
115 James Greenwood Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers 00:25:48 00:18:24 23.256 Mph
116 Gerd Ellsmore Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 00:25:50 00:16:08 23.226 Mph
117 Zoila Gilham Fernandez Female Senior West Suffolk Wheelers 00:25:52 00:19:03 23.196 Mph
118 John Coles Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers 00:26:02 00:19:11 23.047 Mph
119 Andrew Porter Male Vet Welwyn Whs 00:26:07 00:19:18 22.974 Mph
120 Alison Holmes Female Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 00:26:16 00:16:42 22.843 Mph
120 Lea Marshall Female Vet Essex Roads CC 00:26:16 00:16:56 22.843 Mph
122 Antonio Paolino Male Vet Essex Roads CC 00:26:31 00:18:37 22.627 Mph
123 Merv Player Male Vet Hertfordshire Whs 00:27:36 00:20:08 21.739 Mph
124 Peter Horsnell Male Vet Chelmer CC 00:27:57 00:18:24 21.467 Mph Claim
125 Len Finch Male CC Sudbury 00:29:35 00:19:17 20.282 Mph
126 Julie Chasin Female Vet Twickenham CC 1:04:48 00:58:13 9.259 Mph
DNF Shaun Qureshi Male Vet Chelmer CC DNF
DNS Dan Smith Male Senior Hainault RC DNS
DNS Stewart Kirk Male Vet CC Sudbury DNS
DNS Darren Davis Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers DNS
DNS Ken Platts Male Vet Cambridge CC DNS
DNS Colin Record Male Vet West Kent RC DNS Claim
DNS Antony Bee Male Vet Wigmore CC DNS
DNS Nigel Fitzroy Male Vet Chelmer CC DNS
DNS Joe Empson Male Vet Anglia Velo DNS
DNS James Stow Male Vet Wolsey RC DNS
DNS Chris Dyason Male Vet Cambridge CC DNS
DNS Michael Hennessy Male Vet Southend Wheelers DNS
DNS Michael Morris Male Vet CC Bexley DNS
DNS Vince Freeley Male Vet Finsbury Park CC DNS
DNS Shay Giles Male Vet VC Elan - Harry Perry Cycles DNS
DNS Stephen Watson Male Vet Hertfordshire Whs DNS
DNS Tim Davis Male Vet Victoria Cycling Club DNS
DNS David Crisp Male Vet CC Sudbury DNS
DNS Anthony Draper Male 34 Nomads CC DNS
DNS Mary Horsnell Female Vet Chelmer CC DNS Claim
DNS Karl Read Male Vet North Norfolk Whs DNS
DNS Dave Schindler Male Senior Stowmarket & District CC DNS
DNS John Adams Male Vet Stowmarket & District CC DNS
DNS Murat Ozdenya Male Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook DNS
DNS Adrian Binns Male Vet Eagle Road Club DNS
DNS Simon Constable Male Senior Basildon CC DNS
DNS Andrew Page Male Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook DNS
DNS Tony Summers Male Vet Chelmer CC DNS
DNS Roger Selmes Male Vet Wolsey RC DNS
DNS Paul Lunn Male Vet Fenland Clarion CC DNS
DNS Graham Wright Male Vet Peterborough CC DNS
DNS Phillip Gosling Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs DNS
DNS Liam Maybank Male Vet Twickenham CC DNS