Watford Velo Sport Open Hill Climb

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 11-Sep-16
  • Time: 09:00
  • Distance: 0
  • Course: HHC030
  • Closing Date: 30-Aug-16 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Leon Wright Male Senior Team PB Performance 05:16 0 Mph
2 Richard Gildea Male Senior Didcot Phoenix CC 05:18 0 Mph
3 Tom Neale Male Senior 05:22 0 Mph
4 Richard Cartland Male Senior 05:32 0 Mph
5 Joshua Curtis Male Senior Veloccino Squadra Donne 05:35 0 Mph
6 Ben Stowe Male Senior Hemel Hempstead CC 05:36 0 Mph
7 Mike Millar Male Senior Twickenham CC 05:40 0 Mph
8 Joshua Lawless Male Senior PMR 05:50 0 Mph
9 Tom Fricker Male Senior Farnham RC 05:51 0 Mph
10 Oliver Mytton Male Senior Cambridge University CC 05:51 0 Mph
11 William MacAlpine Male Senior The Bike Loft 05:55 0 Mph
12 Thomas Robb Male Vet Bedfordshire Road RT 05:58 0 Mph
13 Toby Hunt Male Senior Lampard RC 05:58 0 Mph
14 Matt Ward Male Senior Watford Velo Sport 06:04 0 Mph
15 Meti Gashi Male Senior Watford Velo Sport 06:04 0 Mph
16 Tom Haines Male Senior East London Velo 06:05 0 Mph
17 Harry Savell Male Senior Watford Velo Sport 06:09 0 Mph
18 Nick Vincent Male Senior Veloccino Squadra Donne 06:13 0 Mph
19 Robert Broderick Male Senior Watford Velo Sport 06:13 0 Mph
20 Andrew Ware Male Senior Watford Velo Sport 06:17 0 Mph
21 Graham Martin Male Vet A5 Rangers CC 06:17 0 Mph
22 Louis Francis Male Senior Watford Velo Sport 06:17 0 Mph
23 Simon McCaugherty Male Senior London Phoenix CC 06:18 0 Mph
24 Daniel Pells Male Senior Watford Velo Sport 06:19 0 Mph
25 Matt Harvey Male Senior Walden Velo 06:26 0 Mph
26 Thomas Saminaden Male Senior Gregarios Superclub Ciclista 06:27 0 Mph
27 Thomas Mead-Herbert Male Senior Watford Velo Sport 06:27 0 Mph
28 Simon Hall Male Senior Gregarios Superclub Ciclista 06:38 0 Mph
29 Alex Hamilton Male Senior Dulwich Paragon CC 06:45 0 Mph
30 Sian Botteley Female Senior Starley Racing 06:49 0 Mph
31 Scott Volker Male Senior Watford Velo Sport 06:52 0 Mph
32 Sam Farman Male Espoir Watford Velo Sport 06:52 0 Mph
33 Andy Ashwell Male Vet Berkhamsted Cycling Club 06:56 0 Mph
34 Nick Clarke Male Senior Veloccino Squadra Donne 06:56 0 Mph
35 Martin Headon Male Senior Dulwich Paragon CC 06:58 0 Mph
36 John Humphris Male Vet Trisports Letchworth 07:06 0 Mph
37 Zuzanna Suarez-Kuran Female Senior Pearson Cycling Club 07:11 0 Mph
38 Nick Sutton Male Senior Twickenham CC 07:15 0 Mph
39 Kevin Boyd Male Vet Watford Velo Sport 07:37 0 Mph
40 Anna Henderson Female Senior Veloccino Squadra Donne 07:40 0 Mph
41 Amy Louden Female Senior Veloccino Squadra Donne 07:43 0 Mph
42 Tracey Van der Merwe Female Vet Finchley RT 07:47 0 Mph
43 Zoe Adams Female Vet Hemel Hempstead CC 08:04 0 Mph
44 Hannah Priest Female Senior Veloccino Squadra Donne 08:06 0 Mph
45 Mick Kelly Male Vet Team Milton Keynes 08:17 0 Mph
46 Ian Stowe Male Vet Hemel Hempstead CC 08:22 0 Mph
47 Chalrotte Gashi Female Senior Watford Velo Sport 08:24 0 Mph
48 Alan Ramsay Male Vet Watford Velo Sport 09:07 0 Mph
49 Bethany Harrison Female Senior Veloccino Squadra Donne 09:13 0 Mph
50 Andrew MacPherson Male Vet Watford Velo Sport 09:33 0 Mph
51 Jackie Drew Female Vet Watford Velo Sport 09:45 0 Mph
52 Mark Roe Male Vet Watford Velo Sport 10:12 0 Mph
DNS Ben Stone Male Senior Lampard RC
DNS Ross Andrew Gallacher Male Senior Leighton Buzzard Road Cycling Club
DNS Mark Jervis Male Vet Watford Velo Sport
DNS Scott Brimley Male Senior Icknield RC
DNS Lucas Cortes Male Senior Watford Velo Sport
DNS Richard Miller Male Vet Watford Velo Sport
DNS Keith Richardson Male Vet Mildenhall CC
DNS Lloyd Wright Male Senior Veloccino Squadra Donne
DNS Tejvan Pettinger Male Senior Sri Chinmoy Cycling Team