Watford Velo Sport Open Hill Climb

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 11-Sep-16
  • Time: 09:00
  • Distance: 0
  • Course: HHC030
  • Closing Date: 30-Aug-16 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Leon Wright Male Senior Team PB Performance 00:05:16 0 Mph
2 Richard Gildea Male Senior Didcot Phoenix CC 00:05:18 0 Mph
3 Tom Neale Male Senior 00:05:22 0 Mph
4 Richard Cartland Male Senior 00:05:32 0 Mph
5 Joshua Curtis Male Senior Veloccino Squadra Donne 00:05:35 0 Mph
6 Ben Stowe Male Senior Hemel Hempstead CC 00:05:36 0 Mph
7 Mike Millar Male Senior Twickenham CC 00:05:40 0 Mph
8 Joshua Lawless Male Senior PMR 00:05:50 0 Mph
9 Tom Fricker Male Senior Farnham RC 00:05:51 0 Mph
10 Oliver Mytton Male Senior Cambridge University CC 00:05:51 0 Mph
11 William MacAlpine Male Senior The Bike Loft 00:05:55 0 Mph
12 Thomas Robb Male Vet Bedfordshire Road RT 00:05:58 0 Mph
13 Toby Hunt Male Senior Lampard RC 00:05:58 0 Mph
14 Matt Ward Male Senior Watford Velo Sport 00:06:04 0 Mph
15 Meti Gashi Male Senior Watford Velo Sport 00:06:04 0 Mph
16 Tom Haines Male Senior East London Velo 00:06:05 0 Mph
17 Harry Savell Male Senior Watford Velo Sport 00:06:09 0 Mph
18 Nick Vincent Male Senior Veloccino Squadra Donne 00:06:13 0 Mph
19 Robert Broderick Male Senior Watford Velo Sport 00:06:13 0 Mph
20 Andrew Ware Male Senior Watford Velo Sport 00:06:17 0 Mph
21 Graham Martin Male Vet A5 Rangers CC 00:06:17 0 Mph
22 Louis Francis Male Senior Watford Velo Sport 00:06:17 0 Mph
23 Simon McCaugherty Male Senior London Phoenix CC 00:06:18 0 Mph
24 Daniel Pells Male Senior Watford Velo Sport 00:06:19 0 Mph
25 Matt Harvey Male Senior Walden Velo 00:06:26 0 Mph
26 Thomas Saminaden Male Senior Gregarios Superclub Ciclista 00:06:27 0 Mph
27 Thomas Mead-Herbert Male Senior Watford Velo Sport 00:06:27 0 Mph
28 Simon Hall Male Senior Gregarios Superclub Ciclista 00:06:38 0 Mph
29 Alex Hamilton Male Senior Dulwich Paragon CC 00:06:45 0 Mph
30 Sian Botteley Female Senior Starley Racing 00:06:49 0 Mph
31 Scott Volker Male Senior Watford Velo Sport 00:06:52 0 Mph
32 Sam Farman Male Espoir Watford Velo Sport 00:06:52 0 Mph
33 Andy Ashwell Male Vet Berkhamsted Cycling Club 00:06:56 0 Mph
34 Nick Clarke Male Senior Veloccino Squadra Donne 00:06:56 0 Mph
35 Martin Headon Male Senior Dulwich Paragon CC 00:06:58 0 Mph
36 John Humphris Male Vet Trisports Letchworth 00:07:06 0 Mph
37 Zuzanna Suarez-Kuran Female Senior Pearson Cycling Club 00:07:11 0 Mph
38 Nick Sutton Male Senior Twickenham CC 00:07:15 0 Mph
39 Kevin Boyd Male Vet Watford Velo Sport 00:07:37 0 Mph
40 Anna Henderson Female Senior Veloccino Squadra Donne 00:07:40 0 Mph
41 Amy Louden Female Senior Veloccino Squadra Donne 00:07:43 0 Mph
42 Tracey Van der Merwe Female Vet Finchley RT 00:07:47 0 Mph
43 Zoe Adams Female Vet Hemel Hempstead CC 00:08:04 0 Mph
44 Hannah Priest Female Senior Veloccino Squadra Donne 00:08:06 0 Mph
45 Mick Kelly Male Vet Team Milton Keynes 00:08:17 0 Mph
46 Ian Stowe Male Vet Hemel Hempstead CC 00:08:22 0 Mph
47 Chalrotte Gashi Female Senior Watford Velo Sport 00:08:24 0 Mph
48 Alan Ramsay Male Vet Watford Velo Sport 00:09:07 0 Mph
49 Bethany Harrison Female Senior Veloccino Squadra Donne 00:09:13 0 Mph
50 Andrew MacPherson Male Vet Watford Velo Sport 00:09:33 0 Mph
51 Jackie Drew Female Vet Watford Velo Sport 00:09:45 0 Mph
52 Mark Roe Male Vet Watford Velo Sport 00:10:12 0 Mph
DNS Ben Stone Male Senior Lampard RC
DNS Ross Andrew Gallacher Male Senior Leighton Buzzard Road Cycling Club
DNS Mark Jervis Male Vet Watford Velo Sport
DNS Scott Brimley Male Senior Icknield RC
DNS Lucas Cortes Male Senior Watford Velo Sport
DNS Richard Miller Male Vet Watford Velo Sport
DNS Keith Richardson Male Vet Mildenhall CC
DNS Lloyd Wright Male Senior Veloccino Squadra Donne
DNS Tejvan Pettinger Male Senior Sri Chinmoy Cycling Team