port talbot whs cc (women, juniors + men (overflow)) (240 riders in 2 events)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 11-Sep-16
  • Time: 09:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: r25/3h
  • Closing Date: 30-Aug-16 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Eugene Cross Male Espoir SSLL Racing Team 49:27 30.334 Mph 0
2 Samuel Wadsley Male Espoir Poole Whs 50:31 29.694 Mph 0
3 Josh Griffiths Male Espoir Bristol South Cycling Club 51:06 29.355 Mph 0
4 Rachael Elliott Female Tan Newbury RC 51:51 28.93 Mph 0
5 Adrian Lane Male Espoir 1st Chard Wheelers 52:23 28.635 Mph 0
6 Thomas Pfeiffer Male Vet Dulwich Paragon CC 53:24 28.09 Mph 0
7 Simon Ward Male Vet Ludlow Brewery Race Team 53:30 28.038 Mph 0
8 Andrew Fowkes Male Vet Hillingdon Triathletes 54:10 27.693 Mph 0
9 Leslie Thomas Male Vet Tri UK 54:32 27.506 Mph 0
10 Jon Vickery Male Vet Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 54:43 27.414 Mph 0
11 Danny Baker Male Senior National Ventilation - LSEA CRT / Notaro Windows 54:58 27.29 Mph 0
12 Chris Melia Female Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 55:11 27.182 Mph 0
13 Mike Broadbent Male Vet Swansea Wheelers/CS Abertawe 55:19 27.117 Mph 0
14 Stuart Thompson Male Vet Andover Wheelers 55:33 27.003 Mph 0
15 Derek Dowdeswell Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 56:06 26.738 Mph 0
16 Danuta Tinn Female Vet Maidenhead & District CC 56:07 26.73 Mph 0
17 Warren Jackson Male Vet Macclesfield Wheelers 56:18 26.643 Mph 0
17 Ray Retter Male Vet North Devon Wheelers 56:18 26.643 Mph 0 Claim
19 Steve Croggon Male Vet Beacon Roads CC 56:29 26.557 Mph 0
20 Chris Hall Male Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 56:32 26.533 Mph 0
21 Hefin Jones Male Vet Ross on Wye & Dist CC 56:35 26.51 Mph 0
22 Nadine Cannon Female Senior Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC 57:01 26.308 Mph 0
23 Andrew Hayward Male Vet Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 57:23 26.14 Mph 0
24 Andrea Parish Female Vet Camel Valley C & TC 57:24 26.133 Mph 0
25 Adrian Osborn Male Vet Stratford Cycling Club 57:25 26.125 Mph 0
25 Marcus Boret Male Vet San Fairy Ann CC 57:25 26.125 Mph 0
27 James Cook Male Senior Kettering CC 57:31 26.08 Mph 0
28 Marco Marletta Male Vet Cardiff Jif 57:35 26.05 Mph 0
28 Stuart Jones Male Senior 57:35 26.05 Mph 0
30 Andrew Curley Male Vet Warwickshire Road Club 57:37 26.034 Mph 0
31 Chris Jones Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 57:43 25.989 Mph 0
32 Simon Kinsey Male Vet VTTA (South Wales) 58:01 25.855 Mph 0
33 Gareth Chislett Male Vet CC Blaenau Gwent 58:04 25.833 Mph 0
34 Graham Green Male Vet Team Bottrill 58:17 25.737 Mph 0
35 Andrew Simpkins Male Vet Solihull CC 58:18 25.729 Mph 0
36 Ian Davies Male Vet CC Blaenau Gwent 58:24 25.685 Mph 0
37 Mark German Male Vet 1st Chard Wheelers 58:25 25.678 Mph 0
38 Neil Downes Male Vet 58:41 25.561 Mph 0 Claim
39 Susan Shook Female Vet Bush Healthcare CRT 58:54 25.467 Mph 0
40 Morgan Ley Male Espoir Port Talbot Whs CC 58:57 25.446 Mph 0
41 Diccon Hill Male Vet Cardiff 100 Miles RCC 59:02 25.41 Mph 0
42 Richard Hier Male Senior 59:04 25.395 Mph 0
43 Clare Greenwood Female Vet Bush Healthcare CRT 59:17 25.303 Mph 0
44 Guy Evans Male Vet Hereford & Dist Whs CC 59:19 25.288 Mph 0
45 Jasmine Bowyer Female Senior Cardiff Ajax CC 59:22 25.267 Mph 0
46 Brad Davies Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 59:31 25.203 Mph 0
47 Martyn Bidwell Male Vet Cardiff Ajax CC 59:33 25.189 Mph 0
48 Russell Boon Male Vet Avonlea/Treasure RT 59:36 25.168 Mph 0
49 John Shehan Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 59:41 25.133 Mph 0
50 Dave Poulter Male Vet Wrekinsport CC 59:53 25.049 Mph 0
51 Michael Draper Male Vet Charlotteville Cycling Club 59:57 25.021 Mph 0
52 Claire Clementson Female Senior Wigan Whs CC 1:00:16 24.89 Mph 0
53 Kari Jones Female Senior Ride Bike Wales 1:00:17 24.883 Mph 0
54 Robert Jones Male Vet Cardiff 100 Miles RCC 1:00:24 24.835 Mph 0
55 Robert Lucas Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 1:00:26 24.821 Mph 0
55 Nick Saunders Male Vet Verulam CC 1:00:26 24.821 Mph 0
57 Stephen Landeg Male Vet Ogmore Valley Wheelers 1:00:28 24.807 Mph 0
58 Mike Hazlewood Male Vet Saracen Road Club 1:00:37 24.746 Mph 0 Claim
59 Ginine Gronwalt Female Vet Camel Valley C & TC 1:00:42 24.712 Mph 0
60 Gareth Hill Male Vet Abercynon Road Club 1:00:44 24.698 Mph 0
61 Paul Durrant Male Vet Pontypool Road Cycling Club 1:00:45 24.692 Mph 0
62 Tom Woollard Male Vet Northover VT / Rudy Project / SCS 1:00:54 24.631 Mph 0
63 Roderick Remedios Male Vet Walsall Roads Cycling Club 1:00:55 24.624 Mph 0
64 Gregory Brett Male Vet Ogmore Valley Wheelers 1:01:04 24.564 Mph 0
65 John Beaven Male Vet 1st Chard Wheelers 1:01:11 24.517 Mph 0
66 Gaynor Hughes Female Vet Bynea Cycling Club 1:01:20 24.457 Mph 0
67 Geoff Edgerton Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 1:01:21 24.45 Mph 0
68 David Lancaster Male Vet VC 10 1:01:29 24.397 Mph 0
69 Joanna Knight Female Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 1:01:30 24.391 Mph 0
70 Sharon Clifford Female Vet SheHair Racing Team 1:01:33 24.371 Mph 0
71 Simon Craig-mcfeely Male Vet ...a3crg 1:01:47 24.279 Mph 0
72 Michelle Robertson Female Vet Abercynon Road Club 1:01:49 24.266 Mph 0
73 Helen Tudor Female Vet Oswestry Paragon CC 1:02:03 24.174 Mph 0
74 Owain Roberts Male Senior Port Talbot Whs CC 1:02:08 24.142 Mph 0
75 Tracy Rowlinson Female Vet Lyme Racing Club 1:02:35 23.968 Mph 0
76 Sarah Wheeler Female Vet Offcamber 1:03:23 23.666 Mph 0
77 Helen Willis Female Vet Camel Valley C & TC 1:03:32 23.61 Mph 0
78 Barry Quick Male Vet Reading CC 1:03:43 23.542 Mph 0
79 Dominic Brown Male Vet West Wales Cycle Racing Team 1:03:46 23.524 Mph 0
80 Cheryl Smith Female Vet Finsbury Park CC 1:03:50 23.499 Mph 0
81 Brian Parker Male Vet Abercynon Road Club 1:04:04 23.413 Mph 0
82 Kevin Bessant Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 1:04:14 23.353 Mph 0
83 Tim Brace Male Vet Tenby Aces CC 1:04:17 23.334 Mph 0
84 Margaret Coyle Female Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 1:05:13 23.001 Mph 0
85 Tony Emery Male Vet Dursley Road Club 1:05:20 22.959 Mph 0
86 Phil Gambles Male Vet Walsall Roads Cycling Club 1:05:49 22.791 Mph 0
87 Katherine Brace Female Senior Tenby Aces CC 1:06:21 22.608 Mph 0
88 Ken Rayson Male Vet ...a3crg 1:07:03 22.372 Mph 0
89 Derek Morgan Male Vet Gannet CC 1:07:08 22.344 Mph 0
90 Julie Stephens Female Vet Ross on Wye & Dist CC 1:07:45 22.14 Mph 0
91 Diane Hynam Female Vet Bynea Cycling Club 1:08:33 21.882 Mph 0
92 Emily Kinsey Female Senior Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC 1:14:34 20.116 Mph 0
DNS John Howells Male Vet Corinium Cycle Club 0
DNS Joanna Wells Female Vet Hounslow & District Whs 0
DNS Lynne Biddulph Female Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 0
DNS Kirsty Smith Female Vet Team Swift 0
DNS Christie Jones Female Hereford & Dist Whs CC 0 Claim
DNS Nicki Carr Female Senior VC Equipe 0
DNS Gyles Christina Female Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 0
DNS Phillip Bradshaw Male Vet Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 0
DNS Peter Ackroyd Male Vet Cheltenham & County Cycling Club 0
DNS Alan Allcock Male Vet Didcot Phoenix CC 0
DNS Craig Macdonald Male Vet Ogmore Valley Wheelers 0
DNS Garry Shuker Male Vet Walsall Roads Cycling Club 0
DNS Matthew Williams Male Senior Cardiff Ajax CC 0
DNS Chris Reed Male Vet Ogmore Valley Wheelers 0
DNS Matt Heaman Male Vet Severn Valley Cycles 0
DNS Brian Smith Male Vet North Hampshire RC 0
DNS Jeffrey Rees Male Vet Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC 0
DNS Jame Stevens Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 0
DNS Ed Hadley Male Vet Hereford & Dist Whs CC 0
DNS Darren Cope Male Senior Kettering CC 0
DNS Howell Mason Male Vet Ogmore Valley Wheelers 0
DNS Paul Beck Male Vet Hampshire Road Club 0
DNS Robin Shedden Male Wrekinsport CC 0 Claim
DNS Ian Thomas Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 0
DNS Justin Di Tommaso Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 0
DNS Roger Taylor Male Vet Frome and District Wheelers 0
DNS Phil Guy Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 0
DNS Kevin Grant Male Vet Frome and District Wheelers 0