port talbot whs cc (women, juniors + men (overflow)) (240 riders in 2 events)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 11-Sep-16
  • Time: 09:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: r25/3h
  • Closing Date: 30-Aug-16 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Start Number Start Time Img Rider Club Gender Category
5 09:05:00 Paul Durrant Pontypool Road Cycling Club Male Vet
6 09:06:00 James Cook Kettering CC Male Senior
7 09:07:00 Barry Quick Reading CC Male Vet
8 09:08:00 Tim Brace Tenby Aces CC Male Vet
9 09:09:00 Owain Roberts Port Talbot Whs CC Male Senior
10 09:10:00 Stuart Thompson Andover Wheelers Male Vet
11 09:11:00 Michael Draper Charlotteville Cycling Club Male Vet
12 09:12:00 David Lancaster VC 10 Male Vet
13 09:13:00 Gregory Brett Ogmore Valley Wheelers Male Vet
14 09:14:00 Diccon Hill Cardiff 100 Miles RCC Male Vet
15 09:15:00 Simon Ward Ludlow Brewery Race Team Male Vet
16 09:16:00 Matt Heaman Severn Valley Cycles Male Vet
17 09:17:00 Stephen Landeg Ogmore Valley Wheelers Male Vet
18 09:18:00 Adrian Osborn Stratford Cycling Club Male Vet
19 09:19:00 Richard Hier Male Senior
20 09:20:00 Derek Dowdeswell Gloucester City Cycling Club Male Vet
21 09:21:00 Simon Kinsey VTTA (South Wales) Male Vet
22 09:22:00 Robert Jones Cardiff 100 Miles RCC Male Vet
23 09:23:00 Brad Davies Bynea Cycling Club Male Vet
24 09:24:00 Derek Morgan Gannet CC Male Vet
25 09:25:00 Gareth Chislett CC Blaenau Gwent Male Vet
26 09:26:00 Phil Guy North Shropshire Wheelers Male Vet
27 09:27:00 Robert Lucas Port Talbot Whs CC Male Vet
28 09:28:00 Marcus Boret San Fairy Ann CC Male Vet
29 09:29:00 Ken Rayson ...a3crg Male Vet
30 09:30:00 Steve Croggon Beacon Roads CC Male Vet
31 09:31:00 Guy Evans Hereford & Dist Whs CC Male Vet
32 09:32:00 Marco Marletta Cardiff Jif Male Vet
33 09:33:00 Simon Craig-mcfeely ...a3crg Male Vet
34 09:34:00 John Beaven 1st Chard Wheelers Male Vet
35 09:35:00 Roger Taylor Frome and District Wheelers Male Vet
36 09:36:00 John Shehan Bynea Cycling Club Male Vet
37 09:37:00 Nick Saunders Verulam CC Male Vet
38 09:38:00 Justin Di Tommaso Gloucester City Cycling Club Male Vet
39 09:39:00 Chris Jones Bynea Cycling Club Male Vet
40 09:40:00 Andrew Hayward Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club Male Vet
41 09:41:00 Warren Jackson Macclesfield Wheelers Male Vet
42 09:42:00 Ian Davies CC Blaenau Gwent Male Vet
43 09:43:00 Danny Baker National Ventilation - LSEA CRT / Notaro Windows Male Senior
44 09:44:00 Ian Thomas Bynea Cycling Club Male Vet
45 09:45:00 Stuart Jones Male Senior
46 09:46:00 Andrew Curley Warwickshire Road Club Male Vet
47 09:47:00 Robin Shedden Wrekinsport CC Male Vet
48 09:48:00 Geoff Edgerton North Shropshire Wheelers Male Vet
49 09:49:00 Kevin Bessant Bynea Cycling Club Male Vet
50 09:50:00 Thomas Pfeiffer Dulwich Paragon CC Male Vet
51 09:51:00 Ray Retter North Devon Wheelers Male Vet
52 09:52:00 Hefin Jones Ross on Wye & Dist CC Male Vet
53 09:53:00 Gareth Hill Abercynon Road Club Male Vet
54 09:54:00 Paul Beck Hampshire Road Club Male Vet
55 09:55:00 Mike Hazlewood Saracen Road Club Male Vet
56 09:56:00 Howell Mason Ogmore Valley Wheelers Male Vet
57 09:57:00 Darren Cope Kettering CC Male Senior
58 09:58:00 Ed Hadley Hereford & Dist Whs CC Male Vet
59 09:59:00 Jame Stevens Bristol South Cycling Club Male Vet
60 10:00:00 Jon Vickery Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club Male Vet
61 10:01:00 Tom Woollard Northover VT / Rudy Project / SCS Male Vet
62 10:02:00 Neil Downes Male Vet
63 10:03:00 Russell Boon Avonlea/Treasure RT Male Vet
64 10:04:00 Andrew Fowkes Hillingdon Triathletes Male Vet
65 10:05:00 Chris Hall Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles Male Vet
66 10:06:00 Jeffrey Rees Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC Male Vet
67 10:07:00 Dave Poulter Wrekinsport CC Male Vet
68 10:08:00 Brian Smith North Hampshire RC Male Vet
69 10:09:00 Martyn Bidwell Cardiff Ajax CC Male Vet
70 10:10:00 Mike Broadbent Swansea Wheelers/CS Abertawe Male Vet
71 10:11:00 Mark German 1st Chard Wheelers Male Vet
72 10:12:00 Andrew Simpkins Solihull CC Male Vet
73 10:13:00 Chris Reed Ogmore Valley Wheelers Male Vet
74 10:14:00 John Howells Corinium Cycle Club Male Vet
75 10:15:00 Matthew Williams Cardiff Ajax CC Male Senior
76 10:16:00 Garry Shuker Walsall Roads Cycling Club Male Vet
77 10:17:00 Craig Macdonald Ogmore Valley Wheelers Male Vet
78 10:18:00 Alan Allcock Didcot Phoenix CC Male Vet
79 10:19:00 Tony Emery Dursley Road Club Male Vet
80 10:20:00 Peter Ackroyd Cheltenham & County Cycling Club Male Vet
81 10:21:00 Graham Green Team Bottrill Male Vet
82 10:22:00 Roderick Remedios Walsall Roads Cycling Club Male Vet
83 10:23:00 Leslie Thomas Tri UK Male Vet
84 10:24:00 Phillip Bradshaw Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club Male Vet
85 10:25:00 Samuel Wadsley Poole Whs Male Espoir
86 10:26:00 Eugene Cross SSLL Racing Team Male Espoir
87 10:27:00 Josh Griffiths Bristol South Cycling Club Male Espoir
88 10:28:00 Adrian Lane 1st Chard Wheelers Male Espoir
89 10:29:00 Morgan Ley Port Talbot Whs CC Male Espoir
90 10:30:00 Danuta Tinn Maidenhead & District CC Female Vet
91 10:31:00 Kari Jones Ride Bike Wales Female Senior
92 10:32:00 Katherine Brace Tenby Aces CC Female Senior
93 10:33:00 Gyles Christina Bristol South Cycling Club Female Senior
94 10:34:00 Emily Kinsey Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC Female Senior
95 10:35:00 Nicki Carr VC Equipe Female Senior
96 10:36:00 Helen Willis Camel Valley C & TC Female Vet
97 10:37:00 Michelle Robertson Abercynon Road Club Female Vet
98 10:38:00 Jasmine Bowyer Cardiff Ajax CC Female Senior
99 10:39:00 Diane Hynam Bynea Cycling Club Female Vet
100 10:40:00 Chris Melia Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles Female Vet
101 10:41:00 Joanna Knight Bristol South Cycling Club Female Vet
102 10:42:00 Ginine Gronwalt Camel Valley C & TC Female Vet
103 10:43:00 Helen Tudor Oswestry Paragon CC Female Vet
104 10:44:00 Cheryl Smith Finsbury Park CC Female Vet
105 10:45:00 Nadine Cannon Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC Female Senior
106 10:46:00 Clare Greenwood Bush Healthcare CRT Female Vet
107 10:47:00 Sharon Clifford SheHair Racing Team Female Vet
108 10:48:00 Christie Jones Hereford & Dist Whs CC Female Senior
109 10:49:00 Sarah Wheeler Offcamber Female Vet
110 10:50:00 Andrea Parish Camel Valley C & TC Female Vet
111 10:51:00 Kirsty Smith Team Swift Female Vet
112 10:52:00 Gaynor Hughes Bynea Cycling Club Female Vet
113 10:53:00 Claire Clementson Wigan Whs CC Female Senior
114 10:54:00 Julie Stephens Ross on Wye & Dist CC Female Vet
115 10:55:00 Lynne Biddulph Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles Female Vet
116 10:56:00 Susan Shook Bush Healthcare CRT Female Vet
117 10:57:00 Tracy Rowlinson Lyme Racing Club Female Vet
118 10:58:00 Joanna Wells Hounslow & District Whs Female Vet
119 10:59:00 Margaret Coyle Gloucester City Cycling Club Female Vet
120 11:00:00 Rachael Elliott Newbury RC Female Senior
Reserve -- Phil Gambles Walsall Roads Cycling Club Male Vet
Reserve -- Dominic Brown West Wales Cycle Racing Team Male Vet
Reserve -- Brian Parker Abercynon Road Club Male Vet
Reserve -- Kevin Grant Frome and District Wheelers Male Vet