cardiff 100 miles rcc

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 10-Sep-16
  • Time: 15:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: R10/17
  • Closing Date: 30-Aug-16 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Scott Davies Male Senior Team Wiggins 18:56 31.69 Mph
2 James Rix Male Vet Crawley Wheelers 19:39 30.534 Mph
3 Christopher Gibbard Male Senior Bynea Cycling Club 20:03 29.925 Mph
4 Danny Axford Male Vet Arctic Aircon RT 20:06 29.851 Mph
5 Ben Phillips Male Senior Bynea Cycling Club 20:22 29.46 Mph
6 Anthony Jones Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 20:28 29.316 Mph
7 Andy Stuart Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 20:36 29.126 Mph
8 Carwyn Davies Male Senior Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 20:40 29.032 Mph
9 Ben Skinner Male Senior Bath Cycling Club 20:43 28.962 Mph
10 Steven Cottington Male Vet Bath Cycling Club 21:00 28.571 Mph
11 Chris Massey Male Team Bottrill 21:02 28.526 Mph
12 Joe Beer Male Vet North Devon Wheelers 21:14 28.257 Mph
12 Lloyd Morgan Male Vet Cardiff Ajax CC 21:14 28.257 Mph
14 Ian Heming Male Vet Stratford Cycling Club 21:16 28.213 Mph
15 Michael Davis Male Senior Dursley Road Club 21:21 28.103 Mph
16 John Regan Male Vet Pembrokeshire Velo 21:33 27.842 Mph
17 Jason Streather Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 21:46 27.565 Mph
18 Jef Outhwaite Male Vet Black Country Triathletes 21:53 27.418 Mph
19 Martin Millington Male Senior Stratford Cycling Club 22:01 27.252 Mph
20 David Brice Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 22:05 27.17 Mph
21 Stephanie Post Female Senior 22:17 26.926 Mph
22 Stuart Day Male Vet City Cycle Centre.com 22:26 26.746 Mph
23 Chris Fishbourne Male Vet Abercynon Road Club 22:28 26.706 Mph
24 Paul Lambert Male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers 22:33 26.608 Mph
25 Jon Wiggins Male Senior Frome and District Wheelers 22:34 26.588 Mph
26 Scott Nash Male Vet Pembrokeshire Velo 22:47 26.335 Mph
27 Tony Krol Male Vet Pembrokeshire Velo 22:55 26.182 Mph
27 Mike Broadbent Male Vet Swansea Wheelers/CS Abertawe 22:55 26.182 Mph
29 Matthew Smith Male Senior Port Talbot Whs CC 23:00 26.087 Mph
30 Neale Lewis Male Vet Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC 23:01 26.068 Mph
31 Justin Di Tommaso Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 23:02 26.049 Mph
32 Jeff Matthews Male Vet Team Echelon 23:06 25.974 Mph
33 Tonymartin Lake Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 23:20 25.714 Mph
34 Katie Price Female Senior Hereford & Dist Whs CC 23:21 25.696 Mph
35 Morgan Jones Male Espoir Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 23:22 25.678 Mph
36 Nadine Cannon Female Senior Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC 23:24 25.641 Mph
37 Dean Prosser Male Vet Hereford & Dist Whs CC 23:27 25.586 Mph
38 Chris Jones Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 23:28 25.568 Mph
39 Marco Marletta Male Vet Cardiff Jif 23:30 25.532 Mph
40 Stephen Eggleton Male 23:34 25.46 Mph
41 Susan Shook Female Vet Bush Healthcare CRT 23:43 25.299 Mph
42 George Barker Male Vet Beacon Roads CC 23:45 25.263 Mph
43 Clare Greenwood Female Vet Bush Healthcare CRT 23:48 25.21 Mph
44 Jeffrey Rees Male Vet Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC 23:52 25.14 Mph
45 Alan Cooper Male Vet Avonlea/Treasure RT 23:58 25.035 Mph
46 John Shehan Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 24:04 24.931 Mph
47 Robert Smith Male Vet Pembrokeshire Velo 24:13 24.776 Mph
48 Robert Jones Male Vet Cardiff 100 Miles RCC 24:25 24.573 Mph
49 Daf Rickard Male Vet VTTA (South Wales group) 24:38 24.357 Mph
49 Paul Durrant Male Vet Pontypool Road Cycling Club 24:38 24.357 Mph
51 Emma Angove Female Senior Chippenham & District Wheelers 24:44 24.259 Mph
52 John Beaven Male Vet 1st Chard Wheelers 24:47 24.21 Mph
53 Arja Scarsbrook Female Vet Team Echelon 25:01 23.984 Mph
54 Michelle Robertson Female Vet Abercynon Road Club 25:02 23.968 Mph
54 Mark Pope Male Vet Ogmore Valley Wheelers 25:02 23.968 Mph
56 Ed Hadley Male Vet Hereford & Dist Whs CC 25:41 23.361 Mph
57 Kevin Fiander Male Vet VTTA (South Wales group) 25:46 23.286 Mph
58 Michael Williams Male Vet Hereford & Dist Whs CC 25:51 23.211 Mph
59 Mike Hazlewood Male Vet Saracen Road Club 25:55 23.151 Mph Claim
60 David Steel Male Vet Hereford & Dist Whs CC 26:12 22.901 Mph
61 Derek Morgan Male Vet Gannet CC 26:43 22.458 Mph
62 Kathy Chinnock Female Vet 26:54 22.305 Mph
63 Gerry Peppin Male Vet Corinium Cycle Club 26:58 22.25 Mph
64 Peter Rogers Male Vet Team Tor 2000 | KALAS 29:44 20.179 Mph
65 Norman James Male 30:47 19.491 Mph
66 Roger Wakeling Male Vet Antelope Racing Team 33:16 18.036 Mph
67 Owen Pocock Male Vet CC Blaenau Gwent 34:02 17.63 Mph Claim
DNS Kevin Grant Male Vet Frome and District Wheelers
DNS Jeremy Pile Male Vet VC Sevale (Malvern)
DNS David Francis Male Vet Pembrokeshire Velo
DNS Adam Taylor Male Senior Royal Dean Forest Cycle Club
DNS Alan Warburton Male Vet Cheltenham & County Cycling Club
DNS Peter Ackroyd Male Vet Cheltenham & County Cycling Club
DNS Simon Geary Male Vet Hereford & Dist Whs CC Claim
DNS Joshua Lewis Male Senior
DNS Andrew Hayward Male Vet Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club
DNS Richard Hier Male Senior
DNS Brad Davies Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club
DNS Ron Clews Male Vet Stourbridge Velo Claim
DNS Craig MacDonald Male Vet Ogmore Valley Wheelers
DNS Heather Williams Female Vet Sportzmad
DNS John Hynam Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club
DNS Geoffrey Baker Male Vet Velo Club Bristol Claim
DNS Diane Hynam Female Vet Bynea Cycling Club
DNS Russell Boon Male Vet Avonlea/Treasure RT