cardiff 100 miles rcc

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 10-Sep-16
  • Time: 15:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: R10/17
  • Closing Date: 30-Aug-16 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Start Number Start Time Img Rider Club Gender Category
1 15:37:00 Justin Di Tommaso Gloucester City Cycling Club Male Vet
2 16:10:00 Scott Davies Team Wiggins Male Senior
3 15:19:00 Owen Pocock CC Blaenau Gwent Male Vet
4 16:09:00 Roger Wakeling Antelope Racing Team Male Vet
5 15:59:00 Peter Rogers Team Tor 2000 | KALAS Male Vet
6 15:49:00 Diane Hynam Bynea Cycling Club Female Vet
7 15:09:00 Geoffrey Baker Velo Club Bristol Male Vet
8 15:04:00 David Steel Hereford & Dist Whs CC Male Vet
9 15:14:00 Kevin Fiander VTTA (South Wales) Male Vet
10 16:24:00 Michael Williams Hereford & Dist Whs CC Male Vet
11 15:34:00 Robert Smith Pembrokeshire Velo Male Vet
12 15:24:00 Derek Morgan Gannet CC Male Vet
13 15:44:00 Emma Angove Chippenham & District Wheelers Female Senior
14 15:54:00 John Hynam Bynea Cycling Club Male Vet
15 16:04:00 Daf Rickard VTTA (South Wales) Male Vet
16 15:18:00 Ed Hadley Hereford & Dist Whs CC Male Vet
17 15:28:00 Heather Williams Sportzmad Female Vet
18 15:38:00 Michelle Robertson Abercynon Road Club Female Vet
19 15:01:00 Robert Jones Cardiff 100 Miles RCC Male Vet
20 15:08:00 Arja Scarsbrook Team Echelon Female Vet
21 16:08:00 Tonymartin Lake Gloucester City Cycling Club Male Vet
22 16:14:00 Chris Jones Bynea Cycling Club Male Vet
23 15:48:00 John Beaven 1st Chard Wheelers Male Vet
24 15:33:00 Craig Macdonald Ogmore Valley Wheelers Male Vet
25 15:23:00 Mark Pope Ogmore Valley Wheelers Male Vet
26 15:03:00 Gerry Peppin Corinium Cycle Club Male Vet
27 15:43:00 Nadine Cannon Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC Female Senior
28 15:53:00 Ron Clews Stourbridge Velo Male Vet
29 16:13:00 Brad Davies Bynea Cycling Club Male Vet
30 16:18:00 Dean Prosser Hereford & Dist Whs CC Male Vet
31 16:23:00 Mike Hazlewood Saracen Road Club Male Vet
32 15:07:00 Morgan Jones Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club Male Espoir
33 15:17:00 Alan Cooper Avonlea/Treasure RT Male Vet
34 15:27:00 Richard Hier Male Senior
35 16:07:00 Clare Greenwood Bush Healthcare CRT Female Vet
36 15:47:00 Stuart Day City Cycle Centre.com Male Vet
37 15:57:00 Scott Nash Pembrokeshire Velo Male Vet
38 16:17:00 Andrew Hayward Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club Male Vet
39 15:02:00 Jeffrey Rees Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC Male Vet
40 15:12:00 Marco Marletta Cardiff Jif Male Vet
41 15:22:00 Joshua Lewis Male Senior
42 15:32:00 Katie Price Hereford & Dist Whs CC Female Senior
43 15:42:00 Simon Geary Hereford & Dist Whs CC Male Vet
44 15:52:00 Tony Krol Pembrokeshire Velo Male Vet
45 16:02:00 Mike Broadbent Swansea Wheelers/CS Abertawe Male Vet
46 16:12:00 Susan Shook Bush Healthcare CRT Female Vet
47 16:22:00 Peter Ackroyd Cheltenham & County Cycling Club Male Vet
48 15:06:00 Jon Wiggins Frome and District Wheelers Male Senior
49 15:16:00 Stephanie Post Female Senior
50 15:26:00 Joe Beer North Devon Wheelers Male Vet
51 15:36:00 Paul Durrant Pontypool Road Cycling Club Male Vet
52 15:46:00 Neale Lewis Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC Male Vet
53 15:56:00 Matthew Smith Port Talbot Whs CC Male Senior
54 16:06:00 Alan Warburton Cheltenham & County Cycling Club Male Vet
55 16:16:00 Jeff Matthews Team Echelon Male Vet
56 15:11:00 Chris Fishbourne Abercynon Road Club Male Vet
57 15:21:00 Adam Taylor Royal Dean Forest Cycle Club Male Senior
58 15:31:00 Martin Millington Stratford Cycling Club Male Senior
59 15:41:00 Jef Outhwaite Black Country Triathletes Male Vet
60 15:51:00 Lloyd Morgan Cardiff Ajax CC Male Vet
61 16:21:00 David Brice Bynea Cycling Club Male Vet
62 16:11:00 Paul Lambert Chippenham & District Wheelers Male Vet
63 16:01:00 John Regan Pembrokeshire Velo Male Vet
64 15:05:00 David Francis Pembrokeshire Velo Male Vet
65 15:15:00 Jason Streather Velo Club St Raphael Male Vet
66 15:25:00 Ian Heming Stratford Cycling Club Male Vet
67 15:55:00 Carwyn Davies Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club Male Senior
68 16:05:00 Andy Stuart Velo Club St Raphael Male Vet
69 16:15:00 Steven Cottington Bath Cycling Club Male Vet
70 15:50:00 Jeremy Pile VC Sevale (Malvern) Male Vet
71 15:20:00 Ben Skinner Bath Cycling Club Male Senior
72 15:45:00 Ben Phillips Bynea Cycling Club Male Senior
73 15:35:00 Chris Massey Team Bottrill Male Vet
74 15:30:00 Christopher Gibbard Bynea Cycling Club Male Senior
75 15:40:00 Michael Davis Dursley Road Club Male Senior
76 15:10:00 Anthony Jones Bynea Cycling Club Male Vet
77 16:00:00 Danny Axford Arctic Aircon RT Male Vet
78 16:20:00 James Rix Crawley Wheelers Male Vet
79 15:29:00 Kathy Chinnock Female Vet
80 16:19:00 Kevin Grant Frome and District Wheelers Male Vet
81 15:58:00 Russell Boon Avonlea/Treasure RT Male Vet
82 15:13:00 George Barker Beacon Roads CC Male Vet
83 16:03:00 John Shehan Bynea Cycling Club Male Vet