stowmarket & district cc

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 04-Sep-16
  • Time: 07:30
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: b10/38
  • Closing Date: 23-Aug-16 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Matthew Senter Male Senior Peterborough CC 20:09 29.777 Mph 0
2 Simon Daw Male Vet Velo Schils Interbike RT 21:36 27.778 Mph 0
3 Bryn Davies Male Senior Oxford University CC 21:58 27.314 Mph 0
4 Julian Bosley Male Vet Stowmarket & District CC 22:04 27.19 Mph 0
5 Andy Kennedy Male Vet Ipswich BC 22:09 27.088 Mph 0
6 Keith Wolferstan Male Vet Stowmarket & District CC 22:20 26.866 Mph 0
7 James Wylie Male Vet Velo Schils Interbike RT 22:26 26.746 Mph 0
8 Gary Matthews Male Vet Sole Bay Cycle Sport 22:32 26.627 Mph 0
9 David Gitsham Male Senior Plomesgate CC 22:52 26.239 Mph 0
10 Dave Schindler Male Senior Stowmarket & District CC 22:58 26.125 Mph 0
10 Paul Shelley Male Vet Diss & District CC 22:58 26.125 Mph 0
12 Peter Kerry Male Senior Ipswich Velo 23:03 26.03 Mph 0
12 Patrick Ellis Male 23:03 26.03 Mph 0 Claim
14 Tom Sykes Male Senior Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 23:15 25.806 Mph 0
15 Ian Nixon Male Vet Diss & District CC 23:19 25.733 Mph 0
16 Gary Smith Male Vet Team Velovelocity 23:22 25.678 Mph 0
17 Lee Garrod Male Vet Sole Bay Cycle Sport 22:33 26.608 Mph 0
18 James Doy Male Vet Sole Bay Cycle Sport 23:36 25.424 Mph 0
19 Gary Pamment Male Vet Velo Schils Interbike RT 24:05 24.913 Mph 0
20 Trevor Caley Male Vet Plomesgate CC 24:07 24.879 Mph 0
21 Tom Lemon Male Vet Team Cambridge 24:10 24.828 Mph 0
22 Boyd Nicholas Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers 24:29 24.506 Mph 0
23 Andrew Bright Male Vet Chronos RT 24:35 24.407 Mph 0
24 Denise Hurren Female Vet Sole Bay Cycle Sport 24:42 24.291 Mph 0
25 Patrick Charlton Male Vet Wolsey RC 24:53 24.113 Mph 0
26 Bob Quarton Male Vet Wolsey RC 24:58 24.032 Mph 0
27 David Howes Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers 25:24 23.622 Mph 0
28 Keith Mccarthy Male Vet Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club 26:03 23.033 Mph 0
29 David Fenn Male Vet CC Sudbury 26:41 22.486 Mph 0
30 John Coles Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers 26:43 22.458 Mph 0
31 Emma Taylor Female Senior Stowmarket & District CC 26:54 22.305 Mph 0
32 Colin Harris Male Vet CC Sudbury 27:35 21.752 Mph 0 Claim
33 Jack Roberts Male Senior Stowmarket & District CC 27:39 21.7 Mph 0
34 Peter Beard Male Vet Stowmarket & District CC 27:58 21.454 Mph 0
35 Sarah Senderski Female Senior Phoenix Velo 28:08 21.327 Mph 0
36 David Miller Male Vet CC Sudbury 29:14 20.524 Mph 0
37 Stephen Senderski Male Vet Phoenix Velo 30:57 19.386 Mph 0
DNS Daniel Wood Male Vet Stowmarket & District CC 0
DNS Colin Record Male Vet West Kent RC 0 Claim
DNS Alex Lubbock Male Senior API-Metrow 0
DNS Trevor Roberts Male Vet Wolsey RC 0
DNS Daniel Pheasant Male Vet VTTA (East Anglia Group) 0
DNS Paul Moss Male Vet Stowmarket & District CC 0
DNS Kate Lucas Female Vet Norwich A B C 0
DNS Dominic Whitehead Male Vet 0
DNS Derek Lusher Male Vet Norwich A B C 0