team velovelocity (entries close 20/08/2016)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 03-Sep-16
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: E2/25
  • Closing Date: 20-Aug-16 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Matthew Smith Male Senior Team Bottrill 48:25 30.981 Mph
2 Andy Jackson Male Vet SSLL Racing Team 48:45 30.77 Mph
3 Brett Harwood Male Vet 49:53 30.071 Mph
4 Simon Norman Male Vet Bedfordshire Road RT 50:01 29.99 Mph
5 Ollie Jones Male Senior Ipswich BC 50:36 29.645 Mph
6 Craig McKee Male Senior Rugby Racing Cycling Club 50:48 29.528 Mph
7 Charles Nurse Male Vet North Norfolk Whs 51:23 29.193 Mph
8 Mark Richards Male Senior VC Baracchi 51:29 29.136 Mph
9 David Emery Male Vet Dulwich Paragon CC 51:43 29.005 Mph
10 John Brearley Male Senior City RC (Hull) 51:45 28.986 Mph
11 Gray Turnock Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 51:57 28.874 Mph
12 Harley Matthews Male Senior Team PedalRevolution.co.uk 52:03 28.819 Mph
13 Tom Thornely Male Senior Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 52:06 28.791 Mph
14 James Trenchard Male Vet Godric CC 52:09 28.764 Mph
15 Henrik Persson Male Senior Kingston Wheelers CC 52:13 28.727 Mph
16 Peter Harding Male Senior Chelmer CC 52:21 28.654 Mph
17 Ryan Witchell Male Senior Radeon-Cycology RT 52:22 28.645 Mph
17 Keith Dorling Male Vet Team Bottrill 52:22 28.645 Mph
19 Chris Potter Male Senior CC Ashwell 52:31 28.563 Mph
20 Paul Jay Male Senior Team Velovelocity 52:37 28.508 Mph
21 Mathew Eley Male Senior Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 52:40 28.481 Mph
22 Richard Gildea Male Senior Didcot Phoenix CC 52:43 28.454 Mph
22 Paul Vickers Male 52:43 28.454 Mph Claim
24 David Harding Male Senior Chelmer CC 52:49 28.4 Mph
25 Nic Stevenson Male Senior Westerley Cycling Club 52:58 28.32 Mph
26 Steve Gorbutt Male Vet Diss & District CC 53:00 28.302 Mph
27 Andy Stuart Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 53:05 28.258 Mph
28 Antony Bee Male Vet Wigmore CC 53:18 28.143 Mph
29 Aidan Bond Male Senior North Norfolk Whs 53:23 28.099 Mph
30 Mark Newton Male Vet Elite Cycling 53:29 28.046 Mph
31 Robert Watson Male Vet Team Velovelocity 53:38 27.968 Mph
32 Alan Spurden Male Vet Chelmer CC 53:42 27.933 Mph
32 Jason Turner Male Vet Norwich A B C 53:42 27.933 Mph
34 Matt Meek Male Senior West Suffolk Wheelers 53:44 27.916 Mph
34 Dan Blackburn Male Senior VC Norwich 53:44 27.916 Mph
34 Mike Appleyard Male Vet Lancashire RC 53:44 27.916 Mph
37 James Jenkins Male Senior Southend Wheelers 53:45 27.907 Mph
38 Craig Chappell Male Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 53:51 27.855 Mph
39 James Rush Male Vet CC Sudbury 53:56 27.812 Mph
40 Alex Leek Male Senior Velo Club St Raphael 54:05 27.735 Mph
41 Dave Lazenby Male Vet 54:09 27.701 Mph
42 Damon Day Male Vet CC Sudbury 54:18 27.625 Mph
43 Ian Bibby Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 54:23 27.582 Mph
44 Paul French Male Vet Bedfordshire Road RT 54:26 27.557 Mph
45 Jon Smith Male Vet Fareham Wheelers CC 54:39 27.448 Mph
46 Ian Pike Male Vet Fenland Road Club 55:00 27.273 Mph
47 Tim Kingston Male Vet Deal Tri 55:01 27.265 Mph
48 Ian Day Male Vet Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club 55:04 27.24 Mph
49 Alister Campbell Male Senior Eagle Road Club 55:06 27.224 Mph
50 Angus Jardine Male Vet Ipswich BC 55:14 27.158 Mph
51 Grant Orsborn Male Vet Icknield RC 55:20 27.109 Mph
52 Gary Symons Male Vet Witham Wheelers 55:24 27.076 Mph
53 Colin Lizieri Male Vet Cambridge CC 55:31 27.019 Mph
54 Jon Wilson Male 55:40 26.946 Mph Claim
55 Alex Lubbock Male Senior API-Metrow 55:48 26.882 Mph
56 Sophie Household Female Senior SSLL Racing Team 55:50 26.866 Mph
57 Matthew Saunders Male Senior Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 55:57 26.81 Mph
58 Chris Nudds Male Vet CC Breckland 56:01 26.778 Mph
59 Richard Sheldrake Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 56:05 26.746 Mph
60 Martin Dossett Male Vet Welwyn Whs 56:06 26.738 Mph
61 Lee Russell Male Vet VC Elan - Harry Perry Cycles 56:07 26.73 Mph
62 Robert Saunders Male Vet North Bucks RC 56:08 26.722 Mph
63 John Golder Male Vet Chelmer CC 56:10 26.707 Mph
64 Andrew Grant Male Vet Cambridge CC 56:12 26.691 Mph
65 Neil Wood Male Vet 56:16 26.659 Mph
66 Tim Childs Male Vet Westerley Cycling Club 56:19 26.635 Mph
67 Richard Williams Male Vet Bigfoot CC 56:20 26.628 Mph
68 Neil Richardson Male Senior Folkestone Velo Club 56:22 26.612 Mph
69 Matt Steel Male Vet Shaftesbury CC 56:31 26.541 Mph
70 Robert Gilmour Male Vet Hounslow & District Whs 56:33 26.526 Mph
71 Roger Sewell Male Vet Hounslow & District Whs 56:45 26.432 Mph
71 Sam Wightman Male Senior Chelmer CC 56:45 26.432 Mph
73 Roger Porter Male Vet Verulam CC 56:52 26.378 Mph
74 Alan Crane Male Vet Chronos RT 57:06 26.27 Mph
75 Susan Triplow Female Vet Essex Roads CC 57:10 26.239 Mph
76 Steve Smith Male Vet Redbridge CC 57:17 26.186 Mph
77 Lee Turner Male Vet Sigma Sports 57:19 26.171 Mph
78 Gavin Lewis Male Senior North Road CC 57:43 25.989 Mph
79 Claire Kitching Female Vet Newbury RC 57:44 25.982 Mph
80 Karl Hiner Male Vet St Neots CC 57:54 25.907 Mph
81 Denise Hurren Female Vet Sole Bay Cycle Sport 57:59 25.87 Mph
82 Katie Crowe Female Vet Dulwich Paragon CC 58:08 25.803 Mph
83 Andrew Page Male Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 58:19 25.722 Mph
84 Emma Koppe Female Senior CC Ashwell 58:21 25.707 Mph
85 Tim Wood Male Vet Chelmer CC 58:39 25.576 Mph
86 Ann Shuttleworth Female Vet Chelmer CC 58:48 25.51 Mph
87 Francesca Rust Female Senior Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 58:49 25.503 Mph
88 Ian Markham Male Vet Chronos RT 59:08 25.367 Mph
89 Debbie Bradley Female Vet Team Bottrill 59:34 25.182 Mph
90 Rebecca Murley Female Vet Wisbech Whs 1:00:20 24.862 Mph
91 Mark Gray Male Vet Bedfordshire Road RT 1:01:12 24.51 Mph
92 Emily Wood Female Senior Chelmer CC 1:01:21 24.45 Mph
93 Joanna Butcher Female Vet Chelmer CC 1:02:32 23.987 Mph
94 Zoila Gilham Fernandez Female Senior West Suffolk Wheelers 1:04:28 23.268 Mph
95 Katharine Hibbert Female Senior Islington Cycling Club 1:05:21 22.954 Mph
96 Cheryl Smith Female Vet Finsbury Park CC 1:05:57 22.745 Mph
DNF Dan Smith Male Senior Hainault RC
DNF James Richardson Male Senior North Bucks RC
DNF Phillip Gosling Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs
DNF Michael Martin Male Vet CC Ashwell
DNS Richard Gifford Male Vet In-Gear
DNS Tim Humphries Male Team Swift Claim
DNS Lewis Keightley Male Team Bottrill Claim
DNS Matthew Woods Male Vet Eastbourne Rovers CC
DNS Mark Steers Male Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook
DNS Julian Elliott Male Vet Finsbury Park CC
DNS Dave Warne Male Vet Bigfoot CC
DNS Simon Scott Male Senior Anglia Velo
DNS Tony May Male Vet TMG Horizon Cycling Team
DNS Kristian Woolf Male Senior Bush Healthcare CRT
DNS Matt Sinclair Male Senior Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre
DNS Paul Deen Male Vet Epsom CC
DNS Hugo Hocknell Male Vet Team Salesengine.co.uk
DNS Adrian Taverna Male Vet St Neots CC
DNS Andre Dyason Male Vet Cambridge CC
DNS Richard Carrington Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers
DNS Gary Record Male Senior West Kent RC Claim
DNS Pete Dyson Male Senior East London Velo
DNS Andrew Horner Male Vet Stowmarket & District CC
DNS Darren Davis Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers
DNS Leigh Smith Male Senior JCA Equipe Velo
DNS Robert Charles Male Vet Blazing Saddles
DNS Rory Havis Male Senior St Ives CC
DNS David Rumm Male Vet Southborough & Dist. Whs
DNS David Crisp Male Vet CC Sudbury
DNS Karl Read Male North Norfolk Whs Claim
DNS Malcolm Davies Male Vet VC Elan - Harry Perry Cycles
DNS Christopher Bailey Male Vet Lyme Racing Club
DNS Steve Rew Male Vet VC 10
DNS Tony Ball Male Vet Team Swift
DNS Sean Taylor Male Vet Royal Air Force Cycling Association
DNS Anna Turvey Female Senior Tyneside Vagabonds CC
DNS Jill Bartlett Female Vet Hounslow & District Whs
DNS Sarah Croucher Female Senior Eagle Road Club
DNS Mandy Bunn Female Vet CC Sudbury
DNS Mary Bower Female Senior Chelmer CC
DNS Rachael Haley Female Vet Bigfoot CC
DNS Joanna Wells Female Vet Hounslow & District Whs
DNS Julia Freeman Female Vet Easterley Road Club
DNS Mel Wasley Female Senior SSLL Racing Team
DNS Alex Smethurst Female Senior Team Swift
DNS Gillian Reynolds Female Vet Willesden CC
DNS Emily Cox Female Bedfordshire Road RT Claim
DNS Jennifer Smart Female Vet VC Norwich
DNS Helen Bailey Female Vet Lyme Racing Club
DNS Clare Campbell-Smith Female Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles
DNS Michael Ellerton (Aka, The Wind) Male Vet Team Swift
DNS Leanne Cutler Female Vet Hitchin Nomads CC
DNS Robert Golding Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs
DNS Paul Burton Male Senior Epsom CC
DNS Kieron Lewis Male Bedfordshire Road RT Claim
DNS Terry Garlinge Male Vet East London Velo
DNS Rory Barrett Male Senior Southborough & Dist. Whs
DNS Matt Kuwertz Male Vet Southborough & Dist. Whs
DNS Chris Wolton Male Senior Southborough & Dist. Whs
DNS Tom Pritchard Male Hampshire Road Club Claim
DNS Simon Travell Male Senior Team Bottrill
DNS Rob Stephenson Male Vet Southborough & Dist. Whs
DNS Richard Moule Male Vet Bossard Whs
DNS Simon Henderson Male Vet Thanet RC
DNS Andy Kennedy Male Vet Ipswich BC