team velovelocity (entries close 20/08/2016)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 03-Sep-16
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: e2/25
  • Closing Date: 20-Aug-16 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Start Number Start Time Img Rider Club Gender Category
5 14:05:00 Jill Bartlett Hounslow & District Whs Female Vet
6 14:06:00 Sarah Croucher Eagle Road Club Female Senior
7 14:07:00 Katie Crowe Dulwich Paragon CC Female Vet
8 14:08:00 Francesca Rust Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs Female Senior
9 14:09:00 Joanna Butcher Chelmer CC Female Vet
10 14:10:00 Zoila Gilham Fernandez West Suffolk Wheelers Female Senior
11 14:11:00 Mandy Bunn CC Sudbury Female Vet
12 14:12:00 Mary Bower Chelmer CC Female Senior
13 14:13:00 Sophie Household SSLL Racing Team Female Senior
14 14:14:00 Rachael Haley Bigfoot CC Female Vet
15 14:15:00 Joanna Wells Hounslow & District Whs Female Vet
16 14:16:00 Rebecca Murley Wisbech Whs Female Vet
17 14:17:00 Julia Freeman Easterley Road Club Female Vet
18 14:18:00 Denise Hurren Sole Bay Cycle Sport Female Vet
19 14:19:00 Emily Wood Chelmer CC Female Senior
20 14:20:00 Emma Koppe CC Ashwell Female Senior
21 14:21:00 Cheryl Smith Finsbury Park CC Female Vet
22 14:22:00 Mel Wasley SSLL Racing Team Female Senior
23 14:23:00 Alex Smethurst Team Swift Female Senior
24 14:24:00 Claire Kitching Newbury RC Female Vet
25 14:25:00 Debbie Bradley Team Bottrill Female Vet
26 14:26:00 Gillian Reynolds Willesden CC Female Vet
27 14:27:00 Emily Cox Bedfordshire Road RT Female Senior
28 14:28:00 Ann Shuttleworth Chelmer CC Female Vet
29 14:29:00 Jennifer Smart VC Norwich Female Vet
30 14:30:00 Helen Bailey Lyme Racing Club Female Vet
31 14:31:00 Katharine Hibbert Islington Cycling Club Female Senior
32 14:32:00 Anna Turvey Tyneside Vagabonds CC Female Senior
33 14:33:00 Susan Triplow Essex Roads CC Female Vet
34 14:34:00 Clare Campbell-smith Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles Female Vet
35 14:35:00 Leanne Cutler Hitchin Nomads CC Female Vet
36 14:36:00 Robert Watson Team Velovelocity Male Vet
37 14:37:00 Robert Golding Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs Male Vet
38 14:38:00 Paul Burton Epsom CC Male Senior
39 14:39:00 Kieron Lewis Bedfordshire Road RT Male Vet
40 14:40:00 Alan Spurden Chelmer CC Male Vet
41 14:41:00 Mark Richards VC Baracchi Male Senior
42 14:42:00 Terry Garlinge East London Velo Male Vet
43 14:43:00 Alex Lubbock API-Metrow Male Senior
44 14:44:00 Roger Sewell Hounslow & District Whs Male Vet
45 14:45:00 Gray Turnock Finsbury Park CC Male Vet
46 14:46:00 Matt Meek West Suffolk Wheelers Male Senior
47 14:47:00 Aidan Bond North Norfolk Whs Male Senior
48 14:48:00 Ollie Jones Ipswich BC Male Espoir
49 14:49:00 Rory Barrett Southborough & Dist. Whs Male Senior
50 14:50:00 Craig Mckee Rugby Racing Cycling Club Male Senior
51 14:51:00 Tony Ball Team Swift Male Vet
52 14:52:00 Matt Kuwertz Southborough & Dist. Whs Male Vet
53 14:53:00 Chris Wolton Southborough & Dist. Whs Male Senior
54 14:54:00 Roger Porter Verulam CC Male Vet
55 14:55:00 James Trenchard Godric CC Male Vet
56 14:56:00 Tom Pritchard Hampshire Road Club Male Senior
57 14:57:00 Alex Leek Velo Club St Raphael Male Senior
58 14:58:00 Simon Travell Team Bottrill Male Senior
59 14:59:00 James Jenkins Southend Wheelers Male Espoir
60 15:00:00 Charles Nurse North Norfolk Whs Male Vet
61 15:01:00 Phillip Gosling Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs Male Vet
62 15:02:00 Ian Bibby Finsbury Park CC Male Vet
63 15:03:00 Ryan Witchell Radeon-Cycology RT Male Senior
64 15:04:00 Rob Stephenson Southborough & Dist. Whs Male Vet
65 15:05:00 Jason Turner Norwich A B C Male Vet
66 15:06:00 Nic Stevenson Westerley Cycling Club Male Senior
67 15:07:00 Henrik Persson Kingston Wheelers CC Male Senior
68 15:08:00 Tim Wood Chelmer CC Male Vet
69 15:09:00 Richard Moule Bossard Whs Male Vet
70 15:10:00 David Harding Chelmer CC Male Senior
71 15:11:00 David Emery Dulwich Paragon CC Male Vet
72 15:12:00 Martin Dossett Welwyn Whs Male Vet
73 15:13:00 Neil Wood Male Vet
74 15:14:00 Jon Wilson Male Senior
75 15:15:00 Simon Henderson Thanet RC Male Vet
76 15:16:00 Mathew Eley Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs Male Senior
77 15:17:00 Dan Blackburn VC Norwich Male Senior
78 15:18:00 Alister Campbell Eagle Road Club Male Senior
79 15:19:00 Robert Gilmour Hounslow & District Whs Male Vet
80 15:20:00 Michael Ellerton (aka, The Wind) Team Swift Male Vet
81 15:21:00 James Rush CC Sudbury Male Vet
82 15:22:00 Angus Jardine Ipswich BC Male Vet
83 15:23:00 Grant Orsborn Icknield RC Male Vet
84 15:24:00 Steve Smith Redbridge CC Male Vet
85 15:25:00 Sean Taylor Royal Air Force Cycling Association Male Vet
86 15:26:00 Rory Havis St Ives CC Male Senior
87 15:27:00 Mike Appleyard Lancashire RC Male Vet
88 15:28:00 Karl Hiner St Neots CC Male Vet
89 15:29:00 Sam Wightman Chelmer CC Male Senior
90 15:30:00 Paul Jay Team Velovelocity Male Senior
91 15:31:00 Steve Rew VC 10 Male Vet
92 15:32:00 Peter Harding Chelmer CC Male Senior
93 15:33:00 Richard Sheldrake Lincoln Wheelers CC Male Vet
94 15:34:00 James Richardson North Bucks RC Male Senior
95 15:35:00 Lee Turner Sigma Sports Male Vet
96 15:36:00 Tom Thornely Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Male Senior
97 15:37:00 Keith Dorling Team Bottrill Male Vet
98 15:38:00 Richard Gildea Didcot Phoenix CC Male Senior
99 15:39:00 Andrew Page Team Vision Racing - Silverhook Male Vet
100 15:40:00 Simon Norman Bedfordshire Road RT Male Vet
101 15:41:00 Damon Day CC Sudbury Male Vet
102 15:42:00 Richard Williams Bigfoot CC Male Vet
103 15:43:00 Tim Humphries Team Swift Male Vet
104 15:44:00 Ian Markham Chronos RT Male Vet
105 15:45:00 Lewis Keightley Team Bottrill Male Senior
106 15:46:00 Matthew Woods Eastbourne Rovers CC Male Vet
107 15:47:00 Mark Steers Team Vision Racing - Silverhook Male Vet
108 15:48:00 Alan Crane Chronos RT Male Vet
109 15:49:00 Mark Gray Bedfordshire Road RT Male Vet
110 15:50:00 Julian Elliott Finsbury Park CC Male Vet
111 15:51:00 Harley Matthews Team PedalRevolution.co.uk Male Senior
112 15:52:00 Paul Vickers Male Vet
113 15:53:00 Lee Russell VC Elan - Harry Perry Cycles Male Vet
114 15:54:00 Dave Warne Bigfoot CC Male Vet
115 15:55:00 Steve Gorbutt Diss & District CC Male Vet
116 15:56:00 Michael Martin CC Ashwell Male Vet
117 15:57:00 Simon Scott Anglia Velo Male Senior
118 15:58:00 Tony May TMG Horizon Cycling Team Male Vet
119 15:59:00 Kristian Woolf Bush Healthcare CRT Male Senior
120 16:00:00 Matt Sinclair Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre Male Senior
121 16:01:00 Matt Steel Shaftesbury CC Male Vet
122 16:02:00 Jon Smith Fareham Wheelers CC Male Vet
123 16:03:00 Gary Symons Witham Wheelers Male Vet
124 16:04:00 Tim Kingston Deal Tri Male Vet
125 16:05:00 Paul Deen Epsom CC Male Vet
126 16:06:00 Gavin Lewis North Road CC Male Senior
127 16:07:00 Andrew Grant Cambridge CC Male Vet
128 16:08:00 Hugo Hocknell Team Salesengine.co.uk Male Vet
129 16:09:00 Matthew Saunders Team Vision Racing - Silverhook Male Senior
130 16:10:00 Matthew Smith Team Bottrill Male Senior
131 16:11:00 Dave Lazenby Baines Racing Male Vet
132 16:12:00 John Brearley City RC (Hull) Male Senior
133 16:13:00 Craig Chappell Team Vision Racing - Silverhook Male Vet
134 16:14:00 Andy Stuart Velo Club St Raphael Male Vet
135 16:15:00 Richard Gifford In-Gear Male Vet
136 16:16:00 Andre Dyason Cambridge CC Male Vet
137 16:17:00 Ian Pike Fenland Road Club Male Vet
138 16:18:00 Tim Childs Westerley Cycling Club Male Vet
139 16:19:00 Richard Carrington West Suffolk Wheelers Male Vet
140 16:20:00 Andy Jackson SSLL Racing Team Male Vet
141 16:21:00 Chris Potter CC Ashwell Male Senior
142 16:22:00 Gary Record West Kent RC Male Senior
143 16:23:00 Antony Bee Wigmore CC Male Vet
144 16:24:00 Paul French Bedfordshire Road RT Male Vet
145 16:25:00 Mark Newton Elite Cycling Male Vet
146 16:26:00 Pete Dyson East London Velo Male Senior
147 16:27:00 Andrew Horner Stowmarket & District CC Male Vet
148 16:28:00 Darren Davis West Suffolk Wheelers Male Vet
149 16:29:00 Leigh Smith JCA Equipe Velo Male Senior
150 16:30:00 Brett Harwood Terry Wright Cycles RC Male Vet
Reserve -- John Golder Chelmer CC Male Vet
Reserve -- Colin Lizieri Cambridge CC Male Vet
Reserve -- Neil Richardson Folkestone Velo Club Male Senior
Reserve -- Robert Charles Blazing Saddles Male Vet
Reserve -- Dan Smith Hainault RC Male Senior
Reserve -- Adrian Taverna St Neots CC Male Vet
Reserve -- David Rumm Southborough & Dist. Whs Male Vet
Reserve -- Robert Saunders North Bucks RC Male Vet
Reserve -- David Crisp CC Sudbury Male Vet
Reserve -- Karl Read North Norfolk Whs Male Vet
Reserve -- Malcolm Davies VC Elan - Harry Perry Cycles Male Vet
Reserve -- Ian Day Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club Male Vet
Reserve -- Chris Nudds CC Breckland Male Vet
Reserve -- Christopher Bailey Lyme Racing Club Male Vet
Reserve -- Andy Kennedy Ipswich BC Male Vet