sportzmad

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 03-Sep-16
  • Time: 09:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: R10/17
  • Closing Date: 23-Aug-16 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Liam Bromiley Male Senior University of Bath Cycling Club 00:19:37 30.585 Mph
2 Ben Phillips Male Senior Bynea Cycling Club 00:20:48 28.845 Mph
3 Steven Cottington Male Vet Bath Cycling Club 00:21:02 28.525 Mph
4 Chris Massey Male Team Bottrill 00:21:05 28.458 Mph
5 Carwyn Davies Male Senior Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 00:21:13 28.279 Mph
6 Laurence Douglas-Greene Male Senior Somerset Road Club 00:21:26 27.993 Mph
7 David Medhurst Male Senior Cardiff Ajax CC 00:21:30 27.906 Mph
8 Paul Guest Male Vet Worcester St. Johns CC 00:21:52 27.438 Mph
9 Niall Foster Male Vet Cardiff Ajax CC 00:21:53 27.417 Mph
10 Andrew Rowles Male Senior Cardiff Ajax CC 00:21:53 27.417 Mph
11 Steve Potts Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 00:21:54 27.397 Mph
12 Jason Streather Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 00:21:54 27.397 Mph
13 Jeremy Pile Male Vet VC Sevale (Malvern) 00:21:56 27.355 Mph
14 Anthony Cowdry Male Senior 00:22:02 27.231 Mph
15 Lloyd Morgan Male Vet Cardiff Ajax CC 00:22:05 27.169 Mph
16 David Brice Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 00:22:17 26.925 Mph
17 Gareth Jones Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 00:22:18 26.905 Mph
18 Chris Scawn Male Vet Plymouth Corinthian CC 00:22:20 26.865 Mph
19 Chris Fishbourne Male Vet Abercynon Road Club 00:22:23 26.805 Mph
20 Neil Poulton Male Senior Ogmore Valley Wheelers 00:22:23 26.805 Mph
21 James Manson Male Senior Cardiff Triathletes 00:22:30 26.666 Mph
22 Rick Johnston Male Vet Northover VT / Rudy Project / SCS 00:22:38 26.509 Mph Claim
23 Tom Arnold Male Senior Milford Tritons Cycling Club 00:22:41 26.45 Mph
24 David Morgan Male Senior Worcester St. Johns CC 00:22:41 26.45 Mph
25 Adam Taylor Male Senior Royal Dean Forest Cycle Club 00:22:43 26.412 Mph
26 Steve Evans Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 00:22:52 26.238 Mph
27 Simon Adcook Male Vet Worcester St. Johns CC 00:22:56 26.162 Mph
28 Michael Portlock Male Vet 00:23:06 25.973 Mph
29 Paul Stephens Male Vet Ross on Wye & Dist CC 00:23:20 25.714 Mph
30 Neale Lewis Male Vet Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC 00:23:23 25.659 Mph
31 Mike Broadbent Male Vet Swansea Wheelers/CS Abertawe 00:23:27 25.586 Mph
32 Oliver Rowlands Male Espoir Newport Phoenix CC 00:23:37 25.405 Mph
33 Marco Marletta Male Vet Cardiff Jif 00:23:43 25.298 Mph
34 Andrew Milner Male Vet 00:23:51 25.157 Mph
35 Mike Parry Male Vet Hereford Triathlon Club 00:23:51 25.157 Mph
36 Chris Ward Male Vet Team Echelon 00:23:51 25.157 Mph
37 Jonathan Hopkins Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 00:23:53 25.121 Mph
38 Katie Price Female Senior Hereford & Dist Whs CC 00:23:54 25.104 Mph
39 Nadine Cannon Female Senior Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC 00:23:56 25.069 Mph
40 Neil Downes Male Vet 00:23:59 25.017 Mph Claim
41 Terry Anthony Male Vet Ogmore Valley Wheelers 00:23:59 25.017 Mph
42 Mark German Male Vet 1st Chard Wheelers 00:24:21 24.64 Mph
43 Andrea Parish Female Vet Camel Valley C & TC 00:24:23 24.606 Mph
44 Brad Davies Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 00:24:28 24.523 Mph
45 Alan Cooper Male Vet Avonlea/Treasure RT 00:24:36 24.39 Mph
46 Andrew Hayward Male Vet Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 00:24:44 24.258 Mph
47 Jeffrey Rees Male Vet Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC 00:24:52 24.128 Mph
48 Russell Boon Male Vet Avonlea/Treasure RT 00:24:59 24.015 Mph
49 Stephen Landeg Male Vet Ogmore Valley Wheelers 00:24:59 24.015 Mph
50 Robin Fox Male Vet Dursley Road Club 00:25:00 23.999 Mph
51 Josh Townsend Male Senior Bynea Cycling Club 00:25:03 23.951 Mph
52 John Shehan Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 00:25:11 23.825 Mph
53 John Beaven Male Vet 1st Chard Wheelers 00:25:23 23.637 Mph
54 Michael Battersby Male Vet Cardiff Triathletes 00:25:23 23.637 Mph
55 Martyn Bidwell Male Vet Cardiff Ajax CC 00:25:35 23.452 Mph
56 Michelle Robertson Female Vet Abercynon Road Club 00:25:39 23.391 Mph
57 Dean Ward Male Senior 1st Chard Wheelers 00:25:56 23.136 Mph
58 Chris Lowe Male Vet Swindon Road Club 00:25:57 23.121 Mph
59 Paul Hudson Male Vet Severn Valley Cycles 00:26:06 22.988 Mph
60 Kevin Bessant Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 00:26:25 22.712 Mph
61 Aimee Lane Female Espoir Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club 00:26:28 22.669 Mph
62 Michael Williams Male Vet Hereford & Dist Whs CC 00:26:35 22.57 Mph
63 Shona Bennett Female Senior Sportzmad 00:26:44 22.443 Mph
64 Brian Parker Male Vet Abercynon Road Club 00:27:00 22.222 Mph
65 David Steel Male Vet Hereford & Dist Whs CC 00:27:04 22.167 Mph
66 Kevin Grant Male Vet Frome and District Wheelers 00:27:30 21.818 Mph
67 Claire Manson Female Senior Cardiff Triathletes 00:27:31 21.804 Mph
68 Derek Morgan Male Vet Gannet CC 00:27:55 21.492 Mph
69 Frances Williams Female Vet San Domenico RC 00:28:18 21.201 Mph
70 Julie Stephens Female Vet Ross on Wye & Dist CC 00:29:26 20.385 Mph
71 Phil Cross Male Vet Wellington Wheelers Cycling Club 00:29:32 20.316 Mph
72 Peter Rogers Male Vet Team Tor 2000 | KALAS 00:29:49 20.122 Mph
73 John Pinfold Male Vet Cheltenham & County Cycling Club 00:30:00 19.999 Mph
DNF Martin Waller Male Vet Somerset Road Club
DNS John Diffey Male Vet San Domenico RC
DNS Simon Geary Male Vet Hereford & Dist Whs CC Claim
DNS Christopher Holman Male Senior Team Bottrill
DNS Matthew Phillips Male Senior Bynea Cycling Club
DNS Gareth Thomas Male Senior Cardiff Triathletes
DNS Craig MacDonald Male Vet Ogmore Valley Wheelers
DNS Andy Davies Male Senior Cardiff Jif
DNS Vincent Douglas Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club
DNS Peter Ackroyd Male Vet Cheltenham & County Cycling Club
DNS Iain Stuart Male Senior Bristol Road Club
DNS Andrew Derrick Male Senior Severn Road Club
DNS Ian Herbert Male Vet Cardiff Ajax CC
DNS Tony Emery Male Vet Dursley Road Club
DNS Norman James Male Vet Ogmore Valley Wheelers
DNS Arja Scarsbrook Female Vet Team Echelon
DNS Esther Addams Female Vet Wenvoe Wheelers
DNS Tom Cox Male Vet Northover VT / Rudy Project / SCS