sportzmad

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 03-Sep-16
  • Time: 09:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: R10/17
  • Closing Date: 23-Aug-16 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Liam Bromiley Male Senior University of Bath Cycling Club 19:37 30.585 Mph 0
2 Ben Phillips Male Senior Bynea Cycling Club 20:48 28.845 Mph 0
3 Steven Cottington Male Vet Bath Cycling Club 21:02 28.525 Mph 0
4 Chris Massey Male Vet Team Bottrill / Vanguard 21:05 28.458 Mph 0
5 Carwyn Davies Male Senior Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 21:13 28.279 Mph 0
6 Laurence Douglas-greene Male Senior Somerset Road Club 21:26 27.993 Mph 0
7 David Medhurst Male Senior Cardiff Ajax CC 21:30 27.906 Mph 0
8 Paul Guest Male Vet Worcester St. Johns CC 21:52 27.438 Mph 0
9 Niall Foster Male Vet Cardiff Ajax CC 21:53 27.417 Mph 0
10 Andrew Rowles Male Senior Cardiff Ajax CC 21:53 27.417 Mph 0
11 Steve Potts Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 21:54 27.397 Mph 0
12 Jason Streather Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 21:54 27.397 Mph 0
13 Jeremy Pile Male Vet VC Sevale (Malvern) 21:56 27.355 Mph 0
14 Anthony Cowdry Male Senior 22:02 27.231 Mph 0
15 Lloyd Morgan Male Vet Cardiff Ajax CC 22:05 27.169 Mph 0
16 David Brice Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 22:17 26.925 Mph 0
17 Gareth Jones Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 22:18 26.905 Mph 0
18 Chris Scawn Male Vet Plymouth Corinthian CC 22:20 26.865 Mph 0
19 Chris Fishbourne Male Vet Abercynon Road Club 22:23 26.805 Mph 0
20 Neil Poulton Male Senior Ogmore Valley Wheelers 22:23 26.805 Mph 0
21 James Manson Male Senior Cardiff Triathletes 22:30 26.666 Mph 0
22 Rick Johnston Male Vet Northover VT / Rudy Project 22:38 26.509 Mph 0 Claim
23 Tom Arnold Male Senior Milford Tritons Cycling Club 22:41 26.45 Mph 0
24 David Morgan Male Espoir Worcester St. Johns CC 22:41 26.45 Mph 0
25 Adam Taylor Male Senior Royal Dean Forest Cycle Club 22:43 26.412 Mph 0
26 Steve Evans Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 22:52 26.238 Mph 0
27 Simon Adcook Male Vet Worcester St. Johns CC 22:56 26.162 Mph 0
28 Michael Portlock Male Vet 23:06 25.973 Mph 0
29 Paul Stephens Male Vet Ross on Wye & Dist CC 23:20 25.714 Mph 0
30 Neale Lewis Male Vet Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC 23:23 25.659 Mph 0
31 Mike Broadbent Male Vet Swansea Wheelers/CS Abertawe 23:27 25.586 Mph 0
32 Oliver Rowlands Male Junior Newport Phoenix CC 23:37 25.405 Mph 0
33 Marco Marletta Male Vet Cardiff Jif 23:43 25.298 Mph 0
34 Andrew Milner Male Vet Evesham & District Wheelers 23:51 25.157 Mph 0
35 Mike Parry Male Vet Hereford Triathlon Club 23:51 25.157 Mph 0
36 Chris Ward Male Vet Team Echelon 23:51 25.157 Mph 0
37 Jonathan Hopkins Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 23:53 25.121 Mph 0
38 Katie Price Female Senior Hereford & Dist Whs CC 23:54 25.104 Mph 0
39 Nadine Cannon Female Senior Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC 23:56 25.069 Mph 0
40 Neil Downes Male Vet 23:59 25.017 Mph 0 Claim
41 Terry Anthony Male Vet Ogmore Valley Wheelers 23:59 25.017 Mph 0
42 Mark German Male Vet 1st Chard Wheelers 24:21 24.64 Mph 0
43 Andrea Parish Female Vet Camel Valley C & TC 24:23 24.606 Mph 0
44 Brad Davies Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 24:28 24.523 Mph 0
45 Alan Cooper Male Vet Avonlea/Treasure RT 24:36 24.39 Mph 0
46 Andrew Hayward Male Vet Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 24:44 24.258 Mph 0
47 Jeffrey Rees Male Vet Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC 24:52 24.128 Mph 0
48 Russell Boon Male Vet Avonlea/Treasure RT 24:59 24.015 Mph 0
49 Stephen Landeg Male Vet Ogmore Valley Wheelers 24:59 24.015 Mph 0
50 Robin Fox Male Vet Dursley Road Club 25:00 23.999 Mph 0
51 Josh Townsend Male Espoir Bynea Cycling Club 25:03 23.951 Mph 0
52 John Shehan Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 25:11 23.825 Mph 0
53 John Beaven Male Vet 1st Chard Wheelers 25:23 23.637 Mph 0
54 Michael Battersby Male Vet Cardiff Triathletes 25:23 23.637 Mph 0
55 Martyn Bidwell Male Vet Cardiff Ajax CC 25:35 23.452 Mph 0
56 Michelle Robertson Female Vet Abercynon Road Club 25:39 23.391 Mph 0
57 Dean Ward Male Senior 1st Chard Wheelers 25:56 23.136 Mph 0
58 Chris Lowe Male Vet Swindon Road Club 25:57 23.121 Mph 0
59 Paul Hudson Male Vet Severn Valley Cycles 26:06 22.988 Mph 0
60 Kevin Bessant Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 26:25 22.712 Mph 0
61 Aimee Lane Female Juvenile Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club 26:28 22.669 Mph 0
62 Michael Williams Male Vet Hereford & Dist Whs CC 26:35 22.57 Mph 0
63 Shona Bennett Female Senior Sportzmad 26:44 22.443 Mph 0
64 Brian Parker Male Vet Abercynon Road Club 27:00 22.222 Mph 0
65 David Steel Male Vet Hereford & Dist Whs CC 27:04 22.167 Mph 0
66 Kevin Grant Male Vet Frome and District Wheelers 27:30 21.818 Mph 0
67 Claire Manson Female Senior Cardiff Triathletes 27:31 21.804 Mph 0
68 Derek Morgan Male Vet Gannet CC 27:55 21.492 Mph 0
69 Frances Williams Female Vet San Domenico RC 28:18 21.201 Mph 0
70 Julie Stephens Female Vet Ross on Wye & Dist CC 29:26 20.385 Mph 0
71 Phil Cross Male Vet Wellington Wheelers Cycling Club 29:32 20.316 Mph 0
72 Peter Rogers Male Vet Team Tor 2000 | KALAS 29:49 20.122 Mph 0
73 John Pinfold Male Vet Cheltenham & County Cycling Club 30:00 19.999 Mph 0
DNF Martin Waller Male Vet Somerset Road Club 0
DNS John Diffey Male Vet San Domenico RC 0
DNS Simon Geary Male Vet Hereford & Dist Whs CC 0 Claim
DNS Christopher Holman Male Senior Team Bottrill / Vanguard 0
DNS Matthew Phillips Male Senior Bynea Cycling Club 0
DNS Gareth Thomas Male Senior Cardiff Triathletes 0
DNS Craig Macdonald Male Vet Ogmore Valley Wheelers 0
DNS Andy Davies Male Senior Cardiff Jif 0
DNS Vincent Douglas Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 0
DNS Peter Ackroyd Male Vet Cheltenham & County Cycling Club 0
DNS Iain Stuart Male Senior Bristol Road Club 0
DNS Andrew Derrick Male Senior Severn Road Club 0
DNS Ian Herbert Male Vet Cardiff Ajax CC 0
DNS Tony Emery Male Vet Dursley Road Club 0
DNS Norman James Male Vet Ogmore Valley Wheelers 0
DNS Arja Scarsbrook Female Vet Team Echelon 0
DNS Esther Addams Female Vet Wenvoe Wheelers 0
DNS Tom Cox Male Vet Northover VT / Rudy Project 0