team swift (charity event) (faster than 22.00 lts)(entries close 11/08/16)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 28-Aug-16
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: V718
  • Closing Date: 11-Aug-16 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 James Gullen Male Senior 00:17:20 34.615 Mph
2 Richard Bussell Male Senior AeroCoach 00:17:49 33.676 Mph
3 Stephen Irwin Male Vet North Lancashire Road Club 00:18:09 33.058 Mph
4 Keith Murray Male Vet DRAG2ZERO 00:18:17 32.817 Mph
5 Jacob Tipper Male Senior 00:18:25 32.579 Mph
6 Ian Guilor Male Vet Mapperley CC 00:18:35 32.287 Mph
7 George Evans Male Senior Team Bottrill 00:18:36 32.258 Mph
8 Paul Ashley Male Vet Fareham Wheelers CC 00:18:40 32.143 Mph
9 Robert West Male Vet AeroCoach 00:18:45 32 Mph
10 Sean Townsend Male Senior Gloucester City Cycling Club 00:18:47 31.943 Mph
11 Simon Norman Male Vet Bedfordshire Road RT 00:18:48 31.915 Mph
12 Nick English Male Senior AeroCoach 00:18:51 31.83 Mph
13 James Rix Male Vet Crawley Wheelers 00:18:53 31.774 Mph
14 Scott Burns Male Senior DRAG2ZERO 00:18:54 31.746 Mph
15 David James Williams Male Senior Velotik Racing Team 00:18:57 31.662 Mph
16 Gavin Hinxman Male Vet Kettering CC 00:18:59 31.607 Mph
17 Chris Stanley Male Vet 00:19:00 31.579 Mph
18 Richard Dean Male Senior Team Swift 00:19:05 31.441 Mph
18 Matthew Senter Male Senior Peterborough CC 00:19:05 31.441 Mph
20 Daniel Barnett Male Vet Team Bottrill 00:19:06 31.414 Mph
21 Michael Ellerton (Aka, The Wind) Male Vet Team Swift 00:19:10 31.304 Mph
21 Craig McKee Male Senior Rugby Racing Cycling Club 00:19:10 31.304 Mph
23 Richard Harrison Male Senior Didcot Phoenix CC 00:19:12 31.25 Mph
24 Scott Leverington Male Vet Chorley Cycling Club 00:19:13 31.223 Mph
25 Richard Sharp Male Senior York Cycleworks 00:19:14 31.196 Mph
26 Adam Coffey Male Senior Alford Whs 00:19:16 31.142 Mph
27 Timothy Ashton Male Senior Royal Sutton CC 00:19:17 31.115 Mph
28 Liam Bosley Male Senior 00:19:18 31.088 Mph
28 John Brearley Male Senior City RC (Hull) 00:19:18 31.088 Mph
28 Mark Wolstenholme Male Senior Team Swift 00:19:18 31.088 Mph
31 Courtney Blockley-Campton Male Senior 00:19:21 31.008 Mph
32 Julian Ramsbottom Male Vet Pedal Pushers 00:19:22 30.981 Mph
33 Jon Howard Male Vet Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club 00:19:26 30.875 Mph
34 Neal Parkin Male Senior North Notts Olympic CC 00:19:30 30.769 Mph
34 Matthew Parfitt Male Senior Charlotteville Cycling Club 00:19:30 30.769 Mph
36 Harry Walker Male Vet Team Swift 00:19:31 30.743 Mph
36 Shaun Eden Male Senior Mapperley CC 00:19:31 30.743 Mph
36 Mick Hodson Male Vet St Ives CC 00:19:31 30.743 Mph
39 Ian Turner Male Senior St Neots CC 00:19:32 30.717 Mph
40 Oliver Bridgewood Male Senior Addiscombe CC 00:19:35 30.638 Mph
41 Alan Chorley Male Vet Seamons CC 00:19:36 30.612 Mph
42 Ryan Witchell Male Senior Radeon-Cycology RT 00:19:38 30.56 Mph
43 Steven Hilton Male Vet Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering 00:19:39 30.534 Mph
44 Paul Jay Male Senior Team Velovelocity 00:19:40 30.508 Mph
45 Sean Vincent Male Vet Team Bottrill 00:19:41 30.483 Mph
46 Tom Thornely Male Senior Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 00:19:42 30.457 Mph
47 John Lacey Male Vet Hemel Hempstead CC 00:19:45 30.38 Mph
47 B Xavier Disley Male Senior AeroCoach 00:19:45 30.38 Mph
49 John Pilgrim Male Senior Witham Wheelers 00:19:46 30.354 Mph
49 Patrick Murphy Male Vet Team Bottrill 00:19:46 30.354 Mph
49 Dave Lazenby Male Vet 00:19:46 30.354 Mph
49 Rob Weir Male Senior Ilkley CC 00:19:46 30.354 Mph
53 Jeremy Stone Male Vet Team Bottrill 00:19:47 30.329 Mph
54 Mathew Eley Male Senior Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 00:19:49 30.278 Mph
54 Shawn Gough Male Vet Tuxford Clarion C C 00:19:49 30.278 Mph
56 Adrian Hughes Male Vet Seamons CC 00:19:50 30.252 Mph
57 Billy Jarish Male Senior Lincoln Wheelers CC 00:19:51 30.227 Mph
58 Andrew Nulty Male Senior Holmfirth C C 00:19:56 30.1 Mph
58 Gray Walker Male Vet Richmond CC 00:19:56 30.1 Mph
60 Alex Leek Male Senior Velo Club St Raphael 00:19:57 30.075 Mph
61 Martin Reynolds Male Vet Cambridge CC 00:19:58 30.05 Mph
62 Nick Nettleton Male Vet Wilsons Wheels RT 00:20:00 30 Mph
62 Nev Martin Male Vet 00:20:00 30 Mph
64 Jack Levick Male Senior Tuxford Clarion C C 00:20:01 29.975 Mph
64 Matthew Rowley Male Vet Oxonian CC 00:20:01 29.975 Mph
66 Dave Morgan Male Vet Out of the Saddle CC 00:20:07 29.826 Mph
66 Jason Swann Male Vet Mapperley CC 00:20:07 29.826 Mph
68 Robin Brennan Male Vet Preston CC 00:20:08 29.801 Mph
69 Sean Sleigh Male Vet Lichfield City CC 00:20:10 29.752 Mph
69 Ian Pike Male Vet Fenland Road Club 00:20:10 29.752 Mph
71 Jeffrey Regler Male Vet Alford Whs 00:20:12 29.703 Mph
71 Tim Hall Male Vet Rutland Cycling Club 00:20:12 29.703 Mph
73 Rory Havis Male Senior St Ives CC 00:20:13 29.678 Mph
74 Greg Plummer Male Vet Springfield Financial Racing Team 00:20:15 29.63 Mph
75 Andrew Askwith Male Bridlington CC 00:20:16 29.605 Mph
76 Nigel Wood Male Vet PBK-Santini 00:20:17 29.581 Mph
77 Phil Robinson Male Vet Janus Road Club 00:20:18 29.557 Mph
77 Ed Neilson Male Senior Vive Le Velo 00:20:18 29.557 Mph
79 Karl Caton Male Vet Elmsall Road Club 00:20:19 29.532 Mph
80 Alastair Semple Male Vet Stafford RC 00:20:23 29.436 Mph
80 Andrew Cutts Male Senior Team Bottrill 00:20:23 29.436 Mph
82 Gavin Tillson Male Vet Oxonian CC 00:20:25 29.388 Mph
82 Robert Golding Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 00:20:25 29.388 Mph
82 Colin Parkinson Male Vet South Western Road Club 00:20:25 29.388 Mph
85 Chris Lea Male Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 00:20:26 29.364 Mph
86 Thomas Weir Male Senior 00:20:27 29.34 Mph
86 Tim Wheeler Male Vet Selby CC 00:20:27 29.34 Mph
88 Alan Cooke Male Vet Peak Road Club 00:20:28 29.316 Mph
89 Andrew Wright Male Vet High Wycombe CC 00:20:29 29.292 Mph
90 Steve Gore-Browne Male Vet Team Swift 00:20:31 29.244 Mph
90 Gary Symons Male Vet Witham Wheelers 00:20:31 29.244 Mph
92 Mark Woolford Male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers 00:20:35 29.15 Mph
92 Joseph Costello Male Vet Walsall Roads Cycling Club 00:20:35 29.15 Mph
92 Richard Dixon Male Vet Team Swift 00:20:35 29.15 Mph
95 Lee Cairns Male Vet Team Swift 00:20:36 29.126 Mph
96 David Rumm Male Vet Southborough & Dist. Whs 00:20:38 29.079 Mph
97 Mark McCartney Male Vet Nottingham Clarion CC 00:20:39 29.056 Mph
98 David Evans Male Vet Team Echelon 00:20:47 28.869 Mph
99 Tim Humphries Male Vet Team Swift 00:20:49 28.823 Mph
100 Paul Johnstone Male Vet Preston CC 00:20:50 28.8 Mph
101 Phil Barnes Male Team Swift 00:20:54 28.708 Mph
102 Richmond Denton Male Vet Parentini Test Team 00:21:01 28.549 Mph
103 Mark Ellis Male Vet Team Milton Keynes 00:21:02 28.526 Mph
104 Thomas Pfeiffer Male Dulwich Paragon CC 00:21:03 28.504 Mph
105 Simon Ward Male Vet Scarborough Paragon CC 00:21:04 28.481 Mph
106 Anthony Blair Male Vet Manchester Wheelers 00:21:10 28.346 Mph
107 David Paterson Male Senior Bishop Auckland CC 00:21:12 28.302 Mph
108 Richard Tully Male Senior Elite Cycling 00:21:13 28.28 Mph
109 Gary Kondor Male Vet 00:21:22 28.081 Mph
110 Simon Geraci Male Vet Team Swift 00:21:27 27.972 Mph
DNS Marc Fairclough Male Senior Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre
DNS Mark Arnold Male Vet
DNS Xavier Scott Male Senior
DNS Matthew Green Male Senior Bourne Wheelers
DNS Stuart Wells Male Vet Flex-Tech Ettridge Cycles Racing Team
DNS Adam Gascoigne Male Senior
DNS Ed Nicholson Male Vet York Cycleworks
DNS Lee Speight Male Senior Pedalsport CC
DNS Warren Gell Male Senior Coveryourcar.co.uk RT - Fitted and Tailored Car Covers
DNS Nicholas Cooper Male Senior
DNS Anthony Ashworth Male Vet Wetherby Whs
DNS Russell Jelly Male Senior Team Bottrill
DNS Carl Whitwell Male Vet St Ives CC
DNS Nick Rogers Male Senior Team Swift
DNS Jonathan Webber Male Senior Harrogate Nova CC
DNS Craig Moody Male Vet VTTA (Yorkshire)
DNS Steve Daintith Male Vet Coveryourcar.co.uk RT - Fitted and Tailored Car Covers
DNS Peter Thomas Male Senior Kent Valley RC
DNS James Trenchard Male Vet Godric CC
DNS Daren Smith Male Vet Hull Thursday RC
DNS Matthew Enticknap Male Vet Malton Whs
DNS Christopher Bailey Male Vet Lyme Racing Club