team swift (charity event) (faster than 22.00 lts)(entries close 11/08/16)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 28-Aug-16
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: v718
  • Closing Date: 11-Aug-16 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Start Number Start Time Img Rider Club Gender Category
1 14:01:00 Tim Humphries Team Swift Male Vet
2 14:02:00 Andrew Askwith Bridlington CC Male Vet
3 14:03:00 Gary Kondor Sherwood Pines Cycles Male Vet
4 14:04:00 Steve Gore-Browne Team Swift Male Vet
5 14:05:00 Simon Ward Scarborough Paragon CC Male Vet
6 14:06:00 Robin Brennan Preston CC Male Vet
7 14:07:00 Alan Cooke Peak Road Club Male Vet
8 14:08:00 Alastair Semple Stafford RC Male Vet
9 14:09:00 Harry Walker Team Swift Male Vet
10 14:10:00 Daniel Barnett Team Bottrill Male Vet
11 14:11:00 John Lacey Hemel Hempstead CC Male Vet
12 14:12:00 Paul Jay Team Velovelocity Male Senior
13 14:13:00 Matthew Enticknap Malton Whs Male Vet
14 14:14:00 Jason Swann Mapperley CC Male Vet
15 14:15:00 Richard Tully Elite Cycling Male Senior
16 14:16:00 Greg Plummer Springfield Financial Racing Team Male Vet
17 14:17:00 Mark Ellis Team Milton Keynes Male Vet
18 14:18:00 Shaun Eden Mapperley CC Male Senior
19 14:19:00 Rob Weir Ilkley CC Male Senior
20 14:20:00 Sean Townsend Gloucester City Cycling Club Male Senior
21 14:21:00 David Evans Team Echelon Male Vet
22 14:22:00 Neal Parkin North Notts Olympic CC Male Senior
23 14:23:00 Paul Johnstone Preston CC Male Vet
24 14:24:00 Nick Nettleton Wilsons Wheels RT Male Vet
25 14:25:00 Daren Smith Hull Thursday RC Male Vet
26 14:26:00 Timothy Ashton Royal Sutton CC Male Senior
27 14:27:00 Dave Morgan Out of the Saddle CC Male Vet
28 14:28:00 Steven Hilton Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering Male Vet
29 14:29:00 Mathew Eley Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs Male Senior
30 14:30:00 James Trenchard Godric CC Male Vet
31 14:31:00 Richmond Denton Parentini Test Team Male Vet
32 14:32:00 Colin Parkinson South Western Road Club Male Vet
33 14:33:00 Phil Robinson Janus Road Club Male Vet
34 14:34:00 Richard Sharp York Cycleworks Male Senior
35 14:35:00 Andrew Wright High Wycombe CC Male Vet
36 14:36:00 Richard Dean Team Swift Male Senior
37 14:37:00 Jack Levick Tuxford Clarion C C Male Senior
38 14:38:00 Adrian Hughes Seamons CC Male Vet
39 14:39:00 Peter Thomas Kent Valley RC Male Senior
40 14:40:00 Steve Daintith Coveryourcar.co.uk RT - Fitted and Tailored Car Covers Male Vet
41 14:41:00 Gary Symons Witham Wheelers Male Vet
42 14:42:00 Ryan Witchell Radeon-Cycology RT Male Senior
43 14:43:00 Anthony Blair Manchester Wheelers Male Vet
44 14:44:00 Courtney Blockley-Campton Male Senior
45 14:45:00 Robert Golding Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs Male Vet
46 14:46:00 Thomas Weir Male Senior
47 14:47:00 Andrew Nulty Holmfirth C C Male Senior
48 14:48:00 B Xavier Disley AeroCoach Male Senior
49 14:49:00 Gray Walker Richmond CC Male Vet
50 14:50:00 Jeremy Stone Team Bottrill Male Vet
51 14:51:00 Craig Moody VTTA (Yorkshire) Male Vet
52 14:52:00 Anthony Ashworth Wetherby Whs Male Vet
53 14:53:00 Mark Woolford Chippenham & District Wheelers Male Vet
54 14:54:00 Mick Hodson St Ives CC Male Vet
55 14:55:00 Joseph Costello Walsall Roads Cycling Club Male Vet
56 14:56:00 Alan Chorley Seamons CC Male Vet
57 14:57:00 Sean Sleigh Lichfield City CC Male Vet
58 14:58:00 George Evans Team Bottrill Male Senior
59 14:59:00 Matthew Parfitt Charlotteville Cycling Club Male Senior
60 15:00:00 Ian Turner St Neots CC Male Senior
61 15:01:00 Jonathan Webber Harrogate Nova CC Male Senior
62 15:02:00 Nick Rogers Team Swift Male Senior
63 15:03:00 Billy Jarish Lincoln Wheelers CC Male Senior
64 15:04:00 Carl Whitwell St Ives CC Male Vet
65 15:05:00 Nev Martin Male Vet
66 15:06:00 Robert West AeroCoach Male Vet
67 15:07:00 Oliver Bridgewood Addiscombe CC Male Senior
68 15:08:00 Russell Jelly Team Bottrill Male Senior
69 15:09:00 Alex Leek Velo Club St Raphael Male Senior
70 15:10:00 Julian Ramsbottom Pedal Pushers Male Vet
71 15:11:00 Patrick Murphy Team Bottrill Male Vet
72 15:12:00 Warren Gell Coveryourcar.co.uk RT - Fitted and Tailored Car Covers Male Senior
73 15:13:00 Tom Thornely Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Male Senior
74 15:14:00 James Rix Crawley Wheelers Male Vet
75 15:15:00 Liam Bosley Male Senior
76 15:16:00 Nicholas Cooper Male Senior
77 15:17:00 Ian Pike Fenland Road Club Male Vet
78 15:18:00 John Brearley City RC (Hull) Male Senior
79 15:19:00 Craig McKee Rugby Racing Cycling Club Male Senior
80 15:20:00 Mark Arnold Male Vet
81 15:21:00 Lee Cairns Team Swift Male Vet
82 15:22:00 Xavier Scott Male Senior
83 15:23:00 Andrew Cutts Team Bottrill Male Senior
84 15:24:00 Simon Norman Bedfordshire Road RT Male Vet
85 15:25:00 Ed Neilson Vive Le Velo Male Senior
86 15:26:00 Gavin Hinxman Kettering CC Male Vet
87 15:27:00 Marc Fairclough Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre Male Senior
88 15:28:00 Richard Dixon Team Swift Male Vet
89 15:29:00 Martin Reynolds Cambridge CC Male Vet
90 15:30:00 Jacob Tipper Male Senior
91 15:31:00 Shawn Gough Tuxford Clarion C C Male Vet
92 15:32:00 Richard Harrison Didcot Phoenix CC Male Senior
93 15:33:00 Scott Leverington Chorley Cycling Club Male Vet
94 15:34:00 Sean Vincent Team Bottrill Male Vet
95 15:35:00 Chris Lea Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Male Vet
96 15:36:00 Paul Ashley Fareham Wheelers CC Male Vet
97 15:37:00 Mark McCartney Nottingham Clarion CC Male Vet
98 15:38:00 Michael Ellerton (Aka, The Wind) Team Swift Male Vet
99 15:39:00 Chris Stanley R P D Racing Male Vet
100 15:40:00 Adam Coffey Alford Whs Male Senior
101 15:41:00 Matthew Rowley Oxonian CC Male Vet
102 15:42:00 Mark Wolstenholme Team Swift Male Senior
103 15:43:00 Stuart Wells Flex-Tech Ettridge Cycles Racing Team Male Vet
104 15:44:00 Dave Lazenby Baines Racing Male Vet
105 15:45:00 Rory Havis St Ives CC Male Senior
106 15:46:00 Adam Gascoigne Male Senior
107 15:47:00 Jeffrey Regler Alford Whs Male Vet
108 15:48:00 Ian Guilor Mapperley CC Male Vet
109 15:49:00 Gavin Tillson Oxonian CC Male Vet
110 15:50:00 Nick English AeroCoach Male Senior
111 15:51:00 Karl Caton Elmsall Road Club Male Vet
112 15:52:00 Scott Burns DRAG2ZERO Male Senior
113 15:53:00 Nigel Wood PBK-Santini Male Vet
114 15:54:00 Keith Murray DRAG2ZERO Male Vet
115 15:55:00 John Pilgrim Witham Wheelers Male Senior
116 15:56:00 Stephen Irwin North Lancashire Road Club Male Vet
117 15:57:00 David James Williams Velotik Racing Team Male Senior
118 15:58:00 Richard Bussell AeroCoach Male Senior
119 15:59:00 Ed Nicholson York Cycleworks Male Vet
120 16:00:00 James Gullen Male Senior
Reserve -- Lee Speight Pedalsport CC Male Senior
Reserve -- Matthew Green Bourne Wheelers Male Senior
Reserve -- Jon Howard Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club Male Vet
Reserve -- David Rumm Southborough & Dist. Whs Male Vet
Reserve -- David Paterson Bishop Auckland CC Male Senior
Reserve -- Matthew Senter Peterborough CC Male Senior
Reserve -- Phil Barnes Team Swift Male Vet
Reserve -- Simon Geraci Team Swift Male Vet
Reserve -- Tim Wheeler Selby CC Male Vet
Reserve -- Thomas Pfeiffer Dulwich Paragon CC Male Vet
Reserve -- Christopher Bailey Lyme Racing Club Male Vet
Reserve -- Tim Hall Rutland Cycling Club Male Vet