north shropshire wheelers (wcttca 9 of 11)(scca 17 of 18)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 28-Aug-16
  • Time: 08:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: d25/8e
  • Closing Date: 16-Aug-16 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Handicapped Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Andrew Wilkinson Male Vet Port Sunlight Wheelers 51:32 47:47 29.108 Mph 0
2 John Lucock Male Senior POLICE SPORT UK CRT (PSUKCRT) 52:49 51:49 28.4 Mph 0
3 Victor Chetta Male Senior Mid Shropshire Wheelers 53:17 49:17 28.152 Mph 0
4 Graham Kemp Male Senior Graham Weigh Racing-Deeside Olympic 54:57 48:12 27.298 Mph 0
5 Paul Grindley Male Vet Liverpool Century RC 55:11 53:26 27.182 Mph 0
6 Nigel Clementson Male Vet Wigan Whs CC 55:17 51:32 27.133 Mph 0
7 Andrew Tamplin Male Vet Revolutions Racing 55:52 48:37 26.85 Mph 0
8 Stuart Proctor Male Vet Paramount CRT 56:07 30:52 26.73 Mph 0
9 Andrew Connery Male Senior Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 56:14 49:44 26.675 Mph 0
10 Phil Brooke Male Vet 56:18 48:48 26.643 Mph 0
11 Richard Kay Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 56:23 50:08 26.604 Mph 0
12 Mark Brearton Male Vet The Endurance Store 56:41 51:41 26.463 Mph 0
13 Ian Critchley Male Senior Lichfield City CC 57:41 51:41 26.004 Mph 0
14 Graham Thompson Male Vet Anfield BC 57:46 54:31 25.967 Mph 0
15 Terry Icke Male Vet Newport (Shropshire) CC 58:05 55:05 25.825 Mph 0
16 Steven Hankey Male Vet Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering/RS Cyclesport 58:17 54:02 25.737 Mph 0
17 Darren White Male Vet Wrexham RC 58:18 51:48 25.729 Mph 0
18 Simon Harrison Male Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers 58:23 54:23 25.693 Mph 0
19 James Handley Male Senior North Shropshire Wheelers 58:25 50:10 25.678 Mph 0
20 Michael Hill Male Senior Chester RC 58:30 41:15 25.641 Mph 0
21 Tim Beardmore Male Vet 58:47 51:47 25.518 Mph 0
22 Stuart Mccormick Male Vet Chester RC 58:57 51:12 25.446 Mph 0
23 Sam Morris Male Espoir Revolutions Racing 59:05 49:05 25.388 Mph 0
24 Malc Jacklin Male Vet Fenland Clarion CC 59:15 49:15 25.317 Mph 0
25 Shaun Hickinbottom Male Senior Successcycling.co.uk 59:17 49:12 25.303 Mph 0
26 Mark Evans Male Senior North Shropshire Wheelers 59:21 49:51 25.274 Mph 0
27 Kevin Corden Male Senior Stone Wheelers CC 59:32 53:02 25.196 Mph 0
28 Jonathan Feldman Male Senior 100% ME 59:51 47:36 25.063 Mph 0
29 Graham Keith Hill Male Vet South Pennine RC 1:00:00 50:15 25 Mph 0 Claim
30 James Bell Male Espoir Mid Shropshire Wheelers 1:00:07 48:22 24.952 Mph 0
31 Andrew Rose Male Vet Nova Raiders CC 1:00:22 50:52 24.848 Mph 0
32 Alan Orme Male Vet Frodsham Wheelers 1:00:39 53:39 24.732 Mph 0
33 Andy Hazell Male Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers 1:01:00 56:00 24.59 Mph 0
34 Jill Wilkinson Female Vet Chester RC 1:01:14 50:44 24.497 Mph 0
35 John Flynn Male Vet Frodsham Wheelers 1:01:15 53:15 24.49 Mph 0
36 Ian Hawkins Male Vet Chester RC 1:01:30 49:45 24.391 Mph 0 Claim
37 Patrick Connolly Male Vet Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club 1:01:39 50:54 24.331 Mph 0
38 Neil Jones Male Vet Port Sunlight Wheelers 1:01:44 51:14 24.298 Mph 0
39 Malcolm Hazle Male Vet Knutsford Tri Club 1:01:45 50:15 24.292 Mph 0
40 Chris Lawson Male Vet Graham Weigh Racing-Deeside Olympic 1:01:52 44:07 24.246 Mph 0
41 Tony Perrin Male Vet Stone Wheelers CC 1:02:00 54:00 24.194 Mph 0
42 Dave York Male Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers 1:02:06 52:36 24.155 Mph 0
43 Richard Poole Male Senior Southborough & Dist. Whs 1:02:22 42:07 24.052 Mph 0
44 Jenny York Female Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers 1:03:09 52:39 23.753 Mph 0
45 Derek Parry Male Vet Birkenhead Victoria CC 1:03:11 47:41 23.741 Mph 0
46 Alex Nurse Male Senior Liverpool Century RC 1:03:18 53:33 23.697 Mph 0
47 Jason Beynon Male Vet 100% ME 1:03:47 47:32 23.517 Mph 0
48 Robert Finch Male Vet Worcester St. Johns CC 1:03:57 47:12 23.456 Mph 0
49 Pauline Hughes Female Vet Revolutions Racing 1:03:58 48:13 23.45 Mph 0
50 John Robertson Male Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers 1:04:11 49:11 23.371 Mph 0
51 D J Fanning Male Vet VTTA (Merseyside) 1:04:57 53:42 23.095 Mph 0
52 Lucy Davies Female Senior Hafren CC 1:04:59 48:14 23.083 Mph 0
53 Ian Casson Male Vet Birkenhead Victoria CC 1:05:54 52:09 22.762 Mph 0
54 Ceris Eslava Female Vet Paramount CRT 1:05:58 54:28 22.739 Mph 0
55 Geoff Edgerton Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 1:06:11 53:56 22.665 Mph 0
56 David Wilson Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 1:06:30 48:00 22.557 Mph 0
57 Claire Clementson Female Senior Wigan Whs CC 1:06:45 53:30 22.472 Mph 0
58 Andy Davies Male Vet Paramount CRT 1:07:27 52:12 22.239 Mph 0
59 Janet Fairclough Female Vet St Helens CRC 1:07:45 48:00 22.14 Mph 0
60 Helen Tudor Female Vet Oswestry Paragon CC 1:08:09 53:09 22.011 Mph 0
61 Mick Lenehan Male Vet POLICE SPORT UK CRT (PSUKCRT) 1:08:24 52:09 21.93 Mph 0
62 James Bilham Male Senior Chester RC 1:08:46 48:31 21.813 Mph 0
63 Simon Davis Male Senior 1:09:39 49:39 21.537 Mph 0
64 Gemma Sampson Female Senior Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 1:09:46 48:16 21.5 Mph 0
65 Andrew Smallshaw Male Vet Birkenhead Victoria CC 1:10:26 50:11 21.297 Mph 0
66 Craig Howells Male Vet Nova Raiders CC 1:11:44 40:59 20.911 Mph 0
67 Les Boughey Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 1:11:51 51:51 20.877 Mph 0
68 Terry Price Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 1:15:09 50:39 19.96 Mph 0
69 Peter Booth Male Vet Rhos-on-Sea CC 1:15:16 49:01 19.929 Mph 0
70 Paul Virgo Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 1:16:43 50:28 19.553 Mph 0 Claim
71 David Frederick Male Vet Prescot Eagle RC 1:17:30 49:30 19.355 Mph 0 Claim
72 Caius Durling Male Senior North Shropshire Wheelers 1:17:42 52:27 19.305 Mph 0 Claim
73 John Baddeley Male Vet Stone Wheelers CC 1:17:43 1:00:58 19.301 Mph 0
74 Rob Waghorn Male Vet Congleton CC 1:19:41 53:11 18.825 Mph 0
75 Peter Norman Male Vet Wrexham RC 1:21:35 53:35 18.386 Mph 0
DNF Phil Williams Male Senior Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) DNF 0
DNS Scott Harris Male Vet Nova Raiders CC DNS 0
DNS Matthew Davies Male Senior Holohan Coaching Race Team DNS 0
DNS Martyn Bowers Male Vet Stone Wheelers CC DNS 0
DNS David Steel Male Vet Hereford & Dist Whs CC DNS 0
DNS Jamie Fletcher Male Senior Team Elite/Paul Bethell Electrical DNS 0
DNS Dave Griffiths Male Vet Shropshire CCA DNS 0
DNS Rob Kennard Male Vet Revolutions Racing DNS 0
DNS Susan Jeffery Female Vet Wrekinsport CC DNS 0
DNS Phil Guy Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers DNS 0
DNS Mike Anslow Male Senior Black Country Triathletes DNS 0
DNS Ed Middleton Male Senior Nova Raiders CC DNS 0
DNS Jamie Carson Male Vet Chorley Cycling Club DNS 0
DNS Stefan Harrison Male Vet Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre DNS 0
DNS David Wright Male Vet Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering/RS Cyclesport DNS 0
DNS John Keegan Male Senior Knutsford Tri Club DNS 0
DNS Tammy Lee Female Senior Chester RC DNS 0
DNS Neil Buckley Male Senior Port Sunlight Wheelers DNS 0
DNS Julia Smith Female Vet Port Sunlight Wheelers DNS 0
DNS Andrew Lilley Male Vet Chester RC DNS 0