www.realteam.co.uk (chq to m heritage-owen) (240 riders in 2 events)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 21-Aug-16
  • Time: 09:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: R25/3H
  • Closing Date: 09-Aug-16 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Marcin Bialoblocki Male Senior 45:29 32.979 Mph
2 Stephen Irwin Male Vet North Lancashire Road Club 48:21 31.024 Mph
3 Ioan Smallwood Male Senior Cardiff Ajax CC 48:45 30.77 Mph
4 Gary Chambers Male Senior Fareham Wheelers CC 49:13 30.478 Mph
5 Ryan Morley Male Senior Royal Air Force Cycling Association 49:19 30.416 Mph
6 Jon Wynn Male Vet 50:01 29.99 Mph
7 Sean Townsend Male Senior Gloucester City Cycling Club 50:19 29.812 Mph
8 Lee Morgan Male Vet Team Bottrill 50:23 29.772 Mph
9 Tim McEvoy Male Senior Duchy Velo 50:40 29.606 Mph
10 Luke Cornish Male Senior Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 50:47 29.538 Mph
11 Stephen Vanes Male Senior Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club 51:01 29.402 Mph
12 Michael Cross Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 51:10 29.316 Mph
13 Paul Jones Male Vet Primera-Teamjobs 51:20 29.221 Mph
14 Andrew Legge Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 51:47 28.967 Mph
15 James Middleton Male Senior MediaVelo 51:59 28.856 Mph
15 Richard Bradley Male Vet MediaVelo 51:59 28.856 Mph
17 Paul Fleming Male Vet Preston Whs 52:18 28.681 Mph
18 Graeme Boswell Male Vet Cardiff Ajax CC 52:30 28.572 Mph
19 Paul Granger Male Vet 52:31 28.563 Mph
19 Dael Sidwell Male Vet Hinckley Cycle Racing Club 52:31 28.563 Mph
21 Darren Gardner Male Vet Bath Cycling Club 52:40 28.481 Mph
21 Steven Cottington Male Vet Bath Cycling Club 52:40 28.481 Mph
23 Tom Bertenshaw Male Senior Severn Road Club 52:42 28.463 Mph
24 Nicholas Latimer Male Senior Rutland Cycling Club 52:53 28.365 Mph
25 Daniel Watts Male Senior Royal Air Force Cycling Association 52:59 28.311 Mph
26 James Lindsay Male Senior Hoppers Rollers 53:02 28.284 Mph
27 Nigel Clementson Male Vet Wigan Whs CC 53:03 28.276 Mph
28 Robert Watson Male Vet Team Velovelocity 53:06 28.249 Mph
29 Jon Surtees Male Vet SSLL Racing Team 53:13 28.187 Mph
30 Simon Ker Male Senior Bath Cycling Club 53:18 28.143 Mph
31 Andrew Rowles Male Senior Cardiff Ajax CC 53:22 28.108 Mph
32 Simon Collins Male Vet Dulwich Paragon CC 53:24 28.09 Mph
33 Jon Smith Male Vet Fareham Wheelers CC 53:26 28.073 Mph
34 Peter Garnett Male Vet Swindon Road Club 53:27 28.064 Mph
35 James Jenkins Male Senior Successcycling.co.uk 53:43 27.925 Mph
36 Nick Young Male Vet Yeovil Cycling Club 53:45 27.907 Mph
37 Greg Plummer Male Vet Springfield Financial Racing Team 53:46 27.899 Mph
37 Philip Murrell Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 53:46 27.899 Mph
39 Clive Franklin Male Vet Somerset Road Club 53:53 27.838 Mph
40 Robert Willcocks Male Senior Royal Air Force Cycling Association 53:54 27.83 Mph
41 Les Liddiard Male Vet Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 53:58 27.795 Mph
42 John Dowling Male Vet Hemel Hempstead CC 54:01 27.77 Mph
43 Jon White Male Senior Pro Vision RC 54:06 27.727 Mph
44 Mark McCartney Male Vet Nottingham Clarion CC 54:15 27.65 Mph
44 Tim Davies Male Vet Icknield RC 54:15 27.65 Mph
46 Edward Priddy Male Vet Solihull CC 54:21 27.599 Mph
47 Mark Bradley Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 54:22 27.591 Mph
47 Andrew Grant Male Vet Cambridge CC 54:22 27.591 Mph
49 Daryl May Male Vet Sheffrec CC 54:23 27.582 Mph
50 Wayne Thomas Male Vet Pontypool Road Cycling Club 54:26 27.557 Mph
51 Ruan Bester Male Senior Bath Cycling Club 54:28 27.54 Mph
52 Mark Woolford Male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers 54:34 27.49 Mph
53 Colin Lizieri Male Vet Cambridge CC 54:35 27.481 Mph
54 Michael Portlock Male Vet 54:39 27.448 Mph
55 Jim Curry Male Vet 54:43 27.414 Mph
56 Simon Beard Male Vet Yeovil Cycling Club 54:48 27.373 Mph
57 Terry Icke Male Vet Newport (Shropshire) CC 54:54 27.323 Mph
58 Mark Ellis Male Vet Team Milton Keynes 54:55 27.314 Mph
59 Daniel Shaw Male Vet Halifax Imperial Wheelers 54:57 27.298 Mph
60 Gareth Jones Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 55:04 27.24 Mph
61 Justin Ford Male Vet CC Blaenau Gwent 55:05 27.232 Mph
62 Evan Powell Male Senior Pontypool Road Cycling Club 55:07 27.215 Mph
63 Joe Schvartz Male Vet Team Swindon Cycles 55:13 27.166 Mph
63 James Churchard Male Senior Reading CC 55:13 27.166 Mph
65 Martyn Shore Male Senior Walsall Roads Cycling Club 55:29 27.035 Mph
66 Nigel Jones Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 55:34 26.995 Mph
67 Paul Lambert Male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers 55:38 26.963 Mph
68 Matt Robinson Male Vet Westbury Wheelers 55:41 26.938 Mph
69 Iain Cade Male Senior Bath Cycling Club 55:43 26.922 Mph
70 Stephen Taylor Male Vet Team NBCC 55:51 26.858 Mph
71 David Wilson-Evans Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 56:07 26.73 Mph
72 Tom Cox Male Vet Northover VT / Rudy Project / SCS 56:12 26.691 Mph
73 Steve Mountford Male Vet Solihull CC 56:38 26.486 Mph
74 Martin Osman Male Vet Team Echelon 56:39 26.479 Mph
75 Gerry McGarr Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 56:46 26.424 Mph
76 Peter Blackwell Male Vet Solihull CC 56:55 26.355 Mph
76 Gary Rickards Male Vet Cheltenham & County Cycling Club 56:55 26.355 Mph
78 Roger Wrenn Male Vet Macclesfield Wheelers 57:31 26.08 Mph
79 Paul Winchcombe Male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers 57:32 26.072 Mph
80 Greg Dancer Male Vet Stone Wheelers CC 58:01 25.855 Mph
DNF Stuart Evans Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC
DNF David Woodhouse Male Senior G.S. Henley
DNS Thomas Shuker Male Senior Walsall Roads Cycling Club
DNS Rod Hicks Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC
DNS Charles Zanettacci Male Vet Cheltenham & County Cycling Club
DNS Andy Hazell Male Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers
DNS Ben Phillips Male Senior Bynea Cycling Club
DNS Carwyn Davies Male Senior Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club
DNS Howard Waller Male Vet Python RT
DNS Andy Millward Male Vet Yeovil Cycling Club
DNS Conrad Moss Male Vet Mid Devon CC
DNS Michael Allen Male Vet Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann Claim
DNS Keith Ainsworth Male Vet Sheffrec CC
DNS David Harding Male Senior Chelmer CC
DNS Paul Hayward Male Vet Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club
DNS Lawrence Wintergold Male Vet Hounslow & District Whs
DNS Peter Greenwood Male Vet Team Swift
DNS Ian Deakin Male Vet Mid Devon CC
DNS Andy Davies Male Senior Cardiff Jif
DNS Gavin Hinxman Male Vet Kettering CC
DNS Liam Bard Male Senior Revo Racing
DNS Gavin Lewis Male Senior North Road CC
DNS Ross Davies Male Senior NFTO CC
DNS James Stuart Male Vet Norwood Paragon CC
DNS Chris Herbert Male Redhill CC Claim
DNS Mark Morgan Male Vet Derby Mercury R C
DNS Christopher Edginton Male Vet
DNS Paul Clarkson Male Vet Kingston Wheelers CC
DNS Simon Drewett Male Vet
DNS Richard Long Male Senior Merthyr CC
DNS Paul Cannon Male Vet Porth & District CC
DNS Russell Jelly Male Senior Team Bottrill
DNS Paul Ashley Male Vet Fareham Wheelers CC
DNS Michael Ellerton (Aka, The Wind) Male Vet Team Swift
DNS Neil Gregory Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC
DNS Jonathan Wilkinson-Lockyer Male Vet Team Tor 2000 | KALAS
DNS Henrik Persson Male Senior Kingston Wheelers CC
DNS Chris Fishbourne Male Vet Abercynon Road Club
DNS Giles Oakley Male Vet Clevedon & District Road Club
DNS Kieron Davies Male Senior DRAG2ZERO