Blaydon CC - Mini Mountain TT

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 20-Aug-16
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 8 Miles
  • Course: M8
  • Closing Date: 09-Aug-16 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Tim Wilcock Male Senior GS Metro 26:17 18.263 Mph 0
2 Dominic Munnelly Male Vet Parentini Test Team 26:53 17.855 Mph 0
3 Adam Wild Male Espoir Tyneside Vagabonds CC 27:38 17.37 Mph 0
4 Adam Jarps Male Espoir Hetton Hawks CC 27:39 17.36 Mph 0
5 Lewis Timmins Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 27:42 17.329 Mph 0
6 Craig Gow Male Espoir Tyneside Vagabonds CC 27:46 17.287 Mph 0
7 Colin Atkinson Male Vet EMC Cycling 28:01 17.133 Mph 0
8 Mark Robertson Male Senior Army Cycling 28:06 17.082 Mph 0
9 Matthew Smith Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 28:09 17.051 Mph 0
10 John Bowman Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 28:20 16.941 Mph 0
11 Nick Badcock Male Senior Allen Valley Velo 28:22 16.921 Mph 0
12 Mark Harrison Male Senior MTS Cycle Sport 28:26 16.882 Mph 0
13 Steven Craggs Male Senior Blaydon CC 28:44 16.705 Mph 0
14 Kris Whitelaw Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 28:49 16.657 Mph 0
15 Daniel Dixon Male Junior Gosforth RC 29:06 16.495 Mph 0
16 Chris Mather Male Vet 29:14 16.42 Mph 0
17 Justin Ramel Male Vet Blaydon CC 29:44 16.143 Mph 0
18 James O'reilly Male Senior Blaydon CC 29:51 16.08 Mph 0
19 Andy Hindmarch Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 30:09 15.92 Mph 0
20 Nicholas Stevenson Male Vet Blaydon CC 30:33 15.712 Mph 0
21 Eoin Gormley Male Senior Blaydon CC 30:33 15.712 Mph 0
22 Andrew Hall Male Senior GS Metro 31:02 15.467 Mph 0
23 Paul Wright Male Senior Blaydon CC 31:23 15.295 Mph 0
24 Ian Gallon Male Vet North Tyneside Riders CC 31:39 15.166 Mph 0
25 Michael Hindmarch Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 31:40 15.158 Mph 0
26 Fiona Burnie Female Senior Bishop Auckland CC 31:41 15.15 Mph 0
27 Clive Allan Male Senior Allen Valley Velo 31:53 15.055 Mph 0
28 Mark Reed Male Senior Tyneside Vagabonds CC 31:58 15.016 Mph 0
29 Mark Herbert Male Vet Team Cystic Fibrosis 32:08 14.938 Mph 0
30 John Routledge Male Senior Barnesbury CC 32:43 14.671 Mph 0
31 Phil Cook Male Vet Cestria C.C. 32:51 14.612 Mph 0
32 Peter Herdman Male Vet Blaydon CC 33:17 14.422 Mph 0
33 David Goodwin Male Vet Newcastle Cheviot CC 33:45 14.222 Mph 0
34 Matthew Rich Male Senior Blaydon CC 33:54 14.159 Mph 0
35 Terry Fountain Male Vet Breeze Bikes RT 34:08 14.062 Mph 0
36 Carl Satterthwaite Male Senior Blaydon CC 34:16 14.008 Mph 0
37 Alexain Elkin Male Junior Cramlington CC 34:34 13.886 Mph 0
38 Alistair Macdonald Male Vet Sporting Club Gothic 34:37 13.866 Mph 0
39 Keith Sibbald Male Vet Cramlington CC 35:00 13.714 Mph 0
40 Richard Noble Male Senior Blaydon CC 36:02 13.321 Mph 0
41 Kieron Mutch Male Juvenile Ryton Tri Club 36:06 13.296 Mph 0
42 Brendon Jackson Male Vet Allen Valley Velo 36:14 13.247 Mph 0
43 Phil Mcmahon Male Vet Blaydon CC 36:27 13.169 Mph 0
44 David Swainson Male Vet Derwentside CC 36:39 13.097 Mph 0
45 Jen Mcmahon Female Senior Blaydon CC 37:15 12.886 Mph 0
46 Joseph Tubby Male Espoir Tyneside Vagabonds CC 37:51 12.682 Mph 0
47 Fran Little Female Vet 38:39 12.419 Mph 0
48 Richard Exley Male Vet Gosforth RC 38:54 12.339 Mph 0
49 Gemma Hutchins Female Senior Blaydon CC 39:18 12.214 Mph 0
50 Phil Crowell Male Vet Blaydon CC 40:01 11.995 Mph 0
51 Jennifer Holland Female Vet Tyne Tri 41:17 11.627 Mph 0
DNF Dan Leather Male Senior NRG/Triscience RT 0
DNS Thomas Hordon Male Espoir Barnesbury CC 0
DNS Danny Grieves Male Senior GS Metro 0
DNS Joseph Hunter Male Senior Alnwick Cycling Club 0
DNS David Paterson Male Senior Bishop Auckland CC 0
DNS Laurie Lambeth Male Senior Beacon Wheelers 0
DNS Steven Diboll Male Senior Castle Triathlon Club 0
DNS Claire Jackson Female Vet Allen Valley Velo 0
DNS Thomas Hooper Male Senior GS Metro 0
DNS Ben Osborne Male Senior Blaydon CC 0
DNS Andrew Thorp Male Senior North Racing 0
DNS Wayne Coates Male Vet Derwentside CC 0
DNS Stephen Hill Male Vet Alnwick Cycling Club 0
DNS Lee Statham Male Vet Houghton CC 0
DNS Tom Guy Male Vet Sunderland Clarion 0
DNS Scot Whitfield Male Army Cycling 0 Claim
DNS David Hordon Male Vet Barnesbury CC 0
DNS Neil Parkin Male Vet Derwentside CC 0
DNS Jamie Johnson Male Senior Barnesbury CC 0
DNS Ross Walton Male Senior Blaydon CC 0
DNS Lee Ridden Male Cestria C.C. 0 Claim
DNS Neil Baxter Male Vet Blumilk.com 0
DNS Sam Dodd Male Senior Barnesbury CC 0
DNS Ben Lane Male Vet GS Metro 0
DNS Sebastian Stockbridge Male Senior Blaydon CC 0
DNS Josh Craven Male Espoir Tyneside Vagabonds CC 0
DNS Ross Gray Male Senior Allen Valley Velo 0
DNS Ian Doughty Male Vet Barnesbury CC 0
DNS David Pritchard Male Vet Kennoway Road Club 0