bynea cc (w j + m ( overflow)) (240 riders in 2 events)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 31-Jul-16
  • Time: 09:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: r25/3h
  • Closing Date: 19-Jul-16 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Hayley Simmonds Female Senior AeroCoach 49:28 30.323 Mph 0
2 Angela Hibbs Female Senior 51:01 29.402 Mph 0
3 Anna Turvey Female Senior Tyneside Vagabonds CC 51:24 29.183 Mph 0
4 Ruan Bester Male Senior Bath Cycling Club 53:32 28.02 Mph 0
5 Jim Curry Male Vet VC Equipe 53:41 27.942 Mph 0
6 Josh Griffiths Male Espoir Bristol South Cycling Club 53:54 27.829 Mph 0
7 Clarice Chung Female Senior SSLL Racing Team 54:22 27.59 Mph 0
8 Gary Rickards Male Vet Cheltenham & County Cycling Club 54:27 27.548 Mph 0
9 Steve Curry Male Vet Ogmore Valley Wheelers 54:38 27.456 Mph 0
9 Grant Arnold Male Senior Team NBCC 54:38 27.456 Mph 0
11 Molly Patch Female Senior 54:39 27.447 Mph 0
12 Steve Franklin Male Senior Team Salesengine.co.uk 55:25 27.068 Mph 0
13 Andy Hunt Male Senior Ystwyth CC 55:32 27.011 Mph 0
14 Laura Bartlett Female Senior ...a3crg 55:33 27.003 Mph 0
15 Jon Vickery Male Vet Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 56:09 26.714 Mph 0
16 Paul Nicholls Male Vet VC 10 56:49 26.401 Mph 0
17 George Beck Male Espoir Bath Cycling Club 57:02 26.3 Mph 0
18 Gareth Chislett Male Vet CC Blaenau Gwent 57:12 26.224 Mph 0
18 Roger Taylor Male Vet Frome and District Wheelers 57:12 26.224 Mph 0
18 Stuart Jones Male Senior 57:12 26.224 Mph 0
21 Nadine Cannon Female Senior Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC 57:20 26.163 Mph 0
22 Christopher Goodwin Male Vet Ogmore Valley Wheelers 57:24 26.132 Mph 0
23 Nicki Carr Female Senior VC Equipe 57:29 26.094 Mph 0
24 Guy Evans Male Vet Hereford & Dist Whs CC 57:44 25.982 Mph 0
24 Nic Bradburn Male Vet Worcester St. Johns CC 57:44 25.982 Mph 0
26 Susan Shook Female Vet Bush Healthcare CRT 58:18 25.729 Mph 0
27 Karen Taylor Female Vet East Bradford CC 58:36 25.597 Mph 0
28 Andrea Parish Female Vet Camel Valley C & TC 58:54 25.467 Mph 0
29 Clare Greenwood Female Vet Bush Healthcare CRT 58:59 25.431 Mph 0
30 John Shehan Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 59:13 25.331 Mph 0
31 Garry Shuker Male Vet Walsall Roads Cycling Club 59:14 25.324 Mph 0
31 Jeffrey Rees Male Vet Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC 59:14 25.324 Mph 0
33 David England Male Vet Crabwood CC 59:22 25.267 Mph 0
34 Robert Lucas Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 59:31 25.203 Mph 0
35 Wayne Jones Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 59:32 25.196 Mph 0
36 Dave Poulter Male Vet Wrekinsport CC 59:38 25.154 Mph 0
37 Simon Fairclough Male Senior Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 59:43 25.119 Mph 0
38 Ron Clews Male Stourbridge Velo 1:00:01 24.993 Mph 0 Claim
39 Roger Wood Male Vet Pontypool Road Cycling Club 1:00:04 24.972 Mph 0
40 Dave Driver Male Yeovil Cycling Club 1:00:12 24.917 Mph 0 Claim
41 Simon Geary Male Vet Hereford & Dist Whs CC 1:00:19 24.869 Mph 0 Claim
42 Gaynor Hughes Female Vet Bynea Cycling Club 1:00:27 24.814 Mph 0
43 Russell Boon Male Avonlea/Treasure RT 1:00:31 24.787 Mph 0 Claim
44 Gareth Hill Male Vet Abercynon Road Club 1:00:37 24.746 Mph 0
45 Vincent Jenkins Male Vet LeisureLakesBikes.com 1:00:50 24.658 Mph 0
46 Stephen Landeg Male Vet Ogmore Valley Wheelers 1:00:53 24.637 Mph 0
47 John J Murphy Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 1:00:57 24.61 Mph 0
48 Antony Howell Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 1:01:14 24.496 Mph 0
49 Kari Jones Female Senior Ride Bike Wales 1:01:22 24.443 Mph 0
50 John Hynam Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 1:01:31 24.384 Mph 0
51 Ed Hadley Male Vet Hereford & Dist Whs CC 1:02:02 24.181 Mph 0
52 Barry Quick Male Vet Reading CC 1:02:05 24.161 Mph 0
53 Michelle Robertson Female Vet Abercynon Road Club 1:02:13 24.109 Mph 0
54 Sharon Clifford Female Vet SheHair Racing Team 1:02:59 23.816 Mph 0
55 Alexandra Thomas Female Espoir Port Talbot Whs CC 1:03:12 23.734 Mph 0
56 Diane Wilson-evans Female Bynea Cycling Club 1:03:13 23.728 Mph 0
57 Lee-michelle Jones Female Vet Bynea Cycling Club 1:03:19 23.69 Mph 0
58 Les Thomas Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 1:04:09 23.383 Mph 0
59 John Thompson Male Vet Severn Road Club 1:04:53 23.118 Mph 0
60 Kevin Bessant Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 1:05:31 22.895 Mph 0
61 Austin Heath Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 1:06:14 22.647 Mph 0
62 Peter Wilson Male Vet Bath Cycling Club 1:07:29 22.228 Mph 0
63 Tony Emery Male Vet Dursley Road Club 1:07:45 22.14 Mph 0
64 Sarah Rees Female Vet Bynea Cycling Club 1:10:11 21.373 Mph 0
65 Deanna Ferrett Female Vet Hampshire Road Club 1:11:21 21.023 Mph 0
66 Kevin Grant Male Frome and District Wheelers 1:11:51 20.877 Mph 0 Claim
67 Diane Hynam Female Vet Bynea Cycling Club 1:11:53 20.867 Mph 0
DNS Michael Gelder Male Vet Tricycle Association South West Region 0
DNS John Howells Male Vet Corinium Cycle Club 0
DNS Philip Hunt Male Senior Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 0
DNS Chris Reed Male Vet Ogmore Valley Wheelers 0
DNS Tina Reid Female Vet In-Gear 0
DNS Matthew Smith Male Senior Stourbridge Velo 0
DNS Morgan Ley Male Espoir Port Talbot Whs CC 0
DNS Paul Archer Male Vet Newport Phoenix CC 0
DNS Craig Macdonald Male Vet Ogmore Valley Wheelers 0
DNS Ron Boast Male Vet Ogmore Valley Wheelers 0
DNS Les Merritt Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 0
DNS Martin Balk Male Vet 3C Cyclexperience 0
DNS Jake Wright Male Espoir 0
DNS Matt Heaman Male Vet Severn Valley Cycles 0
DNS Derek Morgan Male Vet Gannet CC 0
DNS Sarah Lloyd-stephens Female Senior Hereford & Dist Whs CC 0
DNS Steve Bate Male Senior Para-T 0