birkenhead north end cc (cheques payable to bnecc)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 31-Jul-16
  • Time: 08:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: d25/3
  • Closing Date: 19-Jul-16 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Adrian Hughes Male Vet Seamons CC 56:33 26.525 Mph 0
2 Andrew Connery Male Senior Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 56:47 26.416 Mph 0
3 David Turner Male Vet Cleveleys Road Club 56:49 26.401 Mph 0
4 Ian Stott Male Senior Blackburn & District CTC 57:26 26.117 Mph 0
5 Paul Shallicker Male Vet Coveryourcar.co.uk RT - Fitted and Tailored Car Covers 57:56 25.892 Mph 0
6 Kevin Larmer Male Vet Port Sunlight Wheelers 58:03 25.84 Mph 0
7 Greg Plummer Male Vet Springfield Financial Racing Team 58:43 25.546 Mph 0
8 Neil Hughes Male Senior Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 58:51 25.489 Mph 0
9 Arthur Winstanley Male Vet Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 59:45 25.105 Mph 0
10 John Cripps Male Senior Leigh Premier Road Club 1:00:13 24.91 Mph 0
11 Hannah Macdonald Female Senior Liverpool Century RC 1:00:40 24.725 Mph 0
12 Brad Smith Male Vet Birkenhead North End CC 1:00:42 24.712 Mph 0
13 Mark Donnelly Male Vet Birkenhead North End CC 1:00:49 24.664 Mph 0
14 Philip Elliott Male Vet Liverpool Century RC 1:01:43 24.305 Mph 0
15 Mark Jones Male Vet Birkenhead North End CC 1:01:51 24.252 Mph 0
16 Alex Hitchmough Male Vet St Helens CRC 1:01:58 24.207 Mph 0
17 Peter Harper Male Vet Port Sunlight Wheelers 1:02:01 24.187 Mph 0
18 George Elliott Male Junior Liverpool Century RC 1:02:33 23.981 Mph 0
19 James Meldrum Male Senior Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 1:02:44 23.911 Mph 0
20 Neil Jones Male Vet Port Sunlight Wheelers 1:02:57 23.828 Mph 0
21 Chris Lawson Male Vet Graham Weigh Racing-Deeside Olympic 1:03:22 23.672 Mph 0
22 Robert Hulme Male Senior West Pennine Road Club 1:03:58 23.45 Mph 0
23 Clive Wilkinson Male Vet Birkenhead North End CC 1:04:37 23.214 Mph 0
24 Sakib Shamas Male Vet Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 1:05:11 23.012 Mph 0
25 Derek Parry Male Vet Birkenhead Victoria CC 1:06:11 22.664 Mph 0
26 Martin Sturge Male Vet Graham Weigh Racing-Deeside Olympic 1:06:55 22.416 Mph 0
27 Benjamin Gannon Male Senior St Helens CRC 1:07:20 22.277 Mph 0
28 Alan Ottiwell Male Vet Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering/RS Cyclesport 1:08:10 22.005 Mph 0
29 Ian Casson Male Vet Birkenhead Victoria CC 1:10:20 21.327 Mph 0
30 Christophe Moeri Male Senior Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 1:11:12 21.067 Mph 0
31 Janet Fairclough Female Vet St Helens CRC 1:11:47 20.896 Mph 0
32 Ali Hutton Female Senior Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 1:12:34 20.671 Mph 0
33 David Short Male Vet Prescot Eagle RC 1:18:34 19.092 Mph 0 Claim
34 Colin Reynolds Male Vet Leigh Premier Road Club 1:20:28 18.641 Mph 0
DNS Gemma Sampson Female Senior Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 0
DNS Ian Corrin Male Vet Port Sunlight Wheelers 0
DNS Nikola Matthews Female Senior Boot Out Breast Cancer Cycling Club 0
DNS Tammy Lee Female Senior Chester RC 0
DNS Diane Whorton Female Senior Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 0
DNS Thomas Stewart Male Junior Liverpool Century RC 0
DNS Tom Davies Male Vet Wrexham RC 0
DNS Andy Mcque Male Senior Phoenix Cycling Club 0
DNS Geoff Darbyshire Male Vet St Helens CRC 0