www.realteam.co.uk (chq to m heritage-owen) (w, j + m (overflow)) (240 riders in 2 events)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 24-Jul-16
  • Time: 09:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: r25/3h
  • Closing Date: 12-Jul-16 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Lee Marsden Male Vet Poole Whs 51:54 28.902 Mph 0
2 Julia Shaw Female Vet DRAG2ZERO 52:13 28.727 Mph 0
3 Devon Round Male Espoir Mid Shropshire Wheelers 52:15 28.708 Mph 0
4 Philip Bray Male Senior Plymouth Corinthian CC 52:18 28.681 Mph 0
5 Samuel Wadsley Male Espoir Poole Whs 52:25 28.617 Mph 0
6 James Jenkins Male Senior Successcycling.co.uk 53:39 27.959 Mph 0
7 Paul Russell Male Vet Springfield Financial Racing Team 53:48 27.881 Mph 0
8 James Bannister Male Vet New Forest CC 54:22 27.591 Mph 0
9 Grant Arnold Male Senior Team NBCC 54:40 27.439 Mph 0
10 Stephen Taylor Male Vet Team NBCC 54:56 27.306 Mph 0
11 Sacha Ring Male Vet New Forest CC 55:12 27.174 Mph 0
12 Kieran Morris Male Junior Mid Shropshire Wheelers 56:01 26.778 Mph 0
13 Russell White Male Unknown 56:27 26.572 Mph 0
14 David Walters Male Senior Ogmore Valley Wheelers 57:14 26.209 Mph 0
15 Matthew Phillips Male Senior Bynea Cycling Club 57:29 26.095 Mph 0
16 Mark Gorman Male Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 57:35 26.05 Mph 0 Claim
17 Steven Madeley Male Vet Ogmore Valley Wheelers 57:40 26.012 Mph 0
18 Paul Jones Male Vet Ystwyth CC 57:50 25.937 Mph 0
19 Christopher Goodwin Male Vet Ogmore Valley Wheelers 57:53 25.914 Mph 0
20 Gareth Chislett Male Vet CC Blaenau Gwent 57:58 25.877 Mph 0
21 Michael Draper Male Vet Charlotteville Cycling Club 58:01 25.855 Mph 0
22 James Handley Male Senior North Shropshire Wheelers 58:03 25.84 Mph 0
22 Jeffrey Rees Male Vet Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC 58:03 25.84 Mph 0
24 Phil Guy Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 58:13 25.766 Mph 0
25 Kirsty Murray Female Vet Pembrokeshire Velo 58:21 25.707 Mph 0
26 Simon Kinsey Male Vet Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC 58:29 25.649 Mph 0
27 Clare Greenwood Female Vet Bush Healthcare CRT 58:33 25.619 Mph 0
28 Neil Hughes-hutchings Male Senior Morden CRC 58:40 25.568 Mph 0
29 Alan Cooper Male Vet Avonlea/Treasure RT 58:45 25.532 Mph 0
30 Ian Davies Male Vet CC Blaenau Gwent 58:50 25.496 Mph 0
30 Zoe Whiteside Female Vet Team Bottrill 58:50 25.496 Mph 0
32 Marco Marletta Male Vet Cardiff Jif 58:53 25.474 Mph 0
33 Michael Meadows Male Vet VC Norwich 59:13 25.331 Mph 0
34 Susan Shook Female Vet Bush Healthcare CRT 59:17 25.303 Mph 0
35 Nadine Cannon Female Senior Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC 59:24 25.253 Mph 0
36 Jennifer Smart Female Vet VC Norwich 59:49 25.077 Mph 0
37 Russell Boon Male Vet Avonlea/Treasure RT 1:00:04 24.973 Mph 0
38 Charlotte Mallin Martin Female Senior Cambridge University CC 1:00:07 24.952 Mph 0
39 Dave Poulter Male Vet Wrekinsport CC 1:00:09 24.938 Mph 0
40 Kari Jones Female Senior Ride Bike Wales 1:00:10 24.931 Mph 0
41 Joanna Knight Female Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 1:00:11 24.924 Mph 0
42 Roger Wood Male Vet Pontypool Road Cycling Club 1:00:17 24.883 Mph 0
43 John Shehan Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 1:00:27 24.814 Mph 0
44 John Murphy Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 1:00:44 24.698 Mph 0
45 Dianne Tierney Female Vet Guernsey Velo Club 1:00:57 24.611 Mph 0
46 Ceris Eslava Female Vet Paramount CRT 1:01:12 24.51 Mph 0
47 Robert Lucas Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 1:01:23 24.437 Mph 0
48 Gaynor Hughes Female Vet Bynea Cycling Club 1:01:43 24.305 Mph 0
49 Ed Hadley Male Vet Hereford & Dist Whs CC 1:01:55 24.226 Mph 0
50 Geoff Edgerton Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 1:01:59 24.2 Mph 0
51 Robert Jones Male Vet Cardiff 100 Miles RCC 1:02:06 24.155 Mph 0
52 Simon Fairclough Male Senior Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 1:02:14 24.103 Mph 0
53 Richard Bowmer Male Vet Ogmore Valley Wheelers 1:03:05 23.778 Mph 0
54 Steven Macdonald Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 1:03:08 23.76 Mph 0
55 Les Thomas Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 1:03:15 23.716 Mph 0
56 Jon Airey Male Vet Ross on Wye & Dist CC 1:03:34 23.598 Mph 0
57 Josh Townsend Male Espoir Bynea Cycling Club 1:03:43 23.542 Mph 0
58 Robin Shedden Male Wrekinsport CC 1:04:08 23.389 Mph 0 Claim
59 Gerry Peppin Male Vet Corinium Cycle Club 1:04:44 23.172 Mph 0
60 Allan Renyard Male Vet Guernsey Velo Club 1:05:53 22.768 Mph 0
61 Martin Balk Male Vet 3C Cyclexperience 1:06:14 22.647 Mph 0
62 Robert Jolliffe Male Vet New Forest CC 1:06:27 22.574 Mph 0
63 John Howells Male Vet Corinium Cycle Club 1:06:32 22.545 Mph 0
64 Alexander Johnson Male Vet Fareham Wheelers CC 1:07:07 22.349 Mph 0
65 Kevin Bessant Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 1:07:31 22.217 Mph 0
66 Diane Hynam Female Vet Bynea Cycling Club 1:10:38 21.237 Mph 0
67 Kevin Grant Male Vet Frome and District Wheelers 1:13:07 20.515 Mph 0
68 Claire Clementson Female Senior Wigan Whs CC 1:37:41 15.356 Mph 0
DNF Anna Turvey Female Senior Tyneside Vagabonds CC 0
DNF Paul Rees Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 0
DNF Claire Hann Female Senior Radeon-Cycology RT 0
DNS Craig Macdonald Male Vet Ogmore Valley Wheelers 0
DNS Samuel Utting Male Senior Cardiff Ajax CC 0
DNS Danuta Tinn Female Vet Maidenhead & District CC 0
DNS Emma Tilston Female Vet Chester RC 0
DNS Becky Smith Female Senior Revo Racing 0
DNS Hayley Simmonds Female Senior AeroCoach 0
DNS Andrea Parish Female Vet Camel Valley C & TC 0
DNS Hetty Niblett Female Espoir Footon Velosport 0
DNS Tim May Male MediaVelo 0 Claim
DNS Alice Lethbridge Female Senior Starley Racing 0
DNS Paul Archer Male Vet Newport Phoenix CC 0
DNS Wayne Jones Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 0
DNS Lee-michelle Jones Female Vet Bynea Cycling Club 0
DNS John Hynam Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 0
DNS Josh Griffiths Male Espoir Bristol South Cycling Club 0
DNS Richard Evershed Male Senior Cheltenham & County Cycling Club 0
DNS Tony Emery Male Vet Dursley Road Club 0
DNS John Ellerby Male Senior VeloVitesse/ALLCAP/James Barry/SiS 0
DNS Fiona Davies Female Vet Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC 0
DNS Nigel Croxford Male Vet High Wycombe CC 0
DNS Sarah Wise Female Senior Mud Sweat N Gears CC 0