cheshire roads club (cheshire points series 16 of 20)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 23-Jul-16
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 50 Miles
  • Course: J4/9
  • Closing Date: 12-Jul-16 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Handicapped Time Avg. Speed
1 Charles Taylor Male Senior Team Bottrill 1:44:30 1:44:30 28.708 Mph
2 David Crawley Male Vet Velotik Racing Team 1:45:46 1:39:41 28.364 Mph
3 Ben Norbury Male Senior Congleton CC 1:49:58 1:35:00 27.281 Mph
4 Darren Maironis Male Vet Coveryourcar.co.uk RT - Fitted and Tailored Car Covers 1:50:40 1:43:33 27.108 Mph
5 Ryan Morley Male Senior Royal Air Force Cycling Association 1:51:07 1:31:27 26.999 Mph
6 David James Williams Male Senior Velotik Racing Team 1:51:20 1:42:21 26.946 Mph
7 Mark Nulty Male Senior Team Swift 1:51:55 1:40:49 26.806 Mph
8 Neil Skellern Male Team Swift 1:53:43 1:48:01 26.381 Mph
9 Andy Ashurst Male Vet Manchester Wheelers 1:54:01 1:41:26 26.312 Mph
10 Adrian Hughes Male Vet Seamons CC 1:54:51 1:39:15 26.121 Mph
11 Chris Siepen Male Senior Seamons CC 1:55:24 1:45:16 25.997 Mph
12 Paul Blackburn Male Senior Leigh Premier Road Club 1:57:30 1:36:17 25.532 Mph
13 Nigel Wood Male Vet PBK-Santini 1:58:23 1:40:58 25.341 Mph
14 Paul Shallicker Male Vet Coveryourcar.co.uk RT - Fitted and Tailored Car Covers 1:59:05 1:41:49 25.192 Mph
15 Stephen Hall Male Vet Lyme Racing Club 1:59:26 00:00 25.119 Mph
16 Daniel Mathers Male Vet Seamons CC 2:00:00 1:41:44 25 Mph
17 Lee Faulkner Male Vet Preston CC 2:00:08 1:44:07 24.972 Mph
18 Michael Todd Male Senior Derwentside CC 2:00:34 1:30:37 24.882 Mph
19 Paul Johnstone Male Vet Preston CC 2:00:53 1:48:26 24.817 Mph
20 Mike Knudsen Male Vet Macclesfield Wheelers 2:01:42 1:42:35 24.651 Mph
21 Mike Jones Male Vet Congleton CC 2:02:06 1:37:26 24.57 Mph
22 Mark Pickles Male Vet Manchester Wheelers 2:02:37 1:38:33 24.466 Mph
23 David Wright Male Vet Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering 2:03:04 1:38:33 24.377 Mph
24 John Spearman Male Vet Seamons CC 2:03:13 1:41:49 24.347 Mph
25 John Edmondson Male Senior Beacon Wheelers 2:03:43 1:39:16 24.249 Mph
26 Paul Taylor Male Vet North Lancashire Road Club 2:04:52 1:48:25 24.026 Mph
27 Scott Welsby Male Senior Total Tri Training 2:04:56 1:34:29 24.013 Mph
28 Derek Schofield Male Vet Rossendale RC 2:05:35 1:36:08 23.889 Mph
29 Simon Higgins Male Vet Liverpool Century RC 2:05:54 1:47:35 23.828 Mph
30 Rich Brown Male Senior Knutsford Tri Club 2:06:09 1:31:08 23.781 Mph
31 Claire Harrison Female Vet Vision Racing /Delamere Dairy/GRM Property Consultants/Swinnerton Cycles 2:06:15 1:35:01 23.762 Mph
32 Steven Drew Male Vet Ashley Touring CC 2:06:43 1:40:49 23.675 Mph
33 Chris Warner Male Vet Stone Wheelers CC 2:07:56 1:39:29 23.45 Mph
34 Stephen Wilkinson Male Vet Team Wheelguru 2:08:05 1:38:38 23.422 Mph
35 Christopher Dursley Male Vet Coveryourcar.co.uk RT - Fitted and Tailored Car Covers 2:08:07 1:44:15 23.416 Mph
36 Philip Kelly Male Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 2:08:59 1:37:47 23.259 Mph
37 Stephen Sladin Male Vet Congleton CC 2:09:02 1:38:33 23.25 Mph
38 Adam Brown Male Senior Melton Olympic CC 2:09:04 1:42:37 23.244 Mph
39 Robbie Harcourt Male Vet Salford Cycling Club 2:09:12 1:49:55 23.22 Mph
40 John Flynn Male Vet Frodsham Wheelers 2:11:09 1:42:14 22.875 Mph
41 Christian Fox Male Vet Manchester Wheelers 2:11:30 1:44:03 22.814 Mph
42 Mike Stockton Male Senior Knutsford Tri Club 2:11:34 00:00 22.802 Mph
43 James Robinson Male Senior Vision Racing /Delamere Dairy/GRM Property Consultants/Swinnerton Cycles 2:11:40 1:42:03 22.785 Mph
44 Barry Armstrong Male Vet Seamons CC 2:12:42 1:34:37 22.607 Mph
45 Tony Perrin Male Vet Stone Wheelers CC 2:13:11 1:38:53 22.525 Mph
46 Jeff Fidler Male Vet Knutsford Tri Club 2:13:21 1:34:50 22.497 Mph
47 Mark Nicholls Male Vet Pro Vision RC 2:14:03 1:35:44 22.38 Mph
48 Paul Barber Male Vet Seamons CC 2:14:33 1:39:31 22.297 Mph
49 Andy Robinson Male Vet Vision Racing /Delamere Dairy/GRM Property Consultants/Swinnerton Cycles 2:14:38 1:38:20 22.283 Mph
50 Simon Williams Male C5 Ashley Touring CC 2:16:14 1:39:36 22.021 Mph
51 David Hilditch Male Vet Ribble Valley C&RC 2:16:26 1:35:29 21.989 Mph
52 Clive Wilkinson Male Vet Birkenhead North End CC 2:17:18 1:47:36 21.85 Mph
53 Sue Cheetham Female Vet North Lancashire Road Club 2:17:47 1:40:10 21.773 Mph
54 David Wright Male Vet Cheshire Roads Club 2:17:57 1:39:58 21.747 Mph
55 John Keegan Male Senior Knutsford Tri Club 2:18:24 1:42:57 21.676 Mph
56 Chris Yianni Male Vet Withington Wheelers 2:18:50 00:00 21.609 Mph
57 Jeanette Barber Female Vet Seamons CC 2:19:18 1:35:29 21.536 Mph
58 Dan Robinson Male Senior Manchester Wheelers 2:21:57 1:47:47 21.134 Mph
59 Jacqueline Ward Female Vet 2:22:27 1:35:44 21.06 Mph
60 Lynne Skellern Female Vet Macclesfield Wheelers 2:23:33 1:34:23 20.899 Mph
61 William Cocker Male Vet Bolton Clarion CC 2:24:40 1:31:05 20.737 Mph
62 Sue Blake Female Vet Congleton CC 2:25:10 1:37:08 20.666 Mph
63 Mike Wilson Male Vet Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering 2:25:36 1:44:16 20.604 Mph
64 Rosie Dear Female Vet Coalville Whs 2:25:45 1:37:05 20.583 Mph
65 Ali Hutton Female Senior Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 2:26:39 00:00 20.457 Mph
66 Denise Hurst Female Vet Congleton CC 2:30:26 1:41:33 19.942 Mph
67 David Steele Male Vet Lyme Racing Club 2:36:47 1:42:23 19.135 Mph
68 Lesley Norbury Female Vet Congleton CC 2:42:07 1:39:35 18.505 Mph
69 Victor Trigger Male Vet Crewe Clarion Wheelers 2:46:58 1:59:24 17.968 Mph Claim
70 Genevieve Thompson Female Vet East Bradford CC 2:51:19 00:00 17.511 Mph
DNF Steven Hankey Male Vet Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering DNF
DNF Robert Pollen Male Senior Ashley Touring CC DNF
DNF Mark Goodchild Male Vet Preston CC DNF
DNF Lee Winslow Male Vet DNF
DNF Christopher Goddard Male Vet Moray Firth CC DNF
DNF Greg Dancer Male Vet Stone Wheelers CC DNF
DNF Alistair Stanway Male Vet Weaver Valley CC DNF
DNF Adam Robinson Male Senior Vision Racing /Delamere Dairy/GRM Property Consultants/Swinnerton Cycles DNF
DNS Louise Clague Female Vet Knutsford Tri Club DNS
DNS Simon Davis Male Senior DNS
DNS Claire Deane Female Vet Manchester Triathlon Club DNS
DNS Mark Fenn Male Senior DNS
DNS Steve Handley Male Vet Knutsford Tri Club DNS
DNS Teddy Weyman Male Rapha Cycling Club DNS Claim
DNS Mike Cotgreave Male Vet Westmead Team 88 DNS
DNS Chris Loxley Male Vet North Cheshire Clarion DNS
DNS Ian Terry Male Vet Liverpool Braveheart Bicycle Club DNS
DNS John Forbes Male Vet Birkenhead North End CC DNS
DNS James Willetts Male Senior Team JMC DNS
DNS Martyn Bowers Male Vet Stone Wheelers CC DNS
DNS Jerome Jones Male Vet Derby Mercury R C DNS
DNS Andy Newby Male Vet Weaver Valley CC DNS
DNS Derek Black Male Vet Wigan Whs CC DNS
DNS Kevin Corden Male Senior Stone Wheelers CC DNS