addiscombe cc (50% priority to women)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 23-Jul-16
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: G10/42
  • Closing Date: 12-Jul-16 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Pat Wright Male Senior Paceline RT 20:03 29.925 Mph
2 Rob Sharland Male Senior Paceline RT 20:09 29.777 Mph
3 Peter Tadros Male In-Gear 20:17 29.581 Mph Claim
4 James Lowden Male Senior Team TMC 20:20 29.508 Mph
5 Jamie Pine Male Senior Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT 20:21 29.484 Mph
6 Simon McNamara Male Vet South Downs Bikes / Casco Pet 21:04 28.481 Mph
7 Keith Lea Male Vet Paceline RT 21:07 28.414 Mph
8 Ayrton Pope Male Senior Paceline RT 21:26 27.994 Mph
9 Jon Hughes Male Vet Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 21:33 27.842 Mph
10 Stephen Ralston Male Vet London Dynamo 21:59 27.293 Mph
11 Christian Yates Male East Grinstead CC 22:07 27.129 Mph Claim
12 Angus MacInnes Male Vet Royal Air Force Cycling Association 22:15 26.966 Mph
13 Kate Allan Female Senior DRAG2ZERO 22:34 26.588 Mph
14 Dave Dawkins Male Vet Portsmouth North End CC 22:38 26.51 Mph
15 Eamonn Prendergast Male Vet Bigfoot CC 22:44 26.393 Mph
16 Martin Foord Male Vet Abellio - SFA Racing Team 22:46 26.354 Mph
17 Lee Russell Male Vet VC Elan - Harry Perry Cycles 22:52 26.239 Mph
18 Christopher Filewood Male Espoir Oxted Cycle Club 22:52 26.239 Mph
19 Richard Jones Male Senior Abellio - SFA Racing Team 22:55 26.182 Mph
20 Ray Sullivan Male Vet Metropolitan Police Cycle Club 22:55 26.182 Mph
21 Colin Newton Male Senior PMR 22:58 26.125 Mph
22 Danny York Male Senior Crawley Wheelers 23:01 26.068 Mph
23 Joscelin Lowden Female Senior Lewes Wanderers CC 23:13 25.843 Mph
24 Patrick Hawkins Male Vet Dulwich Paragon CC 23:13 25.843 Mph
25 Sebastian Ader Male Vet ...a3crg 23:14 25.825 Mph
26 Tom Morton Male PMR 23:20 25.714 Mph Claim
27 Andrew Drake Male Senior East Grinstead CC 23:22 25.678 Mph
28 Colin Barton Male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC 23:23 25.659 Mph
29 David Lovell Male Vet Addiscombe CC 23:31 25.514 Mph
30 Paul Medcraft Male Vet Dorking Cycling Club 23:33 25.478 Mph
31 Theo Tadros Male In-Gear 23:33 25.478 Mph Claim
32 Sophie Household Female Senior SSLL Racing Team 23:33 25.478 Mph
33 John Glaysher Male Senior ...a3crg 23:38 25.388 Mph
34 Tim Peters Male Vet Horsham Cycling 23:42 25.316 Mph
35 Hetty Niblett Female Senior 23:43 25.299 Mph
36 Tony Day Male Vet Bigfoot CC 23:48 25.21 Mph
37 Danny Frost Male Vet Folkestone Velo Club 23:57 25.052 Mph
38 David Phillips Male Vet Old Portlians CC 24:09 24.845 Mph
39 Matthew Sumpter Male Senior In-Gear 24:13 24.776 Mph
40 Michael Porter Male Vet 34 Nomads CC 24:21 24.641 Mph
41 Sarah Matthews Female Vet ...a3crg 24:28 24.523 Mph
42 James Horan Male Vet South Downs Bikes / Casco Pet 24:30 24.49 Mph
43 Katie Crowe Female Vet Dulwich Paragon CC 24:33 24.44 Mph
44 Daniel Cottingham Male Senior Oxted Cycle Club 24:45 24.242 Mph
45 Tina Reid Female Vet In-Gear 25:07 23.889 Mph
46 Russell Hicks Male Vet Oxted Cycle Club 25:08 23.873 Mph
47 Robert Royle-Evatt Male Vet Addiscombe CC 25:37 23.422 Mph
48 Hugh Pelling Male Old Portlians CC 25:50 23.226 Mph Claim
49 Robyn Yates Female Vet Addiscombe CC 26:18 22.814 Mph
50 Nick Le Fevre Male Senior Oxted Cycle Club 26:27 22.684 Mph
51 Rachael Haley Female Vet Bigfoot CC 26:34 22.585 Mph
52 Valerie Place Female Vet 7Oaks Tri Club 26:43 22.458 Mph
53 David Butler Male 27:11 22.072 Mph Claim
54 Barrie Foster Male Anerley BC 28:04 21.378 Mph Claim
55 Mark Hancock Male Vet Anerley BC 28:20 21.176 Mph
56 Thomas Hawkes Male Addiscombe CC 28:47 20.845 Mph Claim
57 David Gordon Male Vet Anerley BC 29:49 20.123 Mph
DNF Maryka Sennema Female Vet Paceline RT
DNF Dave Stocker Male Vet Abellio - SFA Racing Team
DNS Sarah Croucher Female Senior Eagle Road Club
DNS Lori Monks Female Vet Oxted Cycle Club
DNS Natalie White Female Senior Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere
DNS Julia Shaw Female Vet DRAG2ZERO
DNS Jack Donaldson Male Senior
DNS David Jones Male Senior Norwood Paragon CC
DNS Fabien Large Male Espoir Hastings & St. Leonards CC
DNS Clive Jackson Male Vet Central Sussex CC
DNS Barnabas Purbrook Male Senior London Dynamo
DNS Marcus Boret Male Vet San Fairy Ann CC
DNS Leeson Medhurst Male Vet Redhill CC
DNS Andrew Ferry Male Vet Bigfoot CC
DNS Nancie Dawkins Female Vet Portsmouth North End CC
DNS Delia Beddis Female Senior Les Filles Racing Team
DNS Martin Yardley Male Vet Southborough & Dist. Whs
DNS Nicola Juniper Female Senior
DNS Keith Downie Male Vet Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere
DNS Matt Peel Male Senior Redhill CC