cc breckland (district championship)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 06-Jul-16
  • Time: 19:00
  • Distance: 15 Miles
  • Course: b15/1
  • Closing Date: 25-Jun-16 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Charles Nurse Male Vet North Norfolk Whs 29:30 30.508 Mph 0
2 Oliver Milk Male Senior Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club 29:58 30.033 Mph 0
3 Matthew Senter Male Senior Peterborough CC 30:08 29.867 Mph 0
4 Gavin Hinxman Male Vet Kettering CC 30:09 29.851 Mph 0
5 Paul Jay Male Senior Team Velovelocity 30:34 29.444 Mph 0
6 James Trenchard Male Vet Godric CC 31:07 28.923 Mph 0
7 Paul Vickers Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers 31:10 28.877 Mph 0
8 Jason Turner Male Vet Norwich A B C 31:21 28.708 Mph 0
9 Ben Keeley Male Senior Team Velovelocity 31:38 28.451 Mph 0
10 John Swindells Male Vet Iceni Velo-Duff Morgan 31:40 28.421 Mph 0
11 Andrew Grant Male Vet Cambridge CC 32:02 28.096 Mph 0
12 Geoff Frost Male Vet Team Velovelocity 32:11 27.965 Mph 0
13 Ken Platts Male Vet Cambridge CC 32:19 27.849 Mph 0
14 Paul Dennington Male Vet VC Baracchi 32:33 27.65 Mph 0
15 Harvey Hall Male Senior CC Breckland 32:57 27.314 Mph 0 Claim
16 Matt Smith Male Vet Team PedalRevolution.co.uk 33:07 27.177 Mph 0
17 Roger Sewell Male Vet Hounslow & District Whs 33:32 26.839 Mph 0
18 Alex Bailey Male Senior CC Breckland 33:36 26.786 Mph 0
19 James Anderson Male Senior VC Norwich 33:51 26.588 Mph 0
20 David Moore Male Vet VC Norwich 33:54 26.549 Mph 0
21 John Golder Male Vet Chelmer CC 34:17 26.252 Mph 0
22 Chris Nudds Male Vet CC Breckland 34:24 26.163 Mph 0
23 Anna Dearing Female Vet Colchester Rovers CC 34:49 25.85 Mph 0
24 Jennifer Smart Female Vet VC Norwich 35:15 25.532 Mph 0
24 Thomas Carroll Male Senior CC Breckland 35:15 25.532 Mph 0
26 Mark Fairhead Male Vet CC Breckland 36:10 24.885 Mph 0
27 Alan Hale Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers 36:22 24.748 Mph 0
28 Louise Marsden Female Senior VC Norwich 36:24 24.725 Mph 0
29 Agata Milk Female Senior CC Breckland 36:59 24.335 Mph 0
30 Jenny Anderson Female Vet Great Yarmouth C C 37:24 24.064 Mph 0
31 John Adams Male Vet Stowmarket & District CC 37:26 24.043 Mph 0
32 Ron Back Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers 37:45 23.841 Mph 0
33 Keith Richardson Male Vet Mildenhall CC 38:04 23.643 Mph 0
34 Gillian Reynolds Female Vet Willesden CC 38:05 23.632 Mph 0
35 Emma Taylor Female Senior Stowmarket & District CC 38:10 23.581 Mph 0
36 James Parsons Male Vet North Road CC 38:25 23.427 Mph 0 Claim
37 Peter Beard Male Vet Stowmarket & District CC 38:56 23.116 Mph 0
38 Giovanna Bertoldi Female Vet Iceni Velo-Duff Morgan 42:12 21.327 Mph 0
39 Derek Keith Lusher Male Vet Norwich A B C 42:15 21.302 Mph 0
40 Colin Clarke Male Vet Wolsey RC 43:40 20.611 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Antony Stapleton Male Vet Chelmer CC 0
DNS Mark Smart Male Vet VC Norwich 0
DNS Graham Painter Male Vet Chelmer CC 0
DNS Bob Quarton Male Vet Wolsey RC 0
DNS Terry Anderson Male Vet Shaftesbury CC 0
DNS Tom Sharpe Male Senior VC Norwich 0
DNS Chris Holmes Female Vet Chelmer CC 0
DNS Nicolas Gyde Male Vet CC Breckland 0
DNS Antony Birt Male Vet Ipswich BC 0