southend whs (spoco se)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 03-Jul-16
  • Time: 07:00
  • Distance: 50 Miles
  • Course: e21/50
  • Closing Date: 21-Jun-16 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Colin Ward Male Senior Essex Roads CC 1:48:10 27.735 Mph 0
2 Richard Price Male Senior London Phoenix CC 1:50:38 27.117 Mph 0
3 Oliver Mytton Male Senior Cambridge University CC 1:53:59 26.32 Mph 0
4 Carl Ferri Male Vet 1:54:33 26.189 Mph 0
5 Andrew Leggett Male Vet Team Velovelocity 1:55:52 25.892 Mph 0
6 Chris Thomas Male Vet East London Velo 1:56:39 25.718 Mph 0
7 Amy Silvester Male Senior Rapha Cycling Club 1:58:00 25.424 Mph 0
8 Andrew Turnock Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 2:01:01 24.79 Mph 0
9 Philip Murrell Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 2:01:05 24.776 Mph 0
10 Anton Blackie Male Senior Rapha Cycling Club 2:01:31 24.688 Mph 0
11 Colin Lewin Male Vet Velo Schils Interbike RT 2:02:06 24.57 Mph 0
12 Steven Bass Male Vet Maldon & District CC 2:02:33 24.48 Mph 0
13 John Bradbury Male Vet CC Sudbury 2:02:49 24.427 Mph 0
14 Duncan Gilbert Male Vet Chelmer CC 2:02:52 24.417 Mph 0
15 Thomas Platts Male Senior Aspire Velo Racing Team 2:03:15 24.341 Mph 0
16 Colin Wilgress Male Vet Essex Roads CC 2:03:46 24.239 Mph 0
17 Nick White Male Vet East London Velo 2:04:12 24.155 Mph 0
18 Thomas Willan Male Senior East London Velo 2:04:52 24.026 Mph 0
19 Iain Boardman Male Vet Dulwich Paragon CC 2:06:00 23.81 Mph 0
20 Matthew Saunders Male Senior Gateway Cycling 2:06:21 23.744 Mph 0
21 Peter Stiff Male Vet Southend Wheelers 2:07:18 23.566 Mph 0
22 Peter Tibbitts Male Vet Ford CC 2:07:25 23.545 Mph 0
23 David Clarke Male Vet Team Velovelocity 2:07:55 23.453 Mph 0
24 Christopher Smith Male Senior Southend Wheelers 2:08:25 23.361 Mph 0
25 Serge Bouschet Male Vet Dulwich Paragon CC 2:08:58 23.262 Mph 0
26 Carl Stephens Male Vet Basildon CC 2:09:23 23.187 Mph 0
27 Alex Smith Male Senior Maldon & District CC 2:10:10 23.047 Mph 0
28 Jamie Maidment Male Senior Southend Wheelers 2:11:19 22.846 Mph 0
29 Susan Triplow Female Vet Essex Roads CC 2:11:39 22.788 Mph 0
30 Mary Bower Female Senior Chelmer CC 2:12:10 22.699 Mph 0
31 Ian Damant Male Vet Becontree Wheelers CC 2:13:12 22.523 Mph 0
32 Ian Braybrook Male Vet Basildon CC 2:14:12 22.355 Mph 0
33 Sarah Croucher Female Senior Eagle Road Club 2:19:22 21.526 Mph 0
34 Gill Carter Female Vet Essex Roads CC 2:19:51 21.452 Mph 0
35 Dan Carter Male Vet Essex Roads CC 2:21:08 21.256 Mph 0
36 Simon Constable Male Senior Basildon CC 2:21:19 21.229 Mph 0
37 Trevor Johnson Male Vet Witham Running Club 2:23:48 20.862 Mph 0
38 James Bromley Male Vet Becontree Wheelers CC 2:24:48 20.718 Mph 0
39 Joanna Butcher Female Vet Chelmer CC 2:25:34 20.609 Mph 0
40 Kevin Orrin Male Vet Chelmer CC 2:25:59 20.55 Mph 0
41 Jon Wadie Male Vet Basildon CC 2:26:25 20.489 Mph 0
42 Nicholas Knight Male Vet Basildon CC 2:37:00 19.108 Mph 0
43 Carol Macdonald Female Vet Hemel Hempstead CC 2:46:12 18.051 Mph 0
DNF David Pennington Male Senior Southend Wheelers 0
DNF Gareth Davies Male Vet London Phoenix CC 0
DNF Brian Farrow Male Vet Maldon & District CC 0
DNF Jack Sears Male Senior Team Velovelocity 0
DNF Steve Shore Male Vet Southend Wheelers 0
DNS Mark Williams Male Vet Southend Wheelers 0
DNS Colin Doe Male Vet Ford CC 0
DNS Andrew Shaw Male Vet Essex Roads CC 0
DNS Allman Fowler Male Vet Maldon & District CC 0
DNS Owen Wilkins Male Vet London Phoenix CC 0
DNS Paolo Nistri Male Vet Albarosa CC 0
DNS Dan Smith Male Senior Hainault RC 0
DNS Mark Morris Male Finsbury Park CC 0 Claim