norwich abc

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 02-Jul-16
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: B10/43
  • Closing Date: 21-Jun-16 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 James Trenchard Male Vet Godric CC 00:21:15 28.235 Mph
2 Stuart Fairweather Male Senior Plomesgate CC 00:21:19 28.146 Mph
3 Mark Richards Male Senior VC Baracchi 00:21:28 27.95 Mph
4 Steve Gorbutt Male Vet Diss & District CC 00:21:30 27.906 Mph
5 Leon West Male Senior CC Sudbury 00:21:50 27.48 Mph
6 Dougal Toms Male Senior Iceni Velo 00:21:53 27.417 Mph
7 Jim Hardwicke Male Vet Plomesgate CC 00:21:55 27.376 Mph
8 Nick Partridge Male Senior Plomesgate CC 00:21:56 27.355 Mph
9 Darren Davis Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers 00:21:56 27.355 Mph
10 Damon Day Male Vet CC Sudbury 00:21:58 27.313 Mph
11 Andrew Horner Male Vet Stowmarket & District CC 00:22:04 27.19 Mph
12 Simon Daw Male Vet Velo Schils Interbike RT 00:22:05 27.169 Mph
13 Joe Skipper Male Senior Rock Estate 00:22:05 27.169 Mph
14 Dave Schindler Male Senior Stowmarket & District CC 00:22:11 27.047 Mph
15 Antony Birt Male Vet Ipswich BC 00:22:15 26.966 Mph
16 Paul Rooke Male 00:22:18 26.905 Mph Claim
17 Martin Reynolds Male Vet Cambridge CC 00:22:20 26.865 Mph
18 Lyster Romero Male Senior Plomesgate CC 00:22:24 26.785 Mph
19 Adrian Rudd Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers 00:22:27 26.725 Mph
20 James Wylie Male Vet Velo Schils Interbike RT 00:22:31 26.646 Mph
21 Simon Boyle Male Vet Orwell Velo 00:22:36 26.548 Mph
22 Nicholas Webber Male Vet Colchester Rovers CC 00:22:38 26.509 Mph
23 Ed Dean Male 00:22:47 26.334 Mph Claim
24 Andy Kennedy Male Vet Ipswich BC 00:22:51 26.258 Mph
25 James Rush Male CC Sudbury 00:22:52 26.238 Mph Claim
26 John Bradbury Male Vet CC Sudbury 00:22:56 26.162 Mph
27 Paul Dennington Male Vet VC Baracchi 00:22:57 26.143 Mph
28 Lee Garrod Male Vet Sole Bay Cycle Sport 00:23:03 26.03 Mph
29 David Gitsham Male Senior Plomesgate CC 00:23:04 26.011 Mph
30 Cliff Loveday Male 00:23:06 25.973 Mph Claim
31 Phillip Gosling Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 00:23:09 25.917 Mph
32 Mike Padfield Male Vet North Norfolk Whs 00:23:12 25.861 Mph
33 Martin Atkinson Male Senior Kings Cliffe Flyers 00:23:14 25.824 Mph
34 Mark Farrow Male Team PedalRevolution.co.uk 00:23:19 25.732 Mph Claim
35 Patrick Ellis Male 00:23:27 25.586 Mph Claim
36 Julian Bosley Male Vet Stowmarket & District CC 00:23:33 25.477 Mph
37 Jason Corner Male Vet Diss & District CC 00:23:37 25.405 Mph
38 Chris Nudds Male CC Breckland 00:23:38 25.387 Mph Claim
39 Yan Watkins Male Vet Velo Schils Interbike RT 00:23:39 25.369 Mph
40 Peter Kerry Male Senior Ipswich Velo 00:23:39 25.369 Mph
41 Chris Roberts Male Vet Anglia Velo 00:23:39 25.369 Mph
42 Paul Shelley Male Vet Diss & District CC 00:23:47 25.227 Mph
43 Graham Dilks Male Vet Norwich A B C 00:23:48 25.209 Mph
44 Phil Jarvis Male Vet Colchester Rovers CC 00:23:48 25.209 Mph
45 Jeff Wharton Male Vet Velo Schils Interbike RT 00:23:49 25.192 Mph
46 Gary Smith Male Vet Team Velovelocity 00:23:54 25.104 Mph
47 James Doy Male Vet Sole Bay Cycle Sport 00:24:01 24.982 Mph
48 Neil Stevens Male Vet Team PedalRevolution.co.uk 00:24:04 24.93 Mph
49 Nigel Walsh Male Vet North Norfolk Whs 00:24:15 24.742 Mph
50 Kevin Norman Male Vet Stowmarket & District CC 00:24:23 24.606 Mph
51 Nigel Hodge Male Vet Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club 00:24:25 24.573 Mph
52 Denise Hurren Female Vet Sole Bay Cycle Sport 00:24:33 24.439 Mph
53 Graham Laws Male Vet Ipswich BC 00:24:43 24.274 Mph
54 Trevor Caley Male Vet Plomesgate CC 00:24:43 24.274 Mph
55 John Hayward Male Vet North Norfolk Whs 00:24:44 24.258 Mph
56 Gary Pamment Male Vet Velo Schils Interbike RT 00:24:48 24.193 Mph
57 Jennifer Smart Female Vet VC Norwich 00:24:55 24.08 Mph
58 Martin Pyne Male Anglia Velo 00:24:57 24.047 Mph Claim
59 Trevor Figgitt Male Vet Plomesgate CC 00:25:00 23.999 Mph
60 Mark Fairhead Male Vet CC Breckland 00:25:07 23.888 Mph
61 Gary Pearce Male Vet Iceni Velo 00:25:25 23.606 Mph
62 Michael Fry Male Vet Glendene CC 00:25:29 23.544 Mph
63 Len Benton Male Vet Colchester Rovers CC 00:25:30 23.529 Mph
64 Cliff Matthews Male Vet Wolsey RC 00:25:35 23.452 Mph
65 Carol Hale Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers 00:25:38 23.406 Mph
66 John Adams Male Vet Stowmarket & District CC 00:25:42 23.346 Mph
67 Roger Graham Male Vet CC Breckland 00:25:43 23.331 Mph
68 Jenny Anderson Female Vet Great Yarmouth C C 00:25:57 23.121 Mph
69 Sophie Lee Female Senior Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club 00:26:07 22.973 Mph
70 Graham Ricketts Male Vet Verulam CC 00:26:10 22.929 Mph
71 Gary Matthews Male Vet Sole Bay Cycle Sport 00:26:12 22.9 Mph
72 David Young Male Senior West Suffolk Wheelers 00:26:15 22.857 Mph
73 Michael Jones Male Vet Performancecoaching.me 00:26:23 22.741 Mph
74 David Howes Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers 00:26:25 22.712 Mph
75 Ron Back Male 00:26:27 22.684 Mph Claim
76 Trevor Roberts Male Vet Wolsey RC 00:26:30 22.641 Mph
77 Mandy Bunn Female Vet CC Sudbury 00:26:47 22.401 Mph
78 Mark Eastwood Male 00:26:51 22.346 Mph Claim
79 John Steed Male 00:27:01 22.208 Mph Claim
80 John Coles Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers 00:27:15 22.018 Mph
81 Kay Burgess Female Vet Kings Lynn CC 00:27:44 21.634 Mph
82 Barry Lee Male CC Sudbury 00:29:32 20.316 Mph Claim
83 Christine Cooke Female Vet Godric CC 00:29:45 20.168 Mph
84 John Musgrave Male Vet Diss & District CC 00:29:49 20.122 Mph
85 Derek Keith Lusher Male Vet Norwich A B C 00:29:58 20.022 Mph
86 Colin Clarke Male 00:30:10 19.889 Mph Claim
87 Tony Howard Male Colchester Rovers CC 00:30:21 19.769 Mph Claim
88 Sarah Senderski Female Senior Phoenix Velo 00:30:24 19.736 Mph
89 Denese Hallahan Female Vet Wisbech Whs 00:31:32 19.027 Mph
90 John Shellard Male Team PedalRevolution.co.uk 00:31:39 18.957 Mph Claim
91 Stephen Senderski Male Phoenix Velo 00:35:36 16.853 Mph Claim
92 Robert Bush Male CC Sudbury 00:36:25 16.476 Mph Claim
DNS Steve Peck Male Vet Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club
DNS John Dupen Male Anglia Velo Claim
DNS Tom Sharpe Male Senior VC Norwich
DNS Julia Freeman Female Vet Easterley Road Club
DNS Terry Garlinge Male Vet East London Velo
DNS Gary Buckle Male Vet Stowmarket & District CC
DNS Kieran Jarvis Male Senior St Ives CC
DNS Mark Smart Male Vet VC Norwich
DNS Alan Smith Male Vet Ipswich BC
DNS Daniel Pheasant Male Vet VTTA (East Anglia Group)
DNS David Procter Male Vet Kings Lynn CC
DNS Boyd Nicholas Male West Suffolk Wheelers Claim
DNS Jerome Watts Male Vet Team Bottrill