norwich abc

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 02-Jul-16
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: b10/43
  • Closing Date: 21-Jun-16 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 James Trenchard Male Vet Godric CC 21:15 28.235 Mph 0
2 Stuart Fairweather Male Senior Plomesgate CC 21:19 28.146 Mph 0
3 Mark Richards Male Senior VC Baracchi 21:28 27.95 Mph 0
4 Steve Gorbutt Male Vet Diss & District CC 21:30 27.906 Mph 0
5 Leon West Male Senior CC Sudbury 21:50 27.48 Mph 0
6 Dougal Toms Male Espoir Iceni Velo-Duff Morgan 21:53 27.417 Mph 0
7 Jim Hardwicke Male Vet Plomesgate CC 21:55 27.376 Mph 0
8 Nick Partridge Male Senior Plomesgate CC 21:56 27.355 Mph 0
9 Darren Davis Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers 21:56 27.355 Mph 0
10 Damon Day Male Vet CC Sudbury 21:58 27.313 Mph 0
11 Andrew Horner Male Vet Stowmarket & District CC 22:04 27.19 Mph 0
12 Simon Daw Male Vet Velo Schils Interbike RT 22:05 27.169 Mph 0
13 Joe Skipper Male Senior Rock Estate 22:05 27.169 Mph 0
14 Dave Schindler Male Senior Stowmarket & District CC 22:11 27.047 Mph 0
15 Antony Birt Male Vet Ipswich BC 22:15 26.966 Mph 0
16 Paul Rooke Male 22:18 26.905 Mph 0 Claim
17 Martin Reynolds Male Vet Cambridge CC 22:20 26.865 Mph 0
18 Lyster Romero Male Espoir Plomesgate CC 22:24 26.785 Mph 0
19 Adrian Rudd Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers 22:27 26.725 Mph 0
20 James Wylie Male Vet Velo Schils Interbike RT 22:31 26.646 Mph 0
21 Simon Boyle Male Vet Orwell Velo 22:36 26.548 Mph 0
22 Nicholas Webber Male Vet Colchester Rovers CC 22:38 26.509 Mph 0
23 Ed Dean Male 22:47 26.334 Mph 0 Claim
24 Andy Kennedy Male Vet Ipswich BC 22:51 26.258 Mph 0
25 James Rush Male CC Sudbury 22:52 26.238 Mph 0 Claim
26 John Bradbury Male Vet CC Sudbury 22:56 26.162 Mph 0
27 Paul Dennington Male Vet VC Baracchi 22:57 26.143 Mph 0
28 Lee Garrod Male Vet Sole Bay Cycle Sport 23:03 26.03 Mph 0
29 David Gitsham Male Senior Plomesgate CC 23:04 26.011 Mph 0
30 Cliff Loveday Male 23:06 25.973 Mph 0 Claim
31 Phillip Gosling Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 23:09 25.917 Mph 0
32 Mike Padfield Male Vet North Norfolk Whs 23:12 25.861 Mph 0
33 Martin Atkinson Male Senior Kings Cliffe Flyers 23:14 25.824 Mph 0
34 Mark Farrow Male Team PedalRevolution.co.uk 23:19 25.732 Mph 0 Claim
35 Patrick Ellis Male 23:27 25.586 Mph 0 Claim
36 Julian Bosley Male Vet Stowmarket & District CC 23:33 25.477 Mph 0
37 Jason Corner Male Vet Diss & District CC 23:37 25.405 Mph 0
38 Chris Nudds Male CC Breckland 23:38 25.387 Mph 0 Claim
39 Yan Watkins Male Vet Velo Schils Interbike RT 23:39 25.369 Mph 0
40 Peter Kerry Male Senior Ipswich Velo 23:39 25.369 Mph 0
41 Chris Roberts Male Vet Anglia Velo 23:39 25.369 Mph 0
42 Paul Shelley Male Vet Diss & District CC 23:47 25.227 Mph 0
43 Graham Dilks Male Vet Norwich A B C 23:48 25.209 Mph 0
44 Phil Jarvis Male Vet Colchester Rovers CC 23:48 25.209 Mph 0
45 Jeff Wharton Male Vet Velo Schils Interbike RT 23:49 25.192 Mph 0
46 Gary Smith Male Vet Team Velovelocity 23:54 25.104 Mph 0
47 James Doy Male Vet Sole Bay Cycle Sport 24:01 24.982 Mph 0
48 Neil Stevens Male Vet Team PedalRevolution.co.uk 24:04 24.93 Mph 0
49 Nigel Walsh Male Vet North Norfolk Whs 24:15 24.742 Mph 0
50 Kevin Norman Male Vet Stowmarket & District CC 24:23 24.606 Mph 0
51 Nigel Hodge Male Vet Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club 24:25 24.573 Mph 0
52 Denise Hurren Female Vet Sole Bay Cycle Sport 24:33 24.439 Mph 0
53 Graham Laws Male Vet Ipswich BC 24:43 24.274 Mph 0
54 Trevor Caley Male Vet Plomesgate CC 24:43 24.274 Mph 0
55 John Hayward Male Vet North Norfolk Whs 24:44 24.258 Mph 0
56 Gary Pamment Male Vet Velo Schils Interbike RT 24:48 24.193 Mph 0
57 Jennifer Smart Female Vet VC Norwich 24:55 24.08 Mph 0
58 Martin Pyne Male Anglia Velo 24:57 24.047 Mph 0 Claim
59 Trevor Figgitt Male Vet Plomesgate CC 25:00 23.999 Mph 0
60 Mark Fairhead Male Vet CC Breckland 25:07 23.888 Mph 0
61 Gary Pearce Male Vet Iceni Velo-Duff Morgan 25:25 23.606 Mph 0
62 Michael Fry Male Vet Glendene CC 25:29 23.544 Mph 0
63 Len Benton Male Vet Colchester Rovers CC 25:30 23.529 Mph 0
64 Cliff Matthews Male Vet Wolsey RC 25:35 23.452 Mph 0
65 Carol Hale Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers 25:38 23.406 Mph 0
66 John Adams Male Vet Stowmarket & District CC 25:42 23.346 Mph 0
67 Roger Graham Male Vet CC Breckland 25:43 23.331 Mph 0
68 Jenny Anderson Female Vet Great Yarmouth C C 25:57 23.121 Mph 0
69 Sophie Lee Female Senior Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club 26:07 22.973 Mph 0
70 Graham Ricketts Male Vet Verulam CC 26:10 22.929 Mph 0
71 Gary Matthews Male Vet Sole Bay Cycle Sport 26:12 22.9 Mph 0
72 David Young Male Senior West Suffolk Wheelers 26:15 22.857 Mph 0
73 Michael Jones Male Vet Performancecoaching.me 26:23 22.741 Mph 0
74 David Howes Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers 26:25 22.712 Mph 0
75 Ron Back Male 26:27 22.684 Mph 0 Claim
76 Trevor Roberts Male Vet Wolsey RC 26:30 22.641 Mph 0
77 Mandy Bunn Female Vet CC Sudbury 26:47 22.401 Mph 0
78 Mark Eastwood Male 26:51 22.346 Mph 0 Claim
79 John Steed Male 27:01 22.208 Mph 0 Claim
80 John Coles Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers 27:15 22.018 Mph 0
81 Kay Burgess Female Vet Kings Lynn CC 27:44 21.634 Mph 0
82 Barry Lee Male CC Sudbury 29:32 20.316 Mph 0 Claim
83 Christine Cooke Female Vet Godric CC 29:45 20.168 Mph 0
84 John Musgrave Male Vet Diss & District CC 29:49 20.122 Mph 0
85 Derek Keith Lusher Male Vet Norwich A B C 29:58 20.022 Mph 0
86 Colin Clarke Male 30:10 19.889 Mph 0 Claim
87 Tony Howard Male Colchester Rovers CC 30:21 19.769 Mph 0 Claim
88 Sarah Senderski Female Senior Phoenix Velo 30:24 19.736 Mph 0
89 Denese Hallahan Female Vet Wisbech Whs 31:32 19.027 Mph 0
90 John Shellard Male Team PedalRevolution.co.uk 31:39 18.957 Mph 0 Claim
91 Stephen Senderski Male Phoenix Velo 35:36 16.853 Mph 0 Claim
92 Robert Bush Male CC Sudbury 36:25 16.476 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Steve Peck Male Vet Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club 0
DNS John Dupen Male Anglia Velo 0 Claim
DNS Tom Sharpe Male Senior VC Norwich 0
DNS Julia Freeman Female Vet Easterley Road Club 0
DNS Terry Garlinge Male Vet East London Velo 0
DNS Gary Buckle Male Vet Stowmarket & District CC 0
DNS Kieran Jarvis Male Espoir St Ives CC 0
DNS Mark Smart Male Vet VC Norwich 0
DNS Alan Smith Male Vet Ipswich BC 0
DNS Daniel Pheasant Male Vet VTTA (East Anglia Group) 0
DNS David Procter Male Vet Kings Lynn CC 0
DNS Boyd Nicholas Male West Suffolk Wheelers 0 Claim
DNS Jerome Watts Male Vet Team Bottrill 0