cardiff 100 miles road cycling club (last rider start by 19:00)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 02-Jul-16
  • Time: 15:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: R25/7
  • Closing Date: 23-Jun-16 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Dean Robson Male Senior 50:37 29.634 Mph
2 Anthony Jones Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 51:27 29.154 Mph
3 Lee Morgan Male Vet Team Bottrill 51:32 29.107 Mph
4 Graham Collins Male Senior 51:45 28.985 Mph
5 Matthew Millward Male Senior Team Echelon 53:15 28.169 Mph
6 Chris Massey Male Team Bottrill 53:50 27.864 Mph
7 Simon Coles Male Vet Northover VT / Rudy Project / SCS 54:22 27.59 Mph
8 Tim Summerhayes Male Senior Clapham Chasers 54:30 27.523 Mph
9 David Medhurst Male Senior Cardiff Ajax CC 54:33 27.498 Mph
10 Earl Smith Male Vet Severn Valley Cycles 54:39 27.447 Mph
11 Nigel Clementson Male Vet Wigan Whs CC 54:40 27.439 Mph
12 Emyr Griffiths Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 55:01 27.264 Mph
13 Andrew Legge Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 55:02 27.256 Mph
14 Graeme Davis Male Vet Dursley Road Club 55:03 27.248 Mph
14 David Brice Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 55:03 27.248 Mph
16 Mark Bradley Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 55:36 26.978 Mph
17 Giles Oakley Male Vet Clevedon & District Road Club 55:42 26.93 Mph
18 Lloyd Morgan Male Vet Cardiff Ajax CC 55:55 26.826 Mph
19 Gary Flower Male Vet Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC 55:57 26.81 Mph
20 Colin Wallace Male Vet Merthyr CC 56:20 26.627 Mph
21 John French Male Oxford City RC 56:26 26.58 Mph
22 Paul Milner Male Vet Worcester St. Johns CC 56:32 26.533 Mph
23 Andy Bevan Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 56:56 26.347 Mph
24 Nicholas Smale Male Senior Cheltenham & County Cycling Club 57:00 26.316 Mph
25 Neil Poulton Male Senior Ogmore Valley Wheelers 57:01 26.308 Mph
26 Steve Curry Male Vet Ogmore Valley Wheelers 57:11 26.231 Mph
27 Mike Murrray Male Vet Team Echelon 57:52 25.922 Mph
28 Stuart Evans Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 58:00 25.862 Mph
29 Daniel Kempe Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 58:19 25.722 Mph
30 Steven Loraine Male Vet Team Swift 58:22 25.7 Mph
31 Paul Stephens Male Vet Ross on Wye & Dist CC 58:24 25.685 Mph
32 Mike Broadbent Male Vet Swansea Wheelers/CS Abertawe 58:28 25.656 Mph
33 Gerard Oram Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 58:43 25.546 Mph
34 Anthony Redman Male Senior Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC 58:58 25.438 Mph
35 Nigel Jones Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 59:00 25.424 Mph
36 David Wood Male Vet Stourbridge Velo 59:03 25.402 Mph
36 Andy Hazell Male Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers 59:03 25.402 Mph
38 Andrew Hayward Male Vet Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 59:04 25.395 Mph
39 Benjamin Moran Male Senior 1st Chard Wheelers 59:10 25.352 Mph Claim
40 Steve Evans Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 59:25 25.245 Mph
41 Steven Madeley Male Vet Ogmore Valley Wheelers 59:54 25.042 Mph
42 Tonymartin Lake Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 1:00:05 24.965 Mph
43 Roger Taylor Male Vet Frome and District Wheelers 1:00:44 24.698 Mph
44 Guy Evans Male Vet Hereford & Dist Whs CC 1:01:09 24.53 Mph
45 David Francis Male Vet Team NBCC 1:01:24 24.43 Mph
46 Stephen Landeg Male Vet Ogmore Valley Wheelers 1:01:47 24.278 Mph
47 David Wilson-Evans Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 1:01:57 24.213 Mph
47 Jeffrey Rees Male Vet Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC 1:01:57 24.213 Mph
49 George Barker Male Vet Beacon Roads CC 1:02:04 24.168 Mph
50 Christopher Mullett Male Senior Gillingham and District Wheelers / Wheels Cycles 1:03:30 23.622 Mph
51 Andrew Lawrence Male 1st Chard Wheelers 1:03:32 23.61 Mph Claim
52 Vincent Jenkins Male Vet LeisureLakesBikes.com 1:03:35 23.591 Mph
53 John Shehan Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 1:04:37 23.214 Mph
53 Ed Hadley Male Vet Hereford & Dist Whs CC 1:04:37 23.214 Mph
55 Michael Williams Male Vet Hereford & Dist Whs CC 1:06:38 22.511 Mph
56 David Stockley Male Vet A5 Rangers CC 1:08:40 21.845 Mph
57 Kevin Fiander Male Vet VTTA (South Wales group) 1:08:46 21.813 Mph
58 Brian Jones Male Vet Warwickshire Road Club 1:09:30 21.583 Mph
59 Peter Wilson Male Vet Bath Cycling Club 1:10:50 21.176 Mph
60 Martin Balk Male Vet 3C Cycle Club 1:10:55 21.152 Mph
DNS Stuart Berryman Male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers
DNS Craig MacDonald Male Vet Ogmore Valley Wheelers
DNS Jon Airey Male Vet Ross on Wye & Dist CC
DNS Tony Emery Male Vet Dursley Road Club
DNS David Moran Male Vet 1st Chard Wheelers
DNS Steven MacDonald Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club
DNS John Trout Male Vet 1st Chard Wheelers Claim
DNS Paul Cannon Male Vet Porth & District CC
DNS Garry Shuker Male Vet Walsall Roads Cycling Club
DNS Ian Davies Male Vet CC Blaenau Gwent
DNS Thomas Shuker Male Senior Walsall Roads Cycling Club
DNS Andrew Storrie Male Vet Ogmore Valley Wheelers
DNS Russell Boon Male Vet Avonlea/Treasure RT
DNS Mark Usher Male Vet
DNS Terry Anthony Male Vet Ogmore Valley Wheelers
DNS Michael Portlock Male Vet
DNS Derek Morgan Male Vet Gannet CC
DNS Dave Walker Male Vet Worcester St. Johns CC
DNS Chris Reed Male Vet Ogmore Valley Wheelers
DNS Anthony Cowdry Male Senior
DNS Michael Hazlewood Male Vet Saracen Road Club
DNS Matt Heaman Male Vet Severn Valley Cycles
DNS Will Roberts Male Senior Bynea Cycling Club
DNS Richard Wilder Male Vet Sportzmad
DNS Colin Bradley Male Vet Saracen Road Club
DNS Conrad Moss Male Vet Mid Devon CC