ecca (ECCA Clubs only)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 26-Jun-16
  • Time: 08:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: e34/10
  • Closing Date: 14-Jun-16 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Handicapped Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Rob Young Male Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 20:28 18:08 29.316 Mph 0
2 Gary Record Male Senior West Kent RC 21:11 17:58 28.324 Mph 0 Claim
3 Terry Garlinge Male Vet East London Velo 21:22 18:33 28.081 Mph 0
4 Dean Lubin Male Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 21:44 18:09 27.607 Mph 0
5 Duncan Gilbert Male Vet Chelmer CC 22:00 17:56 27.273 Mph 0
6 Craig Chappell Male Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 22:01 18:01 27.252 Mph 0
7 Paul Turton Male Gateway Cycling 22:19 16:03 26.886 Mph 0 Claim
8 Mark Steers Male Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 22:24 19:08 26.786 Mph 0
9 Graham Rudd Male Senior Redbridge CC 22:27 18:52 26.726 Mph 0
10 Matthew Saunders Male Senior Gateway Cycling 22:37 18:01 26.529 Mph 0
11 Andrew Page Male Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 22:40 17:46 26.471 Mph 0
12 Carl Stephens Male Vet Basildon CC 22:57 16:09 26.144 Mph 0
13 David Warlow Male Vet Essex Roads CC 23:04 17:56 26.012 Mph 0
14 Christopher Smith Male Senior Southend Wheelers 23:06 16:52 25.974 Mph 0
15 David Pennington Male Senior Southend Wheelers 23:10 18:30 25.899 Mph 0
16 Julia Freeman Female Vet Easterley Road Club 23:20 19:28 25.714 Mph 0
17 Max Curle Male Senior Becontree Wheelers CC 23:30 16:55 25.532 Mph 0
18 Dan Smith Male Senior Hainault RC 23:57 20:01 25.052 Mph 0
19 John Iszatt Male Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 24:20 20:02 24.658 Mph 0
20 Alex Galloway Male Senior Lea Valley CC 24:31 17:15 24.473 Mph 0
21 Ian Damant Male Vet Becontree Wheelers CC 24:31 19:44 24.473 Mph 0
22 Steve Shore Male Vet Southend Wheelers 24:40 19:29 24.324 Mph 0
23 Dan Carter Male Vet Essex Roads CC 24:51 17:12 24.145 Mph 0
24 Stewart Fung Male Vet Redbridge CC 25:16 17:15 23.747 Mph 0
25 David Carey Male Vet Maldon & District CC 25:26 16:40 23.591 Mph 0
26 Neil Davies Male Senior Lea Valley CC 25:29 16:51 23.545 Mph 0
27 Keith Dalton Male Vet Ford CC 25:40 16:34 23.377 Mph 0
28 James Bromley Male Vet Becontree Wheelers CC 25:40 16:34 23.377 Mph 0
29 Kevin Orrin Male Vet Chelmer CC 26:06 17:16 22.988 Mph 0
30 Paul Fairman Male Vet Essex Roads CC 26:27 00:00 22.684 Mph 0
31 Antonio Paolino Male Vet Essex Roads CC 26:57 19:03 22.263 Mph 0
32 Jan Harvey Female Vet Southend Wheelers 26:58 18:16 22.25 Mph 0
33 John Witchell Male Vet Hainault RC 27:04 19:30 22.167 Mph 0
34 Roger Chappell Male Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 27:20 18:25 21.951 Mph 0
35 Gary Tyrrell Male Vet Becontree Wheelers CC 27:43 16:14 21.648 Mph 0
36 Sean Kerrigan Male Vet Lee Valley Youth CC 28:03 14:40 21.39 Mph 0
37 Colin Record Male Vet 28:26 19:56 21.102 Mph 0 Claim
38 Michael Foster Male Vet Essex Roads CC 29:44 15:07 20.179 Mph 0
DNF Wayne Greve Male Vet Shaftesbury CC DNF 0
DNS Mark Alsop Male Vet Maldon & District CC DNS 0
DNS Will Weichhart Male Vet Becontree Wheelers CC DNS 0
DNS William Broadfield Male Vet Chelmer CC DNS 0
DNS Claire Lee Female Vet PMR DNS 0
DNS Murat Ozdenya Male Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook DNS 0
DNS Gary Ricks Male Vet Woolwich CC DNS 0