somer valley cycling club (wtta hardriders) (including non aero event)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 25-Jun-16
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 19 Miles
  • Course: u303
  • Closing Date: 14-Jun-16 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 David Janes Male Senior Velo Club Walcot 43:28 26.227 Mph 0
2 Ben Anstie Male Senior 73 Degrees Bicycles, WestSide Coaching rt 44:24 25.676 Mph 0
3 Paul Jones Male Senior Severn Valley Cycles 44:41 25.513 Mph 0
4 Tony Chapman Male Vet Frome and District Wheelers 45:50 24.873 Mph 0
5 Russell Peace Male Senior Dursley Road Club 46:17 24.631 Mph 0
6 Glyndwr Griffiths Male Senior 73 Degrees Bicycles, WestSide Coaching rt 46:45 24.385 Mph 0
7 Chris Leng Male Vet Velo Club Walcot 47:45 23.874 Mph 0
8 Steven Cottington Male Vet Bath Cycling Club 47:55 23.791 Mph 0
8 Paul Caton Male Vet TMG Horizon Cycling Team 47:55 23.791 Mph 0
10 Neil Reynolds Male Vet Winchcombe Cycling Club 48:22 23.57 Mph 0
11 Rick Johnston Male Vet Northover VT / Rudy Project / SCS 48:34 23.473 Mph 0 Claim
12 Dave Hurley Male Vet Somer Valley Cycling Club 49:19 23.116 Mph 0
13 Simon Snowden Male Vet 73 Degrees Bicycles, WestSide Coaching rt 49:25 23.069 Mph 0
14 Luke Smith Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 49:28 23.046 Mph 0
15 Nick Creed Male Senior Somer Valley Cycling Club 49:38 22.968 Mph 0
16 Andrew Turner Male Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 51:04 22.324 Mph 0
17 Edward Collins Male Vet Team Tor 2000 | KALAS 51:05 22.316 Mph 0
18 Daniel Kempe Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 51:48 22.008 Mph 0
19 Andrew Diffey Male Vet Somer Valley Cycling Club 52:08 21.867 Mph 0
20 Paul Winchcombe Male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers 52:42 21.632 Mph 0
21 Anthony Sprules Male Vet Frome and District Wheelers 52:53 21.557 Mph 0
22 Jenny Lee Female Senior Yeovil Cycling Club 53:18 21.388 Mph 0
23 Matt Creed Male Senior Somer Valley Cycling Club 54:50 20.79 Mph 0
24 Christopher Mullett Male Senior Gillingham and District Wheelers / Wheels Cycles 56:11 20.291 Mph 0
25 Emma Angove Female Senior Chippenham & District Wheelers 56:22 20.225 Mph 0
26 Victoria Ratcliffe Female Vet Somer Valley Cycling Club 57:07 19.959 Mph 0
27 Steve Wiltshire Male Vet Somer Valley Cycling Club 57:09 19.947 Mph 0
28 Joanna Knight Female Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 58:23 19.526 Mph 0
29 Gyles Christina Female Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 59:35 19.133 Mph 0
30 Philippa Johnson Female Vet Somer Valley Cycling Club 1:03:17 18.014 Mph 0
DNS Liam Cahill Male Senior 0
DNS Paul Freegard Male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers 0
DNS Michael Young Male Senior Velo Club Walcot 0
DNS Steven Barber Male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers 0
DNS Richard Livingstone Male Vet Frome and District Wheelers 0
DNS Luke Bodley Male Senior Severn Valley Cycles 0
DNS Matt Burden Male Senior 73 Degrees Bicycles, WestSide Coaching rt 0