west wales cyclists' league

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 19-Jun-16
  • Time: 08:00
  • Distance: 100 Miles
  • Course: R100/1
  • Closing Date: 07-Jun-16 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Stephen Williamson Male Vet ...a3crg 3:59:04 25.098 Mph
2 Gregory Woodford Male Vet Reading CC 4:02:24 24.752 Mph
3 Daniel Colman Male Senior Pembrokeshire Velo 4:04:45 24.515 Mph
4 Graham Brookhouse Male Vet 4:13:14 23.694 Mph
5 Nic Cleave Male Vet Swansea Wheelers/CS Abertawe 4:16:57 23.351 Mph
6 Tristian Manning Male Senior Bynea Cycling Club 4:21:33 22.94 Mph
7 Laura Bartlett Female Senior ...a3crg 4:23:29 22.772 Mph
8 Gary Flower Male Vet Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC 4:26:17 22.532 Mph
9 Paul Colman Male Vet Pembrokeshire Velo 4:27:08 22.461 Mph
10 James Elgar Male Senior N.E.W.T Newport and East Wales Triathlon Club 4:29:36 22.255 Mph
11 Gareth Jehu Male Vet Merthyr CC 4:31:52 22.07 Mph
12 David Brice Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 4:33:14 21.959 Mph
13 Scott Patrick Male Vet 34 Nomads CC 4:35:23 21.788 Mph
14 Colin Wallace Male Vet Merthyr CC 4:37:02 21.658 Mph
15 Grant Arnold Male Senior Team NBCC 4:37:24 21.629 Mph
16 Mark Ludgate Male Vet 4:42:08 21.267 Mph
17 Heath Williams Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 4:44:57 21.056 Mph
18 Guy Evans Male Vet Hereford & Dist Whs CC 4:46:52 20.916 Mph
19 Andrew Rees Male Vet 100% ME 4:47:44 20.853 Mph
20 Edward Evans Male Senior Velo Teifi 4:48:47 20.777 Mph
21 Kirsty Murray Female Vet Pembrokeshire Velo 4:49:10 20.749 Mph
22 Joshua Tarling Male Junior West Wales Cycle Racing Team 4:49:14 20.744 Mph
23 Wayne Jones Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 4:51:04 20.614 Mph
24 Michael Burton Male Senior 100% ME 4:55:59 20.271 Mph
25 David Astins Male Vet Pembrokeshire Velo 4:56:43 20.221 Mph
26 Steven Madeley Male Vet Ogmore Valley Wheelers 4:56:58 20.204 Mph
27 Sarah Lloyd-Stephens Female Senior Hereford & Dist Whs CC 4:59:09 20.057 Mph
28 Lee-Michelle Jones Female Vet Bynea Cycling Club 5:01:06 19.927 Mph
29 Mark Jones Male Vet Pembrokeshire Velo 5:13:06 19.163 Mph
30 Ellie Astins Female Senior Pembrokeshire Velo 5:28:15 18.279 Mph
31 Paul Griffiths Male Cardiff Ajax CC 5:43:43 17.456 Mph
DNF Fenella Brown Female Vet Warwickshire Road Club
DNF Michael Tarling Male Vet West Wales Cycle Racing Team
DNF Andrew Curley Male Vet Warwickshire Road Club
DNF Stephen Taylor Male Vet Team NBCC
DNF Richard Smith Male Senior Velo Teifi
DNF Richard Elgar Male Senior N.E.W.T Newport and East Wales Triathlon Club
DNF Nick Brown Male Vet Team NBCC
DNS Martyn Carroll Male Senior Pembrokeshire Velo
DNS Brian Smith Male Vet North Hampshire RC
DNS Gary Jones Male Vet Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club
DNS Diccon Hill Male Cardiff 100 Miles RCC Claim
DNS Phillip Turner Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club
DNS Oliver Simon Male Senior Team NBCC
DNS Lee Watts Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club
DNS Chris Woolley Male Vet Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC
DNS Rhys Jordan Male Senior Team NBCC
DNS Jonny Griffiths Male Senior Pembrokeshire Velo
DNS Mark Davies Male Senior 100% ME
DNS Mike Lindsay Male Vet