sunderland clarion cc

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 19-Jun-16
  • Time: 07:30
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: m254
  • Closing Date: 07-Jun-16 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Danny Grieves Male Senior GS Metro 54:12 27.675 Mph 0
2 Mark Strang Male Vet Breeze Bikes RT 56:08 26.722 Mph 0
3 Mark Robertson Male Senior Army Cycling 56:30 26.549 Mph 0
4 Phil Hall Male Vet Breeze Bikes RT 56:53 26.37 Mph 0
5 Russ Richardson Male Vet Teesdale CRC 56:56 26.347 Mph 0
6 Dean Penfold Male Senior Cestria C.C. 56:58 26.331 Mph 0
7 Andrew Hall Male Senior GS Metro 59:02 25.409 Mph 0
8 Chris Mather Male Vet 59:49 25.077 Mph 0
9 Ken Thursby Male Vet Tyneside Vagabonds CC 1:00:20 24.862 Mph 0
10 Kris Adlington Male Senior Sunderland Clarion 1:00:36 24.752 Mph 0
11 Gareth Clarke Male Senior Cestria C.C. 1:00:42 24.712 Mph 0
12 Rick Mitford Male Vet Cestria C.C. 1:00:56 24.617 Mph 0
13 Neil Baxter Male Vet Blumilk.com 1:00:58 24.604 Mph 0
14 John Bowman Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 1:01:23 24.437 Mph 0
15 Ross Walton Male Senior Blaydon CC 1:01:31 24.384 Mph 0
16 Thomas Hooper Male Senior GS Metro 1:01:43 24.305 Mph 0
17 Colin Humphrey Male Vet Houghton CC 1:02:01 24.187 Mph 0
18 Liam Whitelaw Male Senior Cramlington CC 1:02:52 23.86 Mph 0
19 Tom Guy Male Vet Sunderland Clarion 1:02:57 23.828 Mph 0
20 Jason Robson Male Vet Derwentside CC 1:03:40 23.56 Mph 0
21 Russell Hughes Male Vet Tyneside Vagabonds CC 1:03:48 23.511 Mph 0
22 Justin Jeffries Male Vet Allen Valley Velo 1:04:25 23.286 Mph 0
23 David Pritchard Male Vet Kennoway Road Club 1:04:40 23.196 Mph 0
24 Patrick Deane Male Vet Tyneside Vagabonds CC 1:05:03 23.059 Mph 0
25 Paul Robson Male Vet Houghton CC 1:05:27 22.918 Mph 0
26 Chris Ellaby Male Senior Tyneside Vagabonds CC 1:05:38 22.854 Mph 0
27 Keith Sibbald Male Vet Cramlington CC 1:05:56 22.75 Mph 0
28 Josh Craven Male Espoir Tyneside Vagabonds CC 1:07:11 22.327 Mph 0
29 Matthew France Male Senior Sunderland Clarion 1:08:12 21.994 Mph 0
30 teri Wishart Female Senior GS Metro 1:08:16 21.973 Mph 0
31 Richard Cleathero Male Senior North Racing 1:11:02 21.117 Mph 0
32 Matthew Rich Male Senior Blaydon CC 1:11:45 20.906 Mph 0
33 John Mabbitt Male Vet Cestria C.C. 1:12:36 20.661 Mph 0
34 Paul Barrett Male Senior Sunderland Clarion 1:12:44 20.623 Mph 0
35 Raymond Bell Male Vet Derwentside CC 1:12:49 20.6 Mph 0 Claim
36 Malcolm Sellers Male Vet Houghton CC 1:12:56 20.567 Mph 0
37 Derek McGuire Male Vet Alnwick Cycling Club 1:13:25 20.431 Mph 0
38 Charlotte Cooper Female Senior GS Metro 1:13:53 20.302 Mph 0
39 Ronnie Thompson Male Vet Derwentside CC 1:14:20 20.179 Mph 0
40 Stephen Kerr Male Vet Sunderland Clarion 1:18:21 19.145 Mph 0
41 Peter Baggaley Male Vet Sunderland Clarion 1:20:22 18.664 Mph 0
DNF Allen Armstrong Male Vet Sunderland Clarion 0
DNF James Falconer Male Senior Ferryhill Whs 0
DNS Sebastian Stockbridge Male Senior Blaydon CC 0
DNS Aren Tyr Male Senior Gosforth RC 0
DNS Chris Barnard Male Senior Coalfields Triathlon Club 0
DNS Mark Herbert Male Vet Team Cystic Fibrosis 0
DNS David Lewis-Smith Male Senior Tyneside Vagabonds CC 0
DNS Paul Wright Male Senior Blaydon CC 0
DNS Phil Crowell Male Vet Blaydon CC 0