cc breckland (fastest 60 riders + 15 tandems)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 15-Jun-16
  • Time: 19:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: B10/3B
  • Closing Date: 04-Jun-16 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Harley Matthews Male Senior Team PedalRevolution.co.uk 00:19:28 30.821 Mph
2 Ryan Morley Male Senior Royal Air Force Cycling Association 00:19:32 30.716 Mph
3 Mark Richards Male Senior VC Baracchi 00:19:56 30.1 Mph
4 David McGaw Male Senior Cambridge CC 00:20:00 29.999 Mph
5 Charles Nurse Male Vet North Norfolk Whs 00:20:11 29.727 Mph
6 Tom Fitzpatrick Male Senior Spirit Tifosi RT 00:20:19 29.532 Mph
7 Matthew Senter Male Senior Peterborough CC 00:20:30 29.268 Mph
8 Sean Taylor Male Vet Royal Air Force Cycling Association 00:20:31 29.244 Mph
9 Mathew McClure Male 00:20:41 29.008 Mph Claim
10 James Trenchard Male Vet Godric CC 00:20:44 28.938 Mph
11 Simon Scott Male Senior Anglia Velo 00:20:48 28.845 Mph
12 Peter Balls Male Vet Team Velovelocity 00:20:54 28.707 Mph
13 Graham Sparkes Male Vet Mulbarton Velo Club 00:20:56 28.662 Mph
13 Steve Gorbutt Male Vet Diss & District CC 00:20:56 28.662 Mph
15 Daniel Nichols Male Senior Anglia Velo 00:21:09 28.368 Mph
16 Geoff Frost Male Vet Team Velovelocity 00:21:17 28.19 Mph
17 Paul Shelley Male Vet Diss & District CC 00:21:28 27.95 Mph
18 Dan Blackburn Male Senior VC Norwich 00:21:30 27.906 Mph
19 Andrew Grant Male Vet Cambridge CC 00:21:38 27.734 Mph
20 James Moore Male Senior VC Baracchi 00:21:41 27.67 Mph
21 Simon Boyle Male Vet Orwell Velo 00:21:44 27.607 Mph
22 Matt Smith Male Vet Team PedalRevolution.co.uk 00:21:46 27.564 Mph
23 Harvey Hall Male CC Breckland 00:21:51 27.459 Mph Claim
24 Simon Warren Male Vet Anglia Velo 00:21:54 27.397 Mph
25 Ed Dean Male 00:21:58 27.313 Mph Claim
26 Alex Bailey Male Senior CC Breckland 00:22:03 27.21 Mph
27 James Senter Male Senior Kings Lynn CC 00:22:08 27.108 Mph
28 Jonathan Hawes Male Senior Great Yarmouth C C 00:22:09 27.087 Mph
28 Steve Cave Male Vet Wolsey RC 00:22:09 27.087 Mph
30 Dave Schindler Male Senior Stowmarket & District CC 00:22:11 27.047 Mph
30 David Moore Male Vet VC Norwich 00:22:11 27.047 Mph
32 Neil Stevens Male Vet Team PedalRevolution.co.uk 00:22:16 26.945 Mph
33 Gary Smith Male Vet Team Velovelocity 00:22:23 26.805 Mph
34 David Gigg Male Vet East Anglian CC 00:22:25 26.765 Mph
35 John Morgan Male Vet North Norfolk Whs 00:22:33 26.607 Mph
36 James Anderson Male Senior VC Norwich 00:22:41 26.45 Mph
37 Brenan Morgan Male Vet Cambridge CC 00:22:49 26.296 Mph
37 Douglas McClure Male 00:22:49 26.296 Mph Claim
39 Ashley Thompson Male Senior Diss & District CC 00:23:04 26.011 Mph
40 Michael Collings Male Vet Diss & District CC 00:23:10 25.899 Mph
40 Terry Doughty Male Vet Godric CC 00:23:10 25.899 Mph
42 James Walsgrove Male Senior Tri Harder 00:23:12 25.861 Mph
43 Chris Womack Male VC Baracchi 00:23:16 25.787 Mph Claim
44 Richard Reade Male Vet Iceni Velo 00:23:19 25.732 Mph
45 Robert Elbury Male 00:23:22 25.677 Mph Claim
46 Mark Ready Male 00:23:32 25.495 Mph Claim
47 Michael Fry Male Vet Glendene CC 00:23:53 25.121 Mph
48 Louise Marsden Female Senior VC Norwich 00:23:59 25.017 Mph
49 Ken Price Male Tri Harder 00:24:02 24.965 Mph Claim
50 Ian Millard Male Vet CC Sudbury 00:24:19 24.674 Mph
51 John Grayston Male Vet Norwich A B C 00:24:50 24.16 Mph
51 Sally Withey Female Vet Team Swift 00:24:50 24.16 Mph
53 John Dupen Male Anglia Velo 00:25:00 23.999 Mph Claim
54 Gillian Reynolds Female 00:25:02 23.967 Mph Claim
55 Nick Parvanni Male Vet CC Breckland 00:25:05 23.92 Mph
56 Ron Back Male 00:25:14 23.777 Mph Claim
57 Rebecca Hamilton Female 00:25:17 23.73 Mph Claim
58 Brian Davies Male Anglia Velo 00:27:05 22.153 Mph Claim
DNS Liam Gentry Male Senior VC Baracchi
DNS Stuart Fairweather Male Senior Plomesgate CC
DNS Steven Neill Male Vet Kings Lynn CC
DNS Paul Sexton Male Senior CC Breckland
DNS Nick Partridge Male Senior Plomesgate CC
DNS John Coles Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers
DNS Laurence Wright Male Senior Team Velovelocity
DNS Karl Read Male Vet North Norfolk Whs
DNS Joe Skipper Male Senior Rock Estate
DNS Guy Stevens Male East Anglian CC Claim
DNS Glenn Taylor Male Vet Shorter Rochford RT
DNS Dan Baxter Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers
DNS Tom Sharpe Male Senior VC Norwich