Western Time Trials Association (WTTA Hardriders)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 22-Mar-15
  • Time: 10:00
  • Distance: 31 Miles
  • Course: u871
  • Closing Date: 10-Mar-15 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Rob Pears Male 1:07:19 27.631 Mph 0 Claim
2 Ben Anstie Male 73 Degrees Bicycles, WestSide Coaching rt 1:08:55 26.989 Mph 0 Claim
3 Derek Smetham Male Dursley Road Club 1:10:50 26.259 Mph 0 Claim
4 Tony Chapman Male Vet 1:12:19 25.72 Mph 0
5 Tom Bertenshaw Male Severn Road Club 1:12:28 25.667 Mph 0 Claim
6 Steven Cottington Male Cadence RT 1:13:00 25.48 Mph 0 Claim
7 Tom Ilett Male Dream Cycling 1:13:54 25.169 Mph 0 Claim
8 Kevin Bexley Male Team Optima 1:14:27 24.983 Mph 0 Claim
9 James Cartridge Male 73 Degrees Bicycles, WestSide Coaching rt 1:14:29 24.972 Mph 0 Claim
9 Peter Garnett Male Vet Swindon Road Club 1:14:29 24.972 Mph 0
11 James Coleman Male Velo Club Walcot 1:14:30 24.967 Mph 0 Claim
12 Iain Hounsell Male Mendip Cycling Club 1:15:56 24.495 Mph 0 Claim
13 Nick Creed Male Somer Valley Cycling Club 1:16:29 24.319 Mph 0 Claim
14 Laurence Birdsey Male Cadence RT 1:16:32 24.303 Mph 0 Claim
15 Daniel Kempe Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 1:16:56 24.177 Mph 0
16 Chris Fox Male Swindon Wheelers 1:17:09 24.109 Mph 0 Claim
17 Rick Johnston Male 1:17:22 24.042 Mph 0 Claim
18 Justin Robbins Male Swindon Road Club 1:17:48 23.908 Mph 0 Claim
19 David Sleigh Male Vet 1:17:50 23.897 Mph 0
20 Rob Dixon Male Severn Road Club 1:18:01 23.841 Mph 0 Claim
21 Glyndwr Griffiths Male Senior Arctic Aircon RT 1:18:58 23.554 Mph 0
22 Owen Burgess Male Senior Velo Club Bristol 1:19:02 23.535 Mph 0
23 Mick Daniels Male Somerset Road Club 1:19:48 23.308 Mph 0 Claim
24 James Currie Male 1:20:21 23.149 Mph 0 Claim
25 Paul Winchcombe Male Vet 1:21:13 22.902 Mph 0
26 John Gregory Male Somer Valley Cycling Club 1:21:21 22.864 Mph 0 Claim
27 Chris Broad-drake Male Vet Swindon Road Club 1:21:28 22.832 Mph 0
28 Jim Jones Male Team Optima 1:22:08 22.646 Mph 0 Claim
29 Steuart Saunders Male 1:22:27 22.559 Mph 0 Claim
30 Richard Turpin Male Velo Club Walcot 1:22:55 22.432 Mph 0 Claim
31 James Chant Male 1:22:56 22.428 Mph 0 Claim
32 Hannah Ricketts Male Bristol South Cycling Club 1:25:40 21.712 Mph 0 Claim
33 Christopher Mullett Male 1:26:26 21.52 Mph 0 Claim
34 Jenny Simmonds Male Vet Look Mum No Hands! 1:26:38 21.47 Mph 0
35 David Summers Male Vet Bath Cycling Club 1:27:10 21.339 Mph 0
36 Josh Griffiths Male Bristol South Cycling Club 1:27:14 21.322 Mph 0 Claim
37 Joanna Knight Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 1:29:43 20.732 Mph 0
38 Sarah Wheeler Male Vet 1:35:44 19.429 Mph 0
39 Christina Gyles Male Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 1:37:26 19.09 Mph 0
DNS Michael Young Male Senior Velo Club Walcot 0
DNS Tavis Walker Male Velo Club Walcot 0 Claim
DNS Jerry Rayner Male Westbury Wheelers 0 Claim
DNS David Moxham Male 0 Claim
DNS Robbie Richardson Male 0 Claim