RTTC Team Time Trial National Championship (Mid-Devon CC)(3up ttt)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 05-Jun-16
  • Time: 10:00
  • Distance: 33 Miles
  • Course: s/hatherleigh
  • Closing Date: 10-May-16 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Lloyd Chapman Male Senior 1:07:40 29.261 Mph
1 Joseph Fry Male 1:07:40 29.261 Mph Claim
1 James Gullen Male Senior 1:07:40 29.261 Mph
2 Andy Jackson Male Vet SSLL Racing Team 1:08:19 28.983 Mph
2 Alastair Wareham Male Senior SSLL Racing Team 1:08:19 28.983 Mph
2 Jonathan Wears Male Senior SSLL Racing Team 1:08:19 28.983 Mph
3 John Dewey Male Senior Team Bottrill 1:09:39 28.428 Mph
3 Jonathan Parker Male Vet Team Bottrill 1:09:39 28.428 Mph
3 Matthew Smith Male Senior Team Bottrill 1:09:39 28.428 Mph
4 James Copeland Male Senior Fareham Wheelers CC 1:10:51 27.946 Mph
4 Gary Chambers Male Senior Fareham Wheelers CC 1:10:51 27.946 Mph
4 Paul Ashley Male Vet Fareham Wheelers CC 1:10:51 27.946 Mph
5 Jonathan Gates Male Senior Royal Air Force Cycling Association 1:12:01 27.494 Mph
5 Ryan Morley Male Senior Royal Air Force Cycling Association 1:12:01 27.494 Mph
5 Robert Willcocks Male Senior Royal Air Force Cycling Association 1:12:01 27.494 Mph
6 Edd Charlton-weedy Male Senior Andover Wheelers 1:12:04 27.475 Mph
6 Rich Hunt Male Vet Army Cycling 1:12:04 27.475 Mph
6 Paul Jones Male Senior Army Cycling 1:12:04 27.475 Mph
7 Steven Sage Male Vet Tanks Direct Cycling 1:12:17 27.392 Mph
7 Mark Lees Male Senior Tanks Direct Cycling 1:12:17 27.392 Mph
7 Graham Collins Male Senior Tanks Direct Cycling 1:12:17 27.392 Mph
8 Liam Bard Male Senior Revo Racing 1:13:17 27.018 Mph
8 Harry Edney Male Senior Revo Racing 1:13:17 27.018 Mph
8 Matt Slater Male Vet Revo Racing 1:13:17 27.018 Mph
9 George Evans Male Espoir Team Bottrill 1:13:31 26.933 Mph
9 James Perkins Male Senior Team Bottrill 1:13:31 26.933 Mph
9 Sean Vincent Male Vet Team Bottrill 1:13:31 26.933 Mph
10 Darren Gardner Male Vet Bath Cycling Club 1:16:09 26.001 Mph
10 Steven Cottington Male Vet Bath Cycling Club 1:16:09 26.001 Mph
10 Iain Cade Male Senior Bath Cycling Club 1:16:09 26.001 Mph
11 Mark Coombe Male Vet Mid Devon CC 1:16:23 25.922 Mph
11 Michael Gratton Male Senior Mid Devon CC 1:16:23 25.922 Mph
11 Chellejames1@hotmail.co.uk Tribble Male Vet Mid Devon CC 1:16:23 25.922 Mph
12 Tony Foster Male Vet Mid Devon CC 1:17:00 25.714 Mph
12 Mark Sanders Male Vet Mid Devon CC 1:17:00 25.714 Mph
12 Lee Sanderson Male Vet Mid Devon CC 1:17:00 25.714 Mph
13 Michael Parker Male TMG Horizon Cycling Team 1:17:23 25.587 Mph Claim
13 Paul Caton Male TMG Horizon Cycling Team 1:17:23 25.587 Mph Claim
13 Darren Powell Male TMG Horizon Cycling Team 1:17:23 25.587 Mph Claim
14 Steve Alford Male Vet St Austell Whs CC 1:17:36 25.515 Mph
14 Gary Fouracres Male Vet St Austell Whs CC 1:17:36 25.515 Mph
14 Mark Smejkal Male Senior St Austell Whs CC 1:17:36 25.515 Mph
15 Laurence Douglas-greene Male Senior Somerset Road Club 1:18:30 25.223 Mph
15 Richard Woodward Male Senior Somerset Road Club 1:18:30 25.223 Mph
15 Matt Woolacott Male Senior Somerset Road Club 1:18:30 25.223 Mph
16 Jason Mcgowan Male Vet St Austell Whs CC 1:18:43 25.153 Mph
16 Anthony Green Male Senior St Austell Whs CC 1:18:43 25.153 Mph
16 Nick French Male Vet St Austell Whs CC 1:18:43 25.153 Mph
17 Jon Hare Male Senior Exeter Whs CC 1:18:52 25.106 Mph
17 Jack Ibbotson Male Senior Exeter Whs CC 1:18:52 25.106 Mph
17 Mark Williamson Male Senior Exeter Whs CC 1:18:52 25.106 Mph
18 Paul Walshe Male City Cycle Couriers RT 1:19:36 24.874 Mph Claim
18 Rob Scott Male City Cycle Couriers RT 1:19:36 24.874 Mph Claim
18 Steve Kirby Male City Cycle Couriers RT 1:19:36 24.874 Mph Claim
19 Tim Heal Male Vet Revo Racing 1:20:23 24.632 Mph
19 Nick Harwood Male Vet Revo Racing 1:20:23 24.632 Mph
19 Richard Babbage Male Vet Revo Racing 1:20:23 24.632 Mph
20 Tim Beaven Male Vet Bicester Millennium CC 1:20:34 24.576 Mph
20 Michael Bennett Male Vet Bicester Millennium CC 1:20:34 24.576 Mph
20 Andy Court Male Vet Bicester Millennium CC 1:20:34 24.576 Mph
21 James Middleton Male Senior MediaVelo 1:20:52 24.485 Mph
21 Richard Bradley Male MediaVelo 1:20:52 24.485 Mph Claim
21 James Harrison Male MediaVelo 1:20:52 24.485 Mph Claim
22 Sean Taylor Male Vet Royal Air Force Cycling Association 1:21:43 24.23 Mph
22 Toby Rose Male Senior Royal Air Force Cycling Association 1:21:43 24.23 Mph
22 Jason Davies Male Vet Royal Air Force Cycling Association 1:21:43 24.23 Mph
23 Rebecca Holland Female Senior Chester RC 1:22:16 24.068 Mph
23 Gina Riley Female Senior Chester RC 1:22:16 24.068 Mph
23 Jill Wilkinson Female Vet Chester RC 1:22:16 24.068 Mph
24 Nick Campbell Male Vet St Austell Whs CC 1:23:35 23.689 Mph
24 William Hatton Male Senior St Austell Whs CC 1:23:35 23.689 Mph
24 Chris Phillips Male Senior St Austell Whs CC 1:23:35 23.689 Mph
25 Nick Tryon Male Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 1:23:48 23.628 Mph Claim
25 Rob Smith Male Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 1:23:48 23.628 Mph Claim
25 Ian Lindsay Male Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 1:23:48 23.628 Mph Claim
26 Sean Childs Male Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 1:24:05 23.548 Mph Claim
26 Leon Marshall Male Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 1:24:05 23.548 Mph Claim
26 Nathan Allatt Male Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 1:24:05 23.548 Mph Claim
27 Richard Godfrey Male Vet Holsworthy Peloton 1:26:14 22.961 Mph
27 Danny Hubbard Male Senior Holsworthy Peloton 1:26:14 22.961 Mph
27 Kieran Jacques Male Senior Holsworthy Peloton 1:26:14 22.961 Mph
28 Gary Vernon Male Vet Holsworthy Peloton 1:26:42 22.837 Mph
28 Daniel Martin Male Senior Holsworthy Peloton 1:26:42 22.837 Mph
28 Robert Colwill Male Senior Holsworthy Peloton 1:26:42 22.837 Mph
29 Janet Birkmyre Female Vet TORQ Performance 1:26:42 22.837 Mph
29 Madeline Moore Female Senior TORQ Performance 1:26:42 22.837 Mph
29 Melanie Sneddon Female Vet TORQ Performance 1:26:42 22.837 Mph
30 Olav Martin-giles Male MediaVelo 1:26:56 22.776 Mph Claim
30 Tim May Male MediaVelo 1:26:56 22.776 Mph Claim
30 Russell Phillips Male MediaVelo 1:26:56 22.776 Mph Claim
31 Chris Hariades Male Vet Okehampton CC 1:27:29 22.633 Mph
31 Nigel Hale-hunter Male Vet Okehampton CC 1:27:29 22.633 Mph
31 Josh Coyne Male Senior Okehampton CC 1:27:29 22.633 Mph
32 Stewart Cox Male Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 1:28:42 22.322 Mph Claim
32 Bob Richards Male Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 1:28:42 22.322 Mph Claim
32 Mark Gorman Male Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 1:28:42 22.322 Mph Claim
33 Les Coulman Male Exeter Whs CC 1:30:54 21.782 Mph Claim
33 Alex Mcgrath Male Exeter Whs CC 1:30:54 21.782 Mph Claim
33 Joe Elworthy Male Exeter Whs CC 1:30:54 21.782 Mph Claim
34 Mike Rose Male Exeter Whs CC 1:34:58 20.849 Mph Claim
34 Ian Hennesy Male Exeter Whs CC 1:34:58 20.849 Mph Claim
34 Didier Lebatteux Male Exeter Whs CC 1:34:58 20.849 Mph Claim
35 Victoria Lloyd-walsh Female Tavistock Whs CC 1:38:29 20.105 Mph Claim
35 Pippa Mcdougall Female Tavistock Whs CC 1:38:29 20.105 Mph Claim
35 Kath Fletcher Female Tavistock Whs CC 1:38:29 20.105 Mph Claim
36 John Benney Male Vet Alltrax 1:42:41 19.283 Mph
36 Liz Hill Female Vet Alltrax 1:42:41 19.283 Mph
36 Philip Arthur Young Male Vet Alltrax 1:42:41 19.283 Mph
37 Rose Willis Female Vet St Austell Whs CC 1:42:44 19.273 Mph
37 Deb Grills Female Vet St Austell Whs CC 1:42:44 19.273 Mph
37 Francesca Parker Female Espoir St Austell Whs CC 1:42:44 19.273 Mph
38 Gabrielle Saunderson Female Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 1:45:24 18.786 Mph Claim
38 Catlin Brown Female Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 1:45:24 18.786 Mph Claim
38 Rachel Hackman Female Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 1:45:24 18.786 Mph Claim
DNF Barry Moss Male Claim
DNF Niall Todd Male Tavistock Whs CC Claim
DNF Lenny Brown Male Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Claim
DNF Simon Rogers Male Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Claim
DNF Phil Rogers Male Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Claim
DNF Garry Drew Male Claim
DNF Jim Scott Male Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Claim
DNF David Harding Male Senior Chelmer CC
DNF Peter Harding Male Senior Chelmer CC
DNF Lee Adams Male Tavistock Whs CC Claim
DNF Rob Lewis Male Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Claim
DNF Mike Cox Male Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Claim
DNF Antony Stapleton Male Vet Chelmer CC
DNF Gavin Mcdougall Male Tavistock Whs CC Claim
DNS Nick Tryon Male Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Claim
DNS Chris Vellacott Male Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Claim
DNS Garry Drew Male Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Claim
DNS Jim Scott Male Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Claim
DNS Paul Friday Male Vet www.giant-helston.co.uk
DNS Mark Tonkin Male Senior www.giant-helston.co.uk
DNS James Hadfield Male Senior www.giant-helston.co.uk
DNS Garry Russell Male Senior Royal Air Force Cycling Association
DNS Martin Pearson Male Senior Royal Air Force Cycling Association
DNS Andrew Branston Male Vet Royal Air Force Cycling Association
DNS Phil Morrish Male North Devon Wheelers Claim
DNS Peter Morrish Male North Devon Wheelers Claim
DNS Phil Ley Male North Devon Wheelers Claim
DNS Nick Tryon Male Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Claim
DNS Chris Knapman Male Vet Mid Devon CC
DNS Tim Hingston Male Vet Mid Devon CC
DNS Simon Gardiner Male Vet Mid Devon CC
DNS Phil Rogers Male Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Claim