derwentside cc (l&l spoco)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 29-May-16
  • Time: 10:00
  • Distance: 40 Miles
  • Course: M40
  • Closing Date: 17-May-16 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Matt Moorhouse Male Vet Preston CC 1:43:45 23.133 Mph
2 Mark Donovan Male Espoir Beacon Wheelers 1:49:16 21.965 Mph
3 Jon Sturman Male Vet 1:49:31 21.914 Mph
4 Gethin Butler Male Vet Preston Whs 1:50:20 21.752 Mph
6 Andy Ashurst Male Vet Manchester Wheelers 1:52:05 21.413 Mph
7 Tom Roper Male Espoir Beacon Wheelers 1:52:23 21.355 Mph
8 Fergus Robinson Male Senior Allen Valley Velo 1:52:43 21.292 Mph
9 John Bowman Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 1:52:04 21.416 Mph
10 Ian Taylor Male Vet Blumilk.com 1:51:40 21.493 Mph
10 Ian Norris Male Vet Blumilk.com 1:53:03 21.23 Mph
11 Ben Lane Male Vet GS Metro 1:53:39 21.117 Mph
12 Andrew Hall Male Senior GS Metro 1:55:00 20.87 Mph
13 Kieran Lacey Male Senior Lakes Road Club 1:55:31 20.776 Mph
14 Terry Wilkinson Male Senior Tyne & Wear Fire & Rescue Service CC 1:56:10 20.66 Mph
15 Hedley Fletcher Male Vet Ryton Tri Club 1:56:15 20.645 Mph
16 Zeb Kyffin Male Senior Gosforth RC 1:57:27 20.434 Mph
17 Laurie Lambeth Male Senior Beacon Wheelers 1:57:34 20.414 Mph
18 Jonathan Bayley Male Senior Gosforth RC 1:57:41 20.394 Mph
19 Karl Juan Denton Male Vet Parentini Test Team 1:57:59 20.342 Mph
20 Kris Adlington Male Senior Sunderland Clarion 1:58:45 20.211 Mph
21 Richard Skinner Male Vet Blumilk.com 1:58:47 20.205 Mph
22 Thomas Hooper Male Senior GS Metro 1:58:48 20.202 Mph
23 Darren Brackwell Male Senior Lakes Road Club 1:59:12 20.134 Mph
24 Nick Badcock Male Senior Allen Valley Velo 1:59:24 20.1 Mph
25 Ross Gray Male Senior Allen Valley Velo 1:59:42 20.05 Mph
26 Neil Baxter Male Vet Blumilk.com 2:00:02 19.994 Mph
27 Aren Tyr Male Senior Gosforth RC 2:00:17 19.953 Mph
28 Simon Forster Male Senior Tyne & Wear Fire & Rescue Service CC 2:01:45 19.713 Mph
29 Nicholas Stevenson Male Vet Blaydon CC 2:01:51 19.696 Mph
30 Duncan Orme Male Vet Kent Valley RC 2:02:37 19.573 Mph
31 Justin Ramel Male Vet Blaydon CC 2:02:50 19.539 Mph
32 Dean Ridley Male Senior Derwentside CC 2:03:06 19.496 Mph
33 David Donaldson Male Vet Derwentside CC 2:03:47 19.389 Mph
34 Michael Todd Male Senior Derwentside CC 2:04:14 19.318 Mph
35 Andy Moss Male Vet 2:05:28 19.129 Mph
36 Ali Bailey Male Senior GS Metro 2:06:02 19.043 Mph
37 Paul Wright Male Senior Blaydon CC 2:06:29 18.975 Mph
38 Eoin Gormley Male Senior Blaydon CC 2:06:34 18.962 Mph
39 Rick Mitford Male Vet Cestria C.C. 2:07:05 18.885 Mph
40 Tom Guy Male Vet Sunderland Clarion 2:07:08 18.878 Mph
41 Colin Humphrey Male Vet Houghton CC 2:07:18 18.853 Mph
42 Sebastian Stockbridge Male Senior Blaydon CC 2:07:36 18.809 Mph
43 Stuart Raw Male Senior Bishop Auckland CC 2:09:44 18.499 Mph
44 Ronnie Batey Male Vet 2:09:47 18.492 Mph
45 Mal Gray Male Vet Cestria C.C. 2:10:53 18.337 Mph
46 Ken Thursby Male Vet Tyneside Vagabonds CC 2:10:35 18.379 Mph
47 Wayne Coates Male Vet Derwentside CC 2:10:48 18.349 Mph
48 David Cookson Male Senior Preston CC 2:12:10 18.159 Mph
49 Chris Annable Male Vet Allen Valley Velo 2:12:34 18.104 Mph
50 Seamus Kelleher Male Vet 2:13:03 18.038 Mph
51 Ivan Newton Male Vet Allen Valley Velo 2:13:27 17.984 Mph
52 Russell Hughes Male Vet Tyneside Vagabonds CC 2:13:42 17.951 Mph
53 Christian Roberts Male Vet Allen Valley Velo 2:14:59 17.78 Mph
54 Roy Flanagan Male Vet Rossendale RC 2:16:32 17.578 Mph
55 Jennifer Batey Female Senior Vertex Biemme RT 2:16:44 17.552 Mph
56 Peter McGlynn Male Vet Allen Valley Velo 2:17:15 17.486 Mph
57 Neil Parkin Male Vet Derwentside CC 2:18:23 17.343 Mph
58 Paul Robson Male Vet Houghton CC 2:20:47 17.047 Mph
59 David Swainson Male Vet Derwentside CC 2:21:35 16.951 Mph
60 Andrew Ibberson Male Vet Allen Valley Velo 2:24:44 16.582 Mph
61 Brian Johnson Male Vet Barnesbury CC 2:27:04 16.319 Mph
62 Edward Sarmiento Male Vet Harrogate Nova CC 2:28:36 16.151 Mph
63 Charlotte Cooper Female Senior GS Metro 2:30:37 15.934 Mph
64 Raymond Bell Male Vet Derwentside CC 2:34:34 15.527 Mph Claim
65 Pam Glover Female Vet Derwentside CC 2:35:34 15.427 Mph
66 Neil McKinnon Male Vet Derwentside CC 2:37:55 15.198 Mph
67 Ronnie Thompson Male Vet Derwentside CC 1:52:05 21.413 Mph
68 Phil Crowell Male Vet Blaydon CC 2:58:15 13.464 Mph
DNS Justin Jeffries Male Vet Allen Valley Velo
DNS Ian Sibbert Male Vet Garstang Cycling Club
DNS Steven Davison Male Vet
DNS Jemma Ridley Female Senior Derwentside CC
DNS Richard Cleathero Male Senior North Racing
DNS Sandy Cheung Female Senior Cestria C.C.
DNS Joe Applegarth Male Vet Houghton CC
DNS Gareth Clarke Male Senior Cestria C.C.
DNS Joe Horne Male Senior Ryton Tri Club
DNS Judith Irving Female Vet Kent Valley RC
DNS Bob Parker Male Vet Allen Valley Velo
DNS John Paul Herron Male Senior Derwentside CC
DNS Iain MacPhail Male Senior Derwentside CC