yorkshire cycling federation (pref to member clubs)(2 events max 150 machines) (ycf points series)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 21-May-16
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: V718
  • Closing Date: 10-May-16 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Andy Jackson Male Vet SSLL Racing Team 00:19:04 31.469 Mph
2 Jonathan Wears Male Senior SSLL Racing Team 00:19:20 31.034 Mph
3 Gavin Hinxman Male Vet Kettering CC 00:19:49 30.278 Mph
4 Scott Burns Male Senior Manchester Wheelers 00:19:50 30.252 Mph
5 Joel Wainman Male Vet SSLL Racing Team 00:19:51 30.227 Mph
6 Tim Wilcock Male Senior GS Metro 00:19:53 30.176 Mph
7 John Brearley Male Senior City RC (Hull) 00:20:04 29.9 Mph
8 Ed Nicholson Male Vet York Cycleworks 00:20:05 29.875 Mph
9 Nick Rogers Male Senior Team Swift 00:20:11 29.727 Mph
10 Liam Bosley Male Senior 00:20:20 29.508 Mph
11 Stewart Gormley Male Senior Team Swift 00:20:25 29.388 Mph
12 Dave Bramley Male Vet Team Swift 00:20:26 29.364 Mph
13 Angus MacInnes Male Vet Royal Air Force Cycling Association 00:20:32 29.221 Mph
14 Greg Saunderson Male Senior Wold Top The Edge RT 00:20:34 29.173 Mph
15 Nathan Allatt Male Senior Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 00:20:41 29.009 Mph
16 Dave Metcalfe Male Vet Team Swift 00:20:44 28.939 Mph
17 Philip Turton Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 00:20:46 28.892 Mph
17 Karl Caton Male Vet Elmsall Road Club 00:20:46 28.892 Mph
19 Matthew Wilde Male Senior HD Revolutions 00:20:49 28.823 Mph
20 Harry Walker Male Vet Team Swift 00:20:50 28.8 Mph
21 Stuart Wells Male Fluid Fin Race Team 00:20:51 28.777 Mph
22 Steven Fullerton Male Vet Darlington Cycling Club 00:20:57 28.64 Mph
23 Kieran Hotson Male Senior Catford CC Ltd 00:20:59 28.594 Mph
24 Roman Tuma Male Vet Albarosa CC 00:21:00 28.571 Mph
25 Steve Gore-Browne Male Vet Team Swift 00:21:02 28.526 Mph
26 Michael Cross Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 00:21:05 28.458 Mph
27 Andrew Askwith Male Bridlington CC 00:21:12 28.302 Mph
28 Ed Neilson Male Senior Vive Le Velo 00:21:13 28.28 Mph
29 Simon Scott Male Senior Anglia Velo 00:21:15 28.235 Mph
29 Elliot Gowland Male Vet Team Bottrill 00:21:15 28.235 Mph
29 Mark Rowland Male Vet Selby CC 00:21:15 28.235 Mph
32 Stu Wood Male Vet Wetherby Whs 00:21:16 28.213 Mph
33 Mark Johnson Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 00:21:23 28.059 Mph
34 Tim Humphries Male Vet Team Swift 00:21:26 27.994 Mph
35 Richard Dixon Male Vet Team Swift 00:21:27 27.972 Mph
36 Lee Speight Male Senior Pedalsport CC 00:21:28 27.95 Mph
37 Andy Marshall Male Vet VS Cycles Brighouse 00:21:30 27.907 Mph
38 Tim Wheeler Male Vet Selby CC 00:21:33 27.842 Mph
39 Danny Sampson Male Vet Selby CC 00:21:34 27.821 Mph
40 Jim Trevor Male Vet Hull Thursday RC 00:21:46 27.565 Mph
41 Martin Gargett Male Vet Halifax Imperial Wheelers 00:21:48 27.523 Mph
41 Matthew Enticknap Male Vet Malton Whs 00:21:48 27.523 Mph
43 Ian Garbett Male Vet Holmfirth C C 00:21:49 27.502 Mph
44 Jason Fossey Male Vet Huddersfield Star Whs 00:21:50 27.481 Mph
44 Peter Hook Male Senior VC York 00:21:50 27.481 Mph
46 Nigel Goscinski Male Vet Team Swift 00:21:58 27.314 Mph
47 Andrew Pearson Male Vet HD Revolutions 00:21:59 27.293 Mph
48 Simon Geraci Male Vet Team Swift 00:22:02 27.231 Mph
49 Phil Barnes Male Team Swift 00:22:03 27.211 Mph
50 Gary Rhodes Male Vet Drighlington BC 00:22:04 27.19 Mph
51 Daniel Shaw Male Vet Halifax Imperial Wheelers 00:22:09 27.088 Mph
52 Mark Symons Male Vet City RC (Hull) 00:22:15 26.966 Mph
53 Adam Cockroft Male Vet Albarosa CC 00:22:16 26.946 Mph
54 Thomas Winn Male Vet Selby CC 00:22:18 26.906 Mph
55 Amira Mellor Female Senior Holmfirth C C 00:22:21 26.846 Mph
55 Jp Pretorius Male Senior Hull Thursday RC 00:22:21 26.846 Mph
57 Nick Hanson Male Vet Seacroft Whs 00:22:22 26.826 Mph
57 Robert Corney Male Vet Scarborough Paragon CC 00:22:22 26.826 Mph
59 Robert Grainger Male Vet Scarborough Paragon CC 00:22:27 26.726 Mph
60 Andrew Coulbeck Male Vet Goole RCC 00:22:28 26.706 Mph
61 Kirsty Smith Female Vet Team Swift 00:22:32 26.627 Mph
61 Roy Burne Male Vet Team Swift 00:22:32 26.627 Mph
63 Ian Brown Male Vet Seacroft Whs 00:22:33 26.608 Mph
64 Andy Whitehead Male Vet 00:22:34 26.588 Mph
65 Wayne Thorpe Male Vet Team Swift 00:22:42 26.432 Mph Claim
65 Steve Gelder Male Vet Team Swift 00:22:42 26.432 Mph
67 John Lancaster Male Vet Ravensthorpe CC 00:22:47 26.335 Mph
68 Chris Goode Male Vet Yorkshire Coast Clarion CC 00:22:50 26.277 Mph
69 Andrew Carroll Male Vet Hull Thursday RC 00:22:51 26.258 Mph
70 Paul Brierley Male Vet Huddersfield RC 00:22:53 26.22 Mph
71 Ian Galbraith Male Vet Drighlington BC 00:22:57 26.144 Mph
72 Andrew Fry Male Vet HD Revolutions 00:23:02 26.049 Mph
73 Stuart Burrows Male Vet Elmsall Road Club 00:23:07 25.955 Mph
74 Kevin Dearden Male Vet HD Revolutions 00:23:10 25.899 Mph
75 Richard Walker Male Vet Hull Thursday RC 00:23:11 25.881 Mph
76 Rachael Mellor Female Vet Holmfirth C C 00:23:12 25.862 Mph
76 Kerry Gowland Female Senior Team Bottrill 00:23:12 25.862 Mph
78 Mike McLeavy Male Vet City RC (Hull) 00:23:12 25.862 Mph
79 Tony Kent Male Vet Harrogate Nova CC 00:23:14 25.825 Mph
79 Walter Wilkinson Male Vet Harrogate Nova CC 00:23:14 25.825 Mph
81 Dave Fitzpatrick Male Vet Drighlington BC 00:23:20 25.714 Mph
82 Aidan Adams Male Senior Harrogate Nova CC 00:23:20 25.714 Mph
83 Andy Shaw Male Vet Ravensthorpe CC 00:23:23 25.659 Mph
84 Alex Smethurst Female Senior 00:23:25 25.623 Mph
85 Mark Lansdown Male Vet Albarosa CC 00:23:28 25.568 Mph
86 Anthony McNamara Male Vet 00:23:31 25.514 Mph
87 Stephen Scott Male Vet Elmsall Road Club 00:23:41 25.334 Mph
87 Derrick White Male Vet City RC (Hull) 00:23:41 25.334 Mph
89 Karen Taylor Female Vet East Bradford CC 00:23:52 25.14 Mph
90 Ian Mortimer Male Vet Drighlington BC 00:23:54 25.105 Mph
90 Lynn Hanson Female Vet Seacroft Whs 00:23:54 25.105 Mph
92 Vicky Jowett Female Senior Albarosa CC 00:23:55 25.087 Mph
93 Scott Barley Male Senior Hull Thursday RC 00:23:59 25.017 Mph
94 John Savage Male Vet Hull Thursday RC 00:24:08 24.862 Mph
95 Andrew Lee Male Vet Wetherby Whs 00:24:09 24.845 Mph
96 Mike Williams Male Vet Team Swift 00:24:17 24.708 Mph
97 Neil Bisby Male Vet 00:24:18 24.691 Mph
98 Allen Bell Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 00:24:19 24.674 Mph
99 Cliff Beldon Male Vet Team Swift 00:24:20 24.658 Mph
100 Martin Turner Male Vet Holmfirth C C 00:24:24 24.59 Mph
100 Karen Brooks Female Vet SheHair Racing Team 00:24:46 24.226 Mph
102 Andrew Vaughan Male Vet City RC (Hull) 00:24:46 24.226 Mph
103 Claire Jessop Female Vet Otley CC 00:24:48 24.194 Mph
104 Sally Withey Female Vet Team Swift 00:24:56 24.064 Mph
105 Richard Walkner Male Vet Team Swift 00:25:05 23.92 Mph
106 Sharon Clifford Female Vet SheHair Racing Team 00:25:14 23.778 Mph
107 Mark Waller Male Vet City RC (Hull) 00:25:15 23.762 Mph
108 Alan Gay Male Vet Team Swift 00:25:30 23.529 Mph
109 Stephen Broadley Male Vet Otley CC 00:25:41 23.361 Mph
110 Tom Broadley Male Senior Otley CC 00:25:49 23.241 Mph
111 Brian Rose Male Vet Goole RCC 00:26:01 23.062 Mph
112 Michelle Morley Female Vet Team Swift 00:26:04 23.018 Mph
113 Gary Brearley Male Vet City RC (Hull) 00:26:09 22.945 Mph
114 Greg Jessop Male Vet Otley CC 00:26:13 22.886 Mph
115 John Tiffany Male Vet Harrogate Nova CC 00:26:20 22.785 Mph
116 John Baines Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 00:26:47 22.402 Mph
117 Michael Phillips Male Vet Drighlington BC 00:26:49 22.374 Mph
118 Richard Haigh Male Vet Holme Valley Whs 00:27:45 21.622 Mph
119 John Churchman Male Vet Otley CC 00:27:48 21.583 Mph
120 Cheryl Trueman Female Vet Team Swift 00:27:52 21.531 Mph
121 Martin Whiteley Male Vet Holme Valley Whs 00:28:04 21.378 Mph Claim
122 Michelle Rowland Female Vet 100% ME 00:28:36 20.979 Mph
123 Ala Jackson Female Vet 00:29:25 20.397 Mph
124 Keith Richardson Male Vet Leeds Westfield CC 00:29:44 20.179 Mph Claim
DNF Richard Dean Male Senior Barnsley Road Club
DNF Michael Lawrenson Male Vet Parentini Test Team
DNF Michael Schofield Male Vet Clifton CC York
DNS Mark Wolstenholme Male Senior Team Swift
DNS Joshua Williams Male Senior Team Bottrill
DNS Mark Haynes Male Vet Albarosa CC
DNS Michael Ellerton Male Vet Team Swift
DNS David Percival Male Senior Team Swift
DNS Simon Beldon Male Vet SSLL Racing Team
DNS Daniel Northover Male Senior Team Bottrill
DNS Alan Sides Male Vet Rotherham Wheelers Cycling Club Claim
DNS Philip Gadd Male Vet VTTA (Yorkshire)
DNS Richard Hembrough Male Vet Team Swift
DNS Duncan Mullier Male Vet Harrogate Nova CC
DNS Oliver Potter Male Senior
DNS Richmond Denton Male Vet Parentini Test Team
DNS Mike Potter Male Vet Scarborough Paragon CC
DNS Nev Watson Male Senior Scarborough Paragon CC
DNS Paul Watson Male Vet VTTA (Yorkshire) Claim
DNS Lee Watson Male Vet City RC (Hull)
DNS Dan Evans Male Senior Team Elite/Paul Bethell Electrical
DNS Richard Sharp Male Senior York Cycleworks
DNS Peter Yates Male Vet Otley CC Claim
DNS Simon Ward Male Vet Scarborough Paragon CC
DNS Greg Melia Male Senior Clifton CC York
DNS Anthony Ashworth Male Vet Wetherby Whs
DNS Randle Shenton Male Vet Team Swift
DNS Paula Fisher Female Vet Rotherham Wheelers Cycling Club
DNS Steve Burrows Male Vet Team Swift
DNS James George Male Vet HD Revolutions
DNS Maria Mulleady Female Senior Drighlington BC
DNS John Martin Male Vet Hull Thursday RC Claim
DNS James Local Male