elite cycling (max 90 riders)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 21-May-16
  • Time: 06:30
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: g10/57
  • Closing Date: 10-May-16 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Christopher Mcnamara Male Vet Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT 20:11 29.727 Mph 0
2 Simon Mcnamara Male Vet South Downs Bikes / Casco Europe 20:17 29.58 Mph 0
3 Peter Tadros Male Vet In-Gear Quickvit Italy Bike Tours RT 20:29 29.291 Mph 0
4 Mark Emsley Male Senior Team ASL 20:48 28.845 Mph 0
4 Mark Smith Male Vet Crawley Wheelers 20:48 28.845 Mph 0
6 Nick Malins Male Vet 21:06 28.435 Mph 0
7 Howard Shaw Male Senior Eastbourne Rovers CC 21:11 28.323 Mph 0
8 Tom Glandfield Male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 21:19 28.146 Mph 0
9 Christian Yates Male Vet East Grinstead CC 21:28 27.95 Mph 0 Claim
10 David Pollard Male Vet In-Gear Quickvit Italy Bike Tours RT 21:33 27.842 Mph 0
11 Steven Kane Male Senior Brighton Excelsior CC 21:36 27.777 Mph 0
12 David Rumm Male Vet Southborough & Dist. Whs 21:37 27.756 Mph 0
13 Richard Tully Male Senior Elite Cycling 21:38 27.734 Mph 0
13 Brian Molloy Male Vet Brighton Excelsior CC 21:38 27.734 Mph 0
15 Jonathan Pontin Male Senior Addiscombe CC 21:42 27.649 Mph 0
16 Paul Mill Male Vet Elite Cycling 21:45 27.585 Mph 0
17 Iain Brogden Male Vet Eastbourne Rovers CC 21:47 27.543 Mph 0
18 David Clark Male Vet Eastbourne Rovers CC 21:56 27.355 Mph 0
19 James Ryan Male Senior Team ASL 21:57 27.334 Mph 0
20 Anthony Draper Male Vet 34 Nomads CC 22:10 27.067 Mph 0
21 Stephen Morgan Male Vet Tooting BC 22:33 26.607 Mph 0
22 Nigel Langridge Male Vet Crawley Wheelers 22:35 26.568 Mph 0
23 Adam Grange Male Vet East Grinstead CC 22:45 26.373 Mph 0
23 Lee Turner Male Vet Sigma Sports 22:45 26.373 Mph 0
25 David Churchill Male Vet Bigfoot CC 22:49 26.296 Mph 0
26 Robert Zietal Male Senior Crawley Wheelers 22:53 26.219 Mph 0
27 Michael Porter Male Vet 34 Nomads CC 22:54 26.2 Mph 0
28 Martin Foord Male Vet Abellio - SFA Racing Team 22:56 26.162 Mph 0
29 Sam Dix Male Vet In-Gear Quickvit Italy Bike Tours RT 23:02 26.049 Mph 0
30 Patrick Hawkins Male Vet Dulwich Paragon CC 23:05 25.992 Mph 0
31 Dave Warne Male Vet Bigfoot CC 23:20 25.714 Mph 0
32 James Stone Male Vet Brighton Excelsior CC 23:21 25.695 Mph 0
33 James Horan Male Vet South Downs Bikes / Casco Europe 23:22 25.677 Mph 0
34 Andrew Drake Male Senior East Grinstead CC 23:23 25.659 Mph 0
35 Paul Fairman Male Vet Abellio - SFA Racing Team 23:24 25.64 Mph 0
35 Paul Cloudsdale Male Vet Bigfoot CC 23:24 25.64 Mph 0
37 Steve Avery Male Vet Bigfoot CC 23:31 25.513 Mph 0
38 David Jones Male Senior Norwood Paragon CC 23:33 25.477 Mph 0
39 Colin Toppin Male Vet Brighton Excelsior CC 23:35 25.441 Mph 0
40 Michael Draper Male Vet Charlotteville Cycling Club 23:50 25.174 Mph 0
41 Marco Baggioli Male Vet Elite Cycling 23:59 25.017 Mph 0
42 Peter Moon Male Vet Eastbourne Rovers CC 24:04 24.93 Mph 0
43 Nick Martin Male Espoir East Grinstead CC 24:06 24.896 Mph 0
44 Paul Greer Male Vet Southborough & Dist. Whs 24:08 24.861 Mph 0
45 Simon Flatau Male Vet Charlotteville Cycling Club 24:12 24.793 Mph 0
46 Theo Tadros Male Junior In-Gear Quickvit Italy Bike Tours RT 24:18 24.691 Mph 0
47 Tim Peters Male Vet Horsham Cycling 24:20 24.657 Mph 0
48 Richard Woodward Male Vet East Grinstead CC 24:31 24.473 Mph 0
49 Ian Newbold Male Vet Eastbourne Rovers CC 24:43 24.274 Mph 0
50 Bruce English Male Vet Eastbourne Rovers CC 24:49 24.177 Mph 0
51 Ben Fielden Male Vet GS Stella 24:58 24.031 Mph 0 Claim
52 Ade Fadero Male Vet Sussex Nomads CC 25:13 23.793 Mph 0
53 Clive Patterson-lett Male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC 25:16 23.746 Mph 0
54 Fidel Gonzalez Male Vet South Western Road Club/Evans Cycles 25:20 23.684 Mph 0
55 Michael Saadat Male Vet Southborough & Dist. Whs 25:31 23.513 Mph 0
56 David Powis Male Senior Dorking Cycling Club 25:33 23.483 Mph 0
57 Fabien Large Male Junior Hastings & St. Leonards CC 25:37 23.422 Mph 0
58 Alan Robinson Male Vet Central Sussex CC 25:40 23.376 Mph 0
59 Sarah Phelps Female Senior Brighton Mitre CC 25:52 23.195 Mph 0
60 Robert Royle-evatt Male Vet Addiscombe CC 25:55 23.151 Mph 0
61 Rachael Haley Female Vet Bigfoot CC 25:56 23.136 Mph 0
62 Michael Gibbons Male Vet Bigfoot CC 26:00 23.076 Mph 0
63 Colin Crocker Male Vet Sotonia CC 26:02 23.047 Mph 0 Claim
64 Ivor Hewitt Male Vet Oxted Cycle Club 26:22 22.755 Mph 0
65 Clive Jackson Male Vet Central Sussex CC 26:51 22.346 Mph 0
66 Sally Mcsorley Female Vet Sussex Nomads CC 27:01 22.208 Mph 0
67 Oliver Walker Male Senior South Eastern RC 27:02 22.194 Mph 0
68 Ben Hardisty Male Vet East Grinstead CC 27:13 22.045 Mph 0
69 Barrie Foster Male Vet Anerley BC 27:15 22.018 Mph 0 Claim
70 David Haggart Male Vet De Laune CC 27:19 21.964 Mph 0
71 Ali Jeewajee Male Senior Elite Cycling 28:34 21.003 Mph 0
72 Chris Summers Male Vet Sotonia CC 28:48 20.833 Mph 0
73 Mark Hancock Male Vet Anerley BC 28:52 20.785 Mph 0
74 Colin Derrick Male Vet South Eastern RC 29:04 20.642 Mph 0
75 Michael Daniels Male Vet Southborough & Dist. Whs 29:22 20.431 Mph 0
76 Les Humphrey Male Vet South Pennine RC 30:37 19.597 Mph 0
77 Stephen Valentine Male Vet Elite Cycling 41:16 14.539 Mph 0
DNF Belinda Wigmore Female Vet Anerley BC 0
DNS Danny York Male Senior Crawley Wheelers 0
DNS Richard Weatherstone Male Vet GS Stella 0 Claim
DNS John Tindell Male Senior Brighton Phoenix Athletic Club 0
DNS Greg Godden Male Vet San Fairy Ann CC 0
DNS Ken Dry Male Vet Eastbourne Rovers CC 0
DNS Geoff Smith Male Vet Eastbourne Rovers CC 0
DNS Paul Turner Male Vet 34 Nomads CC 0
DNS Emma Williams Female Senior Ful-on Tri 0
DNS Oliver Cliff Male Espoir Elite Cycling 0
DNS Nigel Perry Male Vet San Fairy Ann CC 0
DNS Mark Perry Male Senior Look Mum No Hands! 0